Mainboard IPO Performance 2021 (IPO History by Year)

Monitor the IPO Performance of Mainline IPO Stocks listed at BSE and NSE. Click on chart image at the end of each row to view the live stock quotes and charts of the IPO Stock. Click on the issuer company name to get the complete detail of IPO.

Records on this page are default sorted by IPO list date. Please visit BSE / NSE websites for current stock quotes & charts.

Note:
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Price below.
  • Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.
 

IPO Performance Tracker

Company Name Listed On Issue Price Listing Day Close Listing Day Gain Current Price Profit/Loss
Expand Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 29, 2021 1083 2310.25 113.32% 2310.25 113.32%
Expand Zomato Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 23, 2021 76 125.85 65.59% 141.7 86.45%
Expand G R Infraprojects Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 19, 2021 837 1746.8 108.7% 1726.35 106.25%
Expand Clean Science and Technology Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 19, 2021 900 1585.2 76.13% 1622.4 80.27%
Expand India Pesticides Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 5, 2021 296 343.15 15.93% 333.25 12.58%
Expand Dodla Dairy Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 28, 2021 428 609.1 42.31% 609.35 42.37%
Expand Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 28, 2021 825 995.9 20.72% 1215.55 47.34%
Expand Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 24, 2021 306 375.85 22.83% 436.8 42.75%
Expand Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 24, 2021 291 362.85 24.69% 435.4 49.62%
Expand POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 14, 2021 100 102.98 2.98% 118.31 18.31%
Expand Macrotech Developers Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 19, 2021 486 463.15 -4.7% 855.6 76.05%
Expand Barbeque Nation Hospitality Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 7, 2021 500 590.4 18.08% 856 71.2%
Expand Nazara Technologies Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 30, 2021 1101 1576.8 43.22% 1833.6 66.54%
Expand Kalyan Jewellers India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 26, 2021 87 75.3 -13.45% 71 -18.39%
Expand Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 26, 2021 305 276.2 -9.44% 204.1 -33.08%
Expand Craftsman Automation Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 25, 2021 1490 1433 -3.83% 1988.6 33.46%
Expand Laxmi Organic Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 25, 2021 130 164.6 26.62% 257.95 98.42%
Expand Anupam Rasayan India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 24, 2021 555 525.9 -5.24% 729.65 31.47%
Expand Easy Trip Planners Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 19, 2021 187 208.3 11.39% 413.05 120.88%
Expand MTAR Technologies Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 15, 2021 575 1082.25 88.22% 1415.05 146.1%
Expand Heranba Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 5, 2021 627 812.25 29.55% 820.8 30.91%
Expand RailTel Corporation of India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 26, 2021 94 121.4 29.15% 139.35 48.24%
Expand Nureca Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 25, 2021 400 666.65 66.66% 1646.05 311.51%
Expand Brookfield India Real Estate Trust
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 16, 2021 275 269.96 -1.83% 268.06 -2.52%
Expand Stove Kraft Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 5, 2021 385 445.95 15.83% 770.6 100.16%
Expand Home First Finance Company India Ltd.
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 3, 2021 518 527.4 1.81% 564.8 9.03%
Expand Indigo Paints Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 2, 2021 1490 3118.65 109.31% 2559.2 71.76%
Expand Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 29, 2021 26 24.85 -4.42% 22.9 -11.92%
Expand Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 1, 2021 315 407.25 29.29% 347.3 10.25%

Note:

  • Information on this page is last updated on 7/29/2021 4 PM.
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Prices. Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.

Mainline IPO Performance Reports (BSE,NSE)

SME IPO Performance Reports (BSE SME, NSE Emerge)


IPO Performance 2021

Company NameListing Day Gain/LossCurrent Gain/Loss
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd113.32%113.32%
Zomato Limited65.59%86.45%
G R Infraprojects Limited108.7%106.25%
Clean Science and Technology Ltd76.13%80.27%
India Pesticides Limited15.93%12.58%
Dodla Dairy Limited42.31%42.37%
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited20.72%47.34%
Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited22.83%42.75%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited24.69%49.62%
POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust2.98%18.31%
Macrotech Developers Limited-4.7%76.05%
Barbeque Nation Hospitality Limited18.08%71.2%
Nazara Technologies Limited43.22%66.54%
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited-13.45%-18.39%
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd-9.44%-33.08%
Craftsman Automation Limited-3.83%33.46%
Laxmi Organic Industries Limited26.62%98.42%
Anupam Rasayan India Limited-5.24%31.47%
Easy Trip Planners Limited11.39%120.88%
MTAR Technologies Limited88.22%146.1%
Heranba Industries Limited29.55%30.91%
RailTel Corporation of India Limited29.15%48.24%
Nureca Limited66.66%311.51%
Brookfield India Real Estate Trust-1.83%-2.52%
Stove Kraft Limited15.83%100.16%
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1.81%9.03%
Indigo Paints Limited109.31%71.76%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited-4.42%-11.92%
Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited29.29%10.25%







Search Chittorgarh.com:

Download Our Mobile App

Android App iOS App