Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2012-13 to 2013-14 2013-14 to 2014-15 2014-15 to 2015-16 2015-16 to 2016-17
3Zerodha17,52330,37961,970165,586540,90573%104%167%227%
16Ventura39,90451,47159,22868,51982,75329%15%16%21%
18Tradebulls7,41812,25022,67341,81070,92865%85%84%70%
14SMC Global55,62763,14864,23174,227103,04714%2%16%39%
4Sharekhan274,777342,592335,843366,468535,00325%-2%9%46%
10SBI Securities68,328113,810125,828169,345213,61667%11%35%26%
12Religare116,104129,609120,282120,758143,89212%-7%0%19%
13Nuvama23,60147,12377,45974,631104,643100%64%-4%40%
15Nirmal Bang49,79759,28361,36272,79595,91819%4%19%32%
8Motilal Oswal123,022152,608165,844207,194307,64724%9%25%48%
6Kotak Securities223,280268,459246,945273,895368,63820%-8%11%35%
9IIFL Securities235,241286,032262,930197,996225,43522%-8%-25%14%
1ICICIdirect500,733594,714560,438618,359798,35519%-6%10%29%
2HDFC Securities278,706347,555408,059483,244602,49325%17%18%25%
11Geojit148,176158,271177,397160,317183,4667%12%-10%14%
20Dhani Stocks46,31447,34838,55339,48549,4952%-19%2%25%
5AxisDirect77,333120,292184,325259,006404,76956%53%41%56%
7Angel One140,174160,354170,808230,194363,66314%7%35%58%
17Anand Rathi49,86057,20558,26464,45177,55415%2%11%20%
19Aditya Birla Money41,53142,74239,49740,31654,8573%-8%2%36%

Comments

Add a public comment...