FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

Fedbank Financial Services Limited IPO (Fedbank Financial Services IPO) Detail

November 22, 2023 - November 24, 2023

Fedbank Financial Services IPO is a book built issue of Rs 1,092.26 crores. The issue is a combination of fresh issue of 4.29 crore shares aggregating to Rs 600.77 crores and offer for sale of 3.52 crore shares aggregating to Rs 492.26 crores.

Fedbank Financial Services IPO bidding started from November 22, 2023 and ended on November 24, 2023. The allotment for Fedbank Financial Services IPO was finalized on Tuesday, November 28, 2023. The shares got listed on BSE, NSE on November 30, 2023.

Fedbank Financial Services IPO price band is set at ₹133 to ₹140 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 107 Shares. The minimum amount of investment required by retail investors is ₹14,980. The minimum lot size investment for sNII is 14 lots (1,498 shares), amounting to ₹209,720, and for bNII, it is 67 lots (7,169 shares), amounting to ₹1,003,660.

The issue includes a reservation of up to 813,008 shares for employees offered at a discount of Rs 10 to the issue price.

ICICI Securities Limited, Bnp Paribas, Equirus Capital Private Limited and Jm Financial Limited are the book running lead managers of the Fedbank Financial Services IPO, while Link Intime India Private Ltd is the registrar for the issue.

Refer to Fedbank Financial Services IPO RHP for detailed information.

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Details

IPO Date November 22, 2023 to November 24, 2023
Listing Date November 30, 2023
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price Band ₹133 to ₹140 per share
Lot Size 107 Shares
Total Issue Size78,073,810 shares
(aggregating up to ₹1,092.26 Cr)
Fresh Issue42,912,087 shares
(aggregating up to ₹600.77 Cr)
Offer for Sale35,161,723 shares of ₹10
(aggregating up to ₹492.26 Cr)
Employee Discount Rs 10 per share
Issue Type Book Built Issue IPO
Listing At BSE, NSE
Share holding post issue365,389,692

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Reservation

Fedbank Financial Services IPO offers 78,117,588 shares. 15,460,916 (19.79%) to QIB, 11,595,687 (14.84%) to NII, 27,056,603 (34.64%) to RII, 813,008 (1.04%) to employees and 23,191,374 (29.69%) to Anchor investors. 252,865 RIIs will receive minimum 107 shares and 2,580 (sNII) and 5,160 (bNII) will receive minimum 1,498 shares. (in case of oversubscription)

Investor Category Shares OfferedMaximum Allottees
Anchor Investor Shares Offered23,191,374 (29.69%)NA
QIB Shares Offered15,460,916 (19.79%)NA
NII (HNI) Shares Offered11,595,687 (14.84%)
  bNII > ₹10L7,730,458 (9.90%)5,160
  sNII < ₹10L3,865,229 (4.95%)2,580
Retail Shares Offered27,056,603 (34.64%)252,865
Employee Shares Offered813,008 (1.04%)NA
Total Shares Offered78,117,588 (100%)

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Anchor Investors Details

Fedbank Financial Services IPO raises Rs 324.68 crore from anchor investors. Fedbank Financial Services IPO Anchor bid date is November 21, 2023. Fedbank Financial Services IPO Anchor Investors list

Bid Date November 21, 2023
Shares Offered 23,191,374
Anchor Portion Size (In Cr.) 324.68
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) December 28, 2023
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) February 26, 2024

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

Fedbank Financial Services IPO opens on November 22, 2023, and closes on November 24, 2023.

IPO Open Date Wednesday, November 22, 2023
IPO Close Date Friday, November 24, 2023
Basis of Allotment Tuesday, November 28, 2023
Initiation of Refunds Tuesday, November 28, 2023
Credit of Shares to Demat Wednesday, November 29, 2023
Listing Date Thursday, November 30, 2023
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation 5 PM on November 24, 2023

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 107 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (Min) 1 107 ₹14,980
Retail (Max) 13 1391 ₹194,740
S-HNI (Min) 14 1,498 ₹209,720
S-HNI (Max) 66 7,062 ₹988,680
B-HNI (Min) 67 7,169 ₹1,003,660
Lot Size Calculator

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Promoter Holding

The Federal Bank Limited is the promoter of the company.

