Chittorgarh.com Logo
Loading...

Mainboard IPO Performance 2021 (IPO History by Year)

Monitor the IPO Performance of Mainline IPO Stocks listed at BSE and NSE. Click on chart image at the end of each row to view the live stock quotes and charts of the IPO Stock. Click on the issuer company name to get the complete detail of IPO.

Records on this page are default sorted by IPO list date. Please visit BSE / NSE websites for current stock quotes & charts.

Note:
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Price below.
  • Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.
 

IPO Performance Tracker

Company Name Listed On Issue Price Listing Day Close Listing Day Gain Current Price Profit/Loss
Expand Go Fashion (India) Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 30, 2021 690 1252.6 81.54% 1208.15 75.09%
Expand Tarsons Products Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 26, 2021 662 840 26.89% 611.7 -7.6%
Expand Latent View Analytics Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 23, 2021 197 488.6 148.02% 612.25 210.79%
Expand One 97 Communications Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 18, 2021 2150 1564.15 -27.25% 1576.6 -26.67%
Expand Sapphire Foods India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 18, 2021 1180 1216.05 3.06% 1130.25 -4.22%
Expand Sigachi Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 15, 2021 163 603.75 270.4% 415.55 154.94%
Expand PB Fintech Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 15, 2021 980 1202.9 22.74% 1191.2 21.55%
Expand S.J.S. Enterprises Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 15, 2021 542 509.85 -5.93% 429.5 -20.76%
Expand Fino Payments Bank Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 12, 2021 577 545.25 -5.5% 397.85 -31.05%
Expand FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 10, 2021 1125 2206.7 96.15% 2152.6 91.34%
Expand Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 11, 2021 712 699.65 -1.73% 577.05 -18.95%
Expand Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 1, 2021 175 498.75 185% 737.7 321.54%
Expand Sansera Engineering Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 24, 2021 744 818.7 10.04% 768.45 3.29%
Expand Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 14, 2021 531 619.3 16.63% 579 9.04%
Expand Ami Organics Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 14, 2021 610 934.55 53.2% 971.75 59.3%
Expand Chemplast Sanmar Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 24, 2021 541 534.9 -1.13% 600.5 11%
Expand Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 24, 2021 353 346.5 -1.84% 311.25 -11.83%
Expand Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 23, 2021 570 531.3 -6.79% 526.2 -7.68%
Expand CarTrade Tech Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 20, 2021 1618 1500.1 -7.29% 881.5 -45.52%
Expand Exxaro Tiles Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 16, 2021 120 132.25 10.21% 147.35 22.79%
Expand Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 16, 2021 954 990.75 3.85% 737.95 -22.65%
Expand Windlas Biotech Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 16, 2021 460 406.7 -11.59% 280.85 -38.95%
Expand Devyani International Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 16, 2021 90 123.35 37.06% 160.8 78.67%
Expand Rolex Rings Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 9, 2021 900 1166.55 29.62% 1132.5 25.83%
Expand Glenmark Life Sciences Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 6, 2021 720 748.2 3.92% 603.9 -16.13%
Expand Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 29, 2021 1083 2310.25 113.32% 2511.1 131.87%
Expand Zomato Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 23, 2021 76 125.85 65.59% 139.8 83.95%
Expand Clean Science and Technology Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 19, 2021 900 1585.2 76.13% 2566.65 185.18%
Expand G R Infraprojects Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 19, 2021 837 1746.8 108.7% 1768 111.23%
Expand India Pesticides Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 5, 2021 296 343.15 15.93% 303 2.36%
Expand Dodla Dairy Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 28, 2021 428 609.1 42.31% 565.8 32.2%
Expand Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 28, 2021 825 995.9 20.72% 1334.9 61.81%
Expand Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 24, 2021 306 375.85 22.83% 314.65 2.83%
Expand Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 24, 2021 291 362.85 24.69% 760.7 161.41%
Expand POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 14, 2021 100 102.98 2.98% 119.82 19.82%
Expand Macrotech Developers Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 19, 2021 486 463.15 -4.7% 1430.5 194.34%
Expand Barbeque Nation Hospitality Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 7, 2021 500 590.4 18.08% 1446.85 189.37%
Expand Nazara Technologies Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 30, 2021 1101 1576.8 43.22% 2290.1 108%
Expand Kalyan Jewellers India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 26, 2021 87 75.3 -13.45% 67.95 -21.9%
Expand Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 26, 2021 305 276.2 -9.44% 148.65 -51.26%
Expand Craftsman Automation Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 25, 2021 1490 1433 -3.83% 2249.75 50.99%
Expand Laxmi Organic Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 25, 2021 130 164.6 26.62% 423.05 225.42%
Expand Anupam Rasayan India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 24, 2021 555 525.9 -5.24% 819.05 47.58%
Expand Easy Trip Planners Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 19, 2021 187 208.3 11.39% 508.5 171.93%
Expand MTAR Technologies Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 15, 2021 575 1082.25 88.22% 2294.85 299.1%
Expand Heranba Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 5, 2021 627 812.25 29.55% 671.35 7.07%
Expand RailTel Corporation of India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 26, 2021 94 121.4 29.15% 118.5 26.06%
Expand Nureca Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 25, 2021 400 666.65 66.66% 1511.1 277.78%
Expand Brookfield India Real Estate Trust
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 16, 2021 275 269.96 -1.83% 292.46 6.35%
Expand Stove Kraft Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 5, 2021 385 445.95 15.83% 952.95 147.52%
Expand Home First Finance Company India Ltd.
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 3, 2021 518 527.4 1.81% 882.65 70.4%
Expand Indigo Paints Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 2, 2021 1490 3118.65 109.31% 2070.85 38.98%
Expand Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 29, 2021 26 24.85 -4.42% 23.2 -10.77%
Expand Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 1, 2021 315 407.25 29.29% 285.95 -9.22%

