Chittorgarh.com

IPO Subscription Status - Live from BSE and NSE in 2018

IPO Subscription is the number of times a public issue subscribed at BSE and NSE. The investors can place the bid for IPO shares with any of the exchange (i.e. BSE or NSE). Each exchange provides live IPO subscription status on its website for the bids received by them. We publish IPO live subscription for the current IPO. We also provide the final bidding detail as of the last day of subscription for all the IPO's since 2006.

A privately held company raises fund and get listed at stock exchanges by offering its shares through Initial Public Offer IPO. Company going public receives bids from investors for shares offered through IPO. In most cases, the IPO receives the bid for more than the number of shares on offer. This means the IPO is over-subscribed.

IPO live subscription matters a lot to investors for the following reasons:

  • It shows the demand of the shares. Higher demand usually results in better listing gains.
  • Investors choose a category based on the subscription figure i.e. Retail or HNI.
  • Some IPO investors take IPO Funding based on the IPO subscription status BSE and NSE.
  • The IPO Grey Market rates movement depends on the IPO Subscription Data.

The latest IPO subscription status provided below is the sum of BSE IPO subscription status and IPO Subscription status NSE.

IPO Subscription Status - Live from BSE and NSE in 2018

Company Name Issue Size (Rs Cr) QIB (x) NII (x) Retail (x) Employee (x) Others (x) Total (x)
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited3441.810.310.240.141.02
Aavas Financiers Limited17342.770.260.250.97
IRCON International Limited47012.294.929.660.369.77
CreditAccess Grameen Limited11315.520.980.872.22
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited2800192.26195.156.571.512.6582.99
TCNS Clothing Co. Limited112513.475.080.575.22
Varroc Engineering Limited19459.152.450.840.633.54
RITES Limited46071.71194.5614.240.9666.74
Fine Organic Industries Limited60012.85211.198.77
IndoStar Capital Finance Limited184316.086.911.176.65
Lemon Tree Hotels Limited10383.880.120.121.19
ICICI Securities Ltd40161.040.360.890.340.78
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited4381.960.130.720.261.21
Karda Construction Ltd771.553.442.012.53
Sandhar Technologies Limited56514.56.391.316.14
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited41441.730.030.390.210.99
Bandhan Bank Limited447338.6813.891.0614.56
Bharat Dynamics Ltd9601.50.51.370.41.29
H.G. Infra Engineering Ltd4628.374.973.084.98
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd9802.10.551.181.31
Galaxy Surfactants Limited93754.276.965.9219.96
Amber Enterprises India Limited600174.99519.2611.572.26165.38
Newgen Software Technologies Limited42415.625.525.188.25
Apollo Micro Systems Limited156101.93958.0740.1916.04248.51

Disclaimer

More IPO Information

special_offers
By Popular Stock Brokers
Zerodha Review   Zerodha
    The Discount Stock Broker

Free Equity Delivery Trades
Flat ₹20 Per Trade in F&O

Enquire Now

2nd largest stockbroker by the no. of clients.

5paisa Review  5paisa
    Fast Growing Discount Stock Broker

Trading at Flat ₹10 Per Trade

Instant - Online Account Opening

GET FREE Demat Account

ProStocks Reivew
    ProStocks
    Flat Fee Discount Broker

Flat ₹15 per Trade
Lowest Transaction Charge
Lowest Stamp Duty

FREE Trading + Demat Acct

Angel Broking Review   Angel Broking
    Leading Retail Broker in India

₹0 account opening fee +
20% off on online trading

Request Instant Call Back

Beginner, seasoned investor, active trader or HNI. Get customised solutions.

₹0 account opening fee on Online Trading + Demat Acct
(₹1150 waived)

Request Call Back




Message Board

Stock Message Board


Search Chittorgarh.com:

Chittorgarh.com Mobile Apps:

Download Android App Downlaod iOS App