Share Holding Pre Issue 72.28%
Share Holding Post Issue 62.40%

About Fedbank Financial Services Limited

Incorporated in 1995, Fedbank Financial Services Limited a subsidiary of The Federal Bank Limited, provides Gold Loans, Home Loans, Loan Against Property (LAP), and Business Loan Services.

The company's product range includes mortgage loans such as housing loans; small ticket loans against property (LAP); medium ticket LAP, unsecured business loans, and gold loans. The company also has a Phygital doorstep model, a combination of digital and physical initiatives, for providing customized services to customers across all the products.

The company is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. As of June 30, 2023, Fedbank Financial Services has covered 190 districts in 17 states and union territories in India through 584 branches. As of June 30, 2023, the company has employed 3,732 personnel across the 584 branches.

As of June 30, 2023, the outstanding borrowings were ₹ 31,098.36 million from private sector banks, ₹ 28,320.72 million from public sector banks, ₹ 2,046.87 million from an NBFC, ₹ 1,500.00 million from a foreign bank, and ₹ 13,229.09 million from other entities.

Fedbank Financial Services Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Fedbank Financial Services Limited's revenue increased by 37.46% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 74.11% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets9,412.519,070.996,555.715,466.31
Revenue367.871,214.68883.64697.57
Profit After Tax53.88180.13103.4661.68
Net Worth1,414.901,355.681,153.52834.73
Reserves and Surplus1,076.671,021.52832.00544.45
Total Borrowing7,619.527,135.825,016.844,328.09
Amount in ₹ Crore

Key Performance Indicator

The market capitalization of Fedbank Financial Services IPO is Rs 5165.06 Cr.

Pre IPO Post IPO
EPS (Rs) 5.6
P/E (x) 25.0423.97

Objects of the Issue (Fedbank Financial Services IPO Objectives)

The company intends to utilize the net proceeds from the issue towards the funding of the following objects:

  1. Augmenting the company's Tier I capital base to meet the company's future capital requirements, arising from the growth of the business and assets.
  2. Meeting offer expenses.

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Review (May apply)

[Dilip Davda]  FFSL has marked steady growth in its top and bottom lines for the reported periods. Federal Bank will continue to hold major stake post IPO. Financial service sector is set to play a vital role in speeding up the economy. Additional fund will pave the way for fast growth in coming years. Based on annualized FY24 earnings, the issue appears fully priced. Well-informed investors may park funds for the medium to long-term rewards. Read detail review...


Fedbank Financial Services IPO Subscription Status (Bidding Detail)

The Fedbank Financial Services IPO is subscribed 2.24 times on November 24, 2023 7:02:00 PM. The public issue subscribed 1.88 times in the retail category, 3.48 times in the QIB category, and 1.49 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB3.48
NII1.49
    bNII (bids above ₹10L)1.27
    sNII (bids below ₹10L)1.95
Retail1.88
Employee1.34
Total2.24

Total Application : 365,909 (2.63 times)

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Rating

24
3.3
Rating:Rated 3.3 stars
Vote Here ...

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Listing Details

Listing Date November 30, 2023
BSE Script Code 544027
NSE Symbol FEDFINA
ISIN INE007N01010
Final Issue Price ₹140 per share

Pre-Open Session - NSE Pre-Open Session - BSE

Listing Day Trading Information

Price Details
Final Issue Price
Open
Low
High
Last Trade
BSE
₹140.00
₹137.75
₹133.15
₹148.00
₹140.00
NSE
₹140.00
₹138.00
₹133.00
₹148.25
₹140.25

Check IPO Performance…

Fedbank Financial Services Limited Contact Details

Fedbank Financial Services Limited
Kanakia Wall Street,
A Wing 5th Floor, Unit No. 511 Andheri Kurla Road,
Andheri (East) Mumbai 400 093
Phone: +91 22 6852 0601
Email: cs@fedfina.com
Website: https://www.fedfina.com/