Note:

  • Information on this page is last updated on 12/7/2021 4 PM.
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Prices. Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.

Mainline IPO Performance Reports (BSE,NSE)

SME IPO Performance Reports (BSE SME, NSE Emerge)


IPO Performance 2021

Company NameListing Day Gain/LossCurrent Gain/Loss
Go Fashion (India) Limited81.54%75.09%
Tarsons Products Limited26.89%-7.6%
Latent View Analytics Limited148.02%210.79%
One 97 Communications Limited-27.25%-26.67%
Sapphire Foods India Limited3.06%-4.22%
Sigachi Industries Limited270.4%154.94%
PB Fintech Limited22.74%21.55%
S.J.S. Enterprises Limited-5.93%-20.76%
Fino Payments Bank Limited-5.5%-31.05%
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited96.15%91.34%
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd-1.73%-18.95%
Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited185%321.54%
Sansera Engineering Limited10.04%3.29%
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited16.63%9.04%
Ami Organics Limited53.2%59.3%
Chemplast Sanmar Limited-1.13%11%
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd-1.84%-11.83%
Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd-6.79%-7.68%
CarTrade Tech Limited-7.29%-45.52%
Exxaro Tiles Limited10.21%22.79%
Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited3.85%-22.65%
Windlas Biotech Limited-11.59%-38.95%
Devyani International Limited37.06%78.67%
Rolex Rings Limited29.62%25.83%
Glenmark Life Sciences Limited3.92%-16.13%
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd113.32%131.87%
Zomato Limited65.59%83.95%
Clean Science and Technology Ltd76.13%185.18%
G R Infraprojects Limited108.7%111.23%
India Pesticides Limited15.93%2.36%
Dodla Dairy Limited42.31%32.2%
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited20.72%61.81%
Shyam Metalics and Energy Limited22.83%2.83%
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited24.69%161.41%
POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust2.98%19.82%
Macrotech Developers Limited-4.7%194.34%
Barbeque Nation Hospitality Limited18.08%189.37%
Nazara Technologies Limited43.22%108%
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited-13.45%-21.9%
Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd-9.44%-51.26%
Craftsman Automation Limited-3.83%50.99%
Laxmi Organic Industries Limited26.62%225.42%
Anupam Rasayan India Limited-5.24%47.58%
Easy Trip Planners Limited11.39%171.93%
MTAR Technologies Limited88.22%299.1%
Heranba Industries Limited29.55%7.07%
RailTel Corporation of India Limited29.15%26.06%
Nureca Limited66.66%277.78%
Brookfield India Real Estate Trust-1.83%6.35%
Stove Kraft Limited15.83%147.52%
Home First Finance Company India Ltd.1.81%70.4%
Indigo Paints Limited109.31%38.98%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limited-4.42%-10.77%
Antony Waste Handling Cell Limited29.29%-9.22%