Chittorgarh.com Logo
Loading...

Mainboard IPO Performance 2022 (IPO History by Year)

Monitor the IPO Performance of Mainline IPO Stocks listed at BSE and NSE. Click on chart image at the end of each row to view the live stock quotes and charts of the IPO Stock. Click on the issuer company name to get the complete detail of IPO.

Records on this page are default sorted by IPO list date. Please visit BSE / NSE websites for current stock quotes & charts.

Note:
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Price below.
  • Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.
 

IPO Performance Tracker

Company Name Listed On Issue Price Listing Day Close Listing Day Gain Current Price Profit/Loss
Expand Harsha Engineers International Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 26, 2022 330 485.9 47.24% 436.9 32.39%
Expand Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 15, 2022 510 508.45 -0.3% 473.8 -7.1%
Expand Dreamfolks Services Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 6, 2022 326 462.65 41.92% 368.85 13.14%
Expand Syrma SGS Technology Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 26, 2022 220 313.05 42.3% 289.7 31.68%
Expand Aether Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 3, 2022 642 776.75 20.99% 911.75 42.02%
Expand eMudhra Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 1, 2022 256 258.85 1.11% 308.75 20.61%
Expand Ethos Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 30, 2022 878 802.6 -8.59% 967.3 10.17%
Expand Paradeep Phosphates Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 27, 2022 42 43.95 4.64% 61.4 46.19%
Expand Delhivery Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 24, 2022 487 537.25 10.32% 567.8 16.59%
Expand Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 24, 2022 326 351.75 7.9% 569.4 74.66%
Expand Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 20, 2022 630 562.7 -10.68% 689.75 9.48%
Expand Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 17, 2022 949 875.45 -7.75% 620.75 -34.59%
Expand Rainbow Children's Medicare Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 10, 2022 542 450.1 -16.96% 648.6 19.67%
Expand Campus Activewear Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 9, 2022 292 378.6 29.66% 571.75 95.8%
Expand Hariom Pipe Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 13, 2022 153 224.7 46.86% 251 64.05%
Expand Veranda Learning Solutions Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 11, 2022 137 160.4 17.08% 320.9 134.23%
Expand Ruchi Soya Industries Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 8, 2022 650 924.85 42.28% 1325.5 103.92%
Expand Uma Exports Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 7, 2022 68 84 23.53% 47.15 -30.66%
Expand Vedant Fashions Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 16, 2022 866 934.85 7.95% 1429.1 65.02%
Expand Adani Wilmar Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 8, 2022 230 265.2 15.3% 717.55 211.98%
Expand AGS Transact Technologies Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 31, 2022 175 161.3 -7.83% 79.8 -54.4%

Note:

  • Information on this page is last updated on 10/3/2022 4 PM.
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Prices. Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.

Mainline IPO Performance Reports (BSE,NSE)

SME IPO Performance Reports (BSE SME, NSE Emerge)


IPO Performance 2022

Company NameListing Day Gain/LossCurrent Gain/Loss
Harsha Engineers International Ltd47.24%32.39%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited-0.3%-7.1%
Dreamfolks Services Limited41.92%13.14%
Syrma SGS Technology Ltd42.3%31.68%
Aether Industries Limited20.99%42.02%
eMudhra Limited1.11%20.61%
Ethos Limited-8.59%10.17%
Paradeep Phosphates Limited4.64%46.19%
Delhivery Limited10.32%16.59%
Venus Pipes & Tubes Limited7.9%74.66%
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited-10.68%9.48%
Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)-7.75%-34.59%
Rainbow Children's Medicare Limited-16.96%19.67%
Campus Activewear Limited29.66%95.8%
Hariom Pipe Industries Limited46.86%64.05%
Veranda Learning Solutions Limited17.08%134.23%
Ruchi Soya Industries Ltd42.28%103.92%
Uma Exports Limited23.53%-30.66%
Vedant Fashions Limited7.95%65.02%
Adani Wilmar Limited15.3%211.98%
AGS Transact Technologies Ltd-7.83%-54.4%