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd

Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: fedbankfinancialservices.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/initial_offer/public-issues.html

Fedbank Financial Services IPO - Buy or Not

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Recommendation Summary

Review By Subscribe Neutral Avoid
Brokers 6 1 1
Members 1 2 0

Read All Reviews Post Your Review Manage Reviews

Fedbank Financial Services IPO FAQs

Fedbank Financial Services IPO is a main-board IPO of 78,073,810 equity shares of the face value of ₹10 aggregating up to ₹1,092.26 Crores. The issue is priced at ₹133 to ₹140 per share. The minimum order quantity is 107 Shares.

The IPO opens on November 22, 2023, and closes on November 24, 2023.

Link Intime India Private Ltd is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on BSE, NSE.

Zerodha customers can apply online in Fedbank Financial Services IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Fedbank Financial Services IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in Fedbank Financial Services IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the 'Fedbank Financial Services IPO' row and click the 'Bid' button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

The Fedbank Financial Services IPO opens on November 22, 2023 and closes on November 24, 2023.

Fedbank Financial Services IPO lot size is 107 Shares, and the minimum amount required is ₹14,980.

You can apply in Fedbank Financial Services IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about apply IPO online through Zerodha, Upstox, 5Paisa, Nuvama, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and SBI Bank.

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Fedbank Financial Services IPO will be done on Tuesday, November 28, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Wednesday, November 29, 2023. Check the Fedbank Financial Services IPO allotment status.

The Fedbank Financial Services IPO listing date is on November 30, 2023.
Open an Instant Account with Zerodha

Fedbank Financial Services IPO Message Board

Ranked Members of Chittorgarh.com Forum  Ranked Members | Members with Most Likes

Loading...

643 Comments

248. MuStrFc |   Link |  Bookmark |December 11, 2023 5:56:03 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1800+ Posts, 1000+ Likes)
Fedfina Results Q2 FY24:

Sales : 398 Cr , up from 361 Cr Q1 FY24
PAT : 58 Cr, up from 54 Cr Q1 FY24
RoA : Stable at above 2%

Constant increase in AUM, reaching its highest till date mark and increase in number of branches with steady NPA numbers is reported.

Expect the stock to rise tomorrow post these results.
@OK Google
247. OK Google |   Link |  Bookmark |December 11, 2023 11:51:30 AM
Results today??
246. B.M.SURANA |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 10:35:20 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (2600+ Posts, 4900+ Likes)
🎲Exit PoLL View🎡

कल ड्रामा होगा, असली पिक्चर Monday होगा

Negative हुआ तो माल लेने का मौका मिलेगा

➕Positive हुआ तो माल बेचने का मौका मिलेगा

Very big volatility will seen on Friday & Monday
"FLAIR"
Jodhpur Beawar Chennai GMP
₹145/= ₹150/=
KhelaHobe🔥🔥

245. jigi |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 9:00:42 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
30-Nov-2023      FEDFINA      Fedbank Financial Ser L      BLEND FUND 2      BUY      30,06,541      143.86      -
244. BrownAngrez |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 3:42:11 PM
FedFina has been disappointing, the only stock allotted to myself in the current crop of IPOs.
244.1. KAMMA SIVA RAMA KRISHNA |   Link |  Bookmark |December 3, 2023 12:20:15 PM
In view of the positive results for BJP, there are chances of price raise on Monday. Utilise the opportunity to get better price for the shares of Fed. Fin. All the best.
243. sandyshores |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 3:18:32 PM
Closing looks kinda bad. Any idea if it was done due to low liquidity?
242. Bullish |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 2:44:49 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (700+ Posts, 500+ Likes)
Bang on tgt listing 138 you can wait for sometime no big movement any side expected
241. OK Google |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 1:09:08 PM
Bought 207 shares at 145 for 3 to 9 months.
Experts, could you please provide your opinion on this.
240. sai sreekanth |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 12:12:13 PM
Applied BHNI for 4 IPOs last week - IREDA, Tata Tech, Gandhar and FedFina. Knew chances were remote for the first 3, analysed FedFina, thought the downside was limited and applied full force. No allottment from IREDA, Tata Tech and Gandhar. Got full allottment in FedFina and it is slightly in the green. Not bad, many people take the escalator, i don't mind taking the stairs. Will definitely get there albeit slowly.
240.1. Ordinary Guy |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 12:18:48 PM
Gutsy call...Must say...I applied for 3 retail lots in Fedfina....Seeing the subscription figures on last day, I couldn't dare to apply in any of the HNI categories...

