Chittorgarh.com Logo
FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees + Rs 999 API
Loading...

Mainboard IPO Performance 2017 (IPO History by Year)

Monitor the IPO Performance of Mainline IPO Stocks listed at BSE and NSE. Click on chart image at the end of each row to view the live stock quotes and charts of the IPO Stock. Click on the issuer company name to get the complete detail of IPO.

Records on this page are default sorted by IPO list date. Please visit BSE / NSE websites for current stock quotes & charts.

Note:
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Price below.
  • Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.
 

IPO Performance Tracker

Company Name Listed On Issue Price Listing Day Close Listing Day Gain Current Price Profit/Loss
Expand Astron Paper & Board Mill Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 29, 2017 50 119.7 139.4% 44.15 -11.7%
Expand Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 18, 2017 664 685.8 3.28% 25 -96.23%
Expand Shalby Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 15, 2017 248 239.25 -3.53% 107.15 -56.79%
Expand HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 17, 2017 290 344.25 18.71% 550.3 89.76%
Expand Khadim India Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 14, 2017 750 688.5 -8.2% 198.35 -73.55%
Expand The New India Assurance Company Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 13, 2017 800 725.05 -9.37% 104 -87%
Expand Mahindra Logistics Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 10, 2017 429 429.15 0.03% 457.55 6.66%
Expand Reliance Nippon Life Asset Management Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 6, 2017 252 284 12.7% 275.85 9.46%
Expand General Insurance Corporation of India
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 25, 2017 912 870.4 -4.56% 113.75 -87.53%
Expand Indian Energy Exchange Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 23, 2017 1650 1626.45 -1.43% 186.8 13.21%
Expand MAS Financial Services Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 18, 2017 459 654.75 42.65% 562 22.44%
Expand Godrej Agrovet Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 16, 2017 460 595.55 29.47% 501.3 8.98%
Expand Prataap Snacks Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 5, 2017 938 1178.3 25.62% 613.85 -34.56%
Expand SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 3, 2017 700 708 1.14% 1043.7 49.1%
Expand ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 27, 2017 661 681.55 3.11% 1278.85 93.47%
Expand Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 25, 2017 250 342.4 36.96% 109.85 -56.06%
Expand Matrimony.com Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 21, 2017 985 901.2 -8.51% 769.25 -21.9%
Expand Dixon Technologies (India) Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 18, 2017 1766 2892.8 63.81% 3369.95 854.12%
Expand Bharat Road Network Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 18, 2017 205 208.15 1.54% 30.65 -85.05%
Expand Apex Frozen Foods Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 4, 2017 175 209.85 19.91% 267.9 53.09%
Expand Cochin Shipyard Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 11, 2017 432 522 20.83% 312.55 -27.65%
Expand Security and Intelligence Services (India) Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 10, 2017 815 756.7 -7.15% 468.8 15.04%
Expand Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 25, 2017 108 259.15 139.95% 237.8 120.19%
Expand Au Financiers (India) Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 10, 2017 358 541.2 51.17% 1295.5 261.87%
Expand GTPL Hathway Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 4, 2017 170 171.65 0.97% 160.95 -5.32%
Expand Central Depository Services (India) Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 30, 2017 149 261.6 75.57% 1088.85 630.77%
Expand Eris Lifesciences Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 29, 2017 603 601.05 -0.32% 671.1 11.29%
Expand Tejas Networks Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 27, 2017 257 263.3 2.45% 406.6 58.21%
Expand IndiGrid InvIT Fund
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 6, 2017 100 98.45 -1.55% 141.49 41.49%
Expand PSP Projects Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 29, 2017 210 208.95 -0.5% 477.05 127.17%
Expand Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 19, 2017 60 72.5 20.83% 31.5 -47.5%
Expand IRB InvIT Fund
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 18, 2017 102 101.79 -0.21% 52.5 -48.53%
Expand S Chand and Company Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 9, 2017 670 675.85 0.87% 96.8 -85.55%
Expand Shankara Building Products Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 5, 2017 460 632.8 37.57% 679 47.61%
Expand CL Educate Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 31, 2017 502 417.9 -16.75% 111.2 -55.7%
Expand Avenue Supermarts Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 21, 2017 299 640.75 114.3% 3234.95 981.92%
Expand Music Broadcast Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 17, 2017 333 373.15 12.06% 23.25 -65.09%
Expand BSE Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 3, 2017 806 1069.2 32.66% 707.2 -12.26%

Note:

  • Information on this page is last updated on 5/13/2022 4 PM.
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Prices. Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.

Mainline IPO Performance Reports (BSE,NSE)

SME IPO Performance Reports (BSE SME, NSE Emerge)


IPO Performance 2017

Company NameListing Day Gain/LossCurrent Gain/Loss
Astron Paper & Board Mill Ltd139.4%-11.7%
Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd3.28%-96.23%
Shalby Limited-3.53%-56.79%
HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company Ltd18.71%89.76%
Khadim India Limited-8.2%-73.55%
The New India Assurance Company Limited-9.37%-87%
Mahindra Logistics Limited0.03%6.66%
Reliance Nippon Life Asset Management Ltd12.7%9.46%
General Insurance Corporation of India-4.56%-87.53%
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd-1.43%13.21%
MAS Financial Services Ltd42.65%22.44%
Godrej Agrovet Limited29.47%8.98%
Prataap Snacks Limited25.62%-34.56%
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd1.14%49.1%
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd3.11%93.47%
Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited36.96%-56.06%
Matrimony.com Limited-8.51%-21.9%
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited63.81%854.12%
Bharat Road Network Limited1.54%-85.05%
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd19.91%53.09%
Cochin Shipyard Ltd20.83%-27.65%
Security and Intelligence Services (India) Ltd-7.15%15.04%
Salasar Techno Engineering Ltd139.95%120.19%
Au Financiers (India) Limited51.17%261.87%
GTPL Hathway Limited0.97%-5.32%
Central Depository Services (India) Limited75.57%630.77%
Eris Lifesciences Limited-0.32%11.29%
Tejas Networks Limited2.45%58.21%
IndiGrid InvIT Fund-1.55%41.49%
PSP Projects Ltd-0.5%127.17%
Housing and Urban Development Corporation Ltd20.83%-47.5%
IRB InvIT Fund-0.21%-48.53%
S Chand and Company Ltd0.87%-85.55%
Shankara Building Products Ltd37.57%47.61%
CL Educate Ltd-16.75%-55.7%
Avenue Supermarts Limited114.3%981.92%
Music Broadcast Ltd12.06%-65.09%
BSE Limited32.66%-12.26%