Good that it worked out for you in the end!
239. Crow |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 12:00:14 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (700+ Posts, 900+ Likes)
Exited at 147. Not bad for a dull IPO. Over to you, Flair.
238. Ankur Goel |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 11:35:29 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1100+ Posts, 500+ Likes)
FedFin is also increasing in peer pressure :)

iska bhi khoon khol raha hai dheere dheere :)
237. rohiitian |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 10:35:56 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Any suggestions? @newgen consultancy 

I'm still holding both my allotted SHNI lots
237.1. MuStrFc |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 11:31:34 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1800+ Posts, 1000+ Likes)
I suggest to keep holding and observe delivery volume side by side
236. BADAYA |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 9:49:50 AM
In green zone now...

slow and steady..

khela hobe??
236.1. Asoke sarkar |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 11:09:14 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (600+ Posts, 700+ Likes)
Khela Hobe mane khela hochhe. 8 times of delivery in first hour than the pre open at Rs 2.65 higher overall. Go on watching. This is produced for the exit of the weaker hands who had been firm in the morning but now succumbed to some profit. A very good structural opening for those who have some understanding in this subject.All on a sudden high volume has come . So price will remain stagnant for sometime before next move which will depend on the inflow at the relevant price.

Very difficult and interesting play with a threat of occasioal backlash.

Dom he to khelna varna kuchh mil raha he nikal jana. Stop loss /Guru ka Vani kuchh Kam me nahi ayega.

Kabhi Kabhi nahi dekhna bhi ek strategy e hota he. Jo khel rahe he unko khene Dena.
235. sdz |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 9:46:14 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1000+ Posts, 500+ Likes)
Finally in positive 👍
234. Thiagarajan Ramasamy |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 9:32:27 AM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (700+ Posts, 200+ Likes)
Out of about 5.60 cr shares , only about 0.85 cr shares have been traded so far at an average of around136 per share. Once the distress selling is over , the stock may cross the issue price and give some gain. let's wait and see by end of day.
233. Bullish |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 6:11:19 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (700+ Posts, 500+ Likes)
All the best to all allottees ready to list 137-138
233.1. Earthking |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 8:49:37 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1100+ Posts, 400+ Likes)
Spot on sir ...
232. A.K. Goyal |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 8:41:33 AM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (200+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
pls share link
231. SSH |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 8:27:34 AM
IEP 122, 18Rs Discount at 9:25
231.1. rohiitian |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 8:32:20 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Now at 130. The pre-open price is very volatile, and is only indicative in the last couple of minutes.
230. ARJUN'S EYE |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 8:12:23 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (800+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Fedbank Financial Services Ltd IPO.
BSE Code:-544027            
NSE Symbol:-FEDFINA
Group:-B
ISIN:-INE007N01010
Price:-140/-
Lot Size:-107 Shares
Face Value:-10/-
Listing At:-NSE,BSE
229. newgen consultancy |   Link |  Bookmark |November 29, 2023 9:58:22 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (3400+ Posts, 6000+ Likes)
I am expecting 6% premium listing here
But No specific listing strategy

I will think of investing here if it comes at 120
Small post listing demand can come into play
Can compare its listing with SSKL

I think market will reward something for those who have taken risk Here
229.1. newgen consultancy |   Link |  Bookmark |November 30, 2023 6:46:15 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (3400+ Posts, 6000+ Likes)
GMP : -2/-4
I think federal bank will not let it list at negative considering its reputation