FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

SAR Televenture Limited FPO (SAR Televenture FPO) Detail

July 22, 2024 - July 24, 2024

SAR Televenture FPO is a book built issue of Rs 150.00 crores. The issue is entirely a fresh issue of 71.43 lakh shares.

SAR Televenture FPO opens for subscription on July 22, 2024 and closes on July 24, 2024. The allotment for the SAR Televenture FPO is expected to be finalized on Thursday, July 25, 2024. SAR Televenture FPO will list on NSE SME with tentative listing date fixed as Monday, July 29, 2024.

SAR Televenture FPO price band is set at ₹200 to ₹210 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 500 Shares. The minimum amount of investment required by retail investors is ₹105,000. The minimum lot size investment for HNI is 2 lots (1,000 shares) amounting to ₹210,000.

Pantomath Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd is the book running lead manager of the SAR Televenture FPO, while Link Intime India Private Ltd is the registrar for the issue.

Refer to SAR Televenture FPO RHP for detailed information.

SAR Televenture FPO Details

IPO Date July 22, 2024 to July 24, 2024
Listing Date [.]
Face Value ₹2 per share
Price Band ₹200 to ₹210 per share
Lot Size 500 Shares
Total Issue Size7,142,857 shares
(aggregating up to ₹150.00 Cr)
Fresh Issue7,142,857 shares
(aggregating up to ₹150.00 Cr)
Issue Type Book Built Issue FPO
Listing At NSE SME

SAR Televenture FPO Reservation

Investor Category Shares Offered
QIB Shares OfferedNot more than 50% of the Net Issue
Retail Shares OfferedNot less than 35% of the Net Issue
NII (HNI) Shares OfferedNot less than 15% of the Net Issue

SAR Televenture FPO Anchor Investors Details

SAR Televenture FPO raises Rs 42.75 crore from anchor investors. SAR Televenture FPO Anchor bid date is July 19, 2024. SAR Televenture FPO Anchor Investors list

Bid Date July 19, 2024
Shares Offered 2,035,500
Anchor Portion Size (In Cr.) 42.75
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) August 24, 2024
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) October 23, 2024

SAR Televenture FPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

SAR Televenture FPO opens on July 22, 2024, and closes on July 24, 2024.

IPO Open Date Monday, July 22, 2024
IPO Close Date Wednesday, July 24, 2024
Basis of Allotment Thursday, July 25, 2024
Initiation of Refunds Friday, July 26, 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat Friday, July 26, 2024
Listing Date Monday, July 29, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation 5 PM on July 24, 2024

SAR Televenture FPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 500 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (Min) 1 500 ₹105,000
Retail (Max) 1 500 ₹105,000
HNI (Min) 2 1,000 ₹210,000
Lot Size Calculator

SAR Televenture FPO Promoter Holding

The promoter of the company is M.G Metalloy Private Limited.

Share Holding Pre Issue 66.27%
Share Holding Post Issue

About SAR Televenture Limited

Incorporated in May 2019, SAR Televenture Limited provides telecommunication solutions for network operators. The company installs and commissions 4G and 5G towers, Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) systems, and deals in network equipment.

SAR Televenture is registered as an Infrastructure Provider Category I (IP-I) with the Department of Telecommunications (DOT). The company leases out built sites such as GBT/RTT/Pole sites and Out-Door Small Cell (ODSC), and it also establishes and maintains assets such as Dark Fibers, Right of Way, Duct Space, and Towers to grant on a lease, rent, or sale basis to the licensees of Telecom Services.

The company offers project management services for laying ducts and optic fiber cables, constructing basic transmission and telecom utilities, leasing dark fiber, constructing optical fiber networks, maintaining ducts and optic fiber, and providing optical fiber project turnkey services to Telecom Network Operators, Broadband Service Operators, and ISPs across Maharashtra.

As of May 31, 2024, the company has installed a total of 413 leased towers across various areas in West Bengal, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Chandigarh, Odisha, Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, and Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

The Company is a ISO 9001:2015, ISO 140001: 2015, and ISO 45001: 2018 certified company.

On January 3, 2023, the company entered into a share purchase agreement to acquire 100% of the equity share capital of SAR Televentures F.Z.E, United Arab Emirates (formerly known as Shoora International -F.Z.E) from Shoora Capital Limited. Our subsidiary is currently involved in laying and installing fiber cables and trading network equipment.

As of May 31, 2024, the company has 38 employees in various departments.

SAR Televenture Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

SAR Televenture Limited 's revenue increased by 281.87% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 297.92% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2023.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets26,641.862,422.42410.83
Revenue12,416.973,251.63475.35
Profit After Tax1,566.17393.593.71
Net Worth7,180.411,185.59-7.74
Reserves and Surplus6,880.411,120.30-11.91
Total Borrowing17,787.41444.41337.09
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Key Performance Indicator

KPI as of March 31, 2024.

KPI Values
ROE21.81%
ROCE6.63%
Debt/Equity2.48
RoNW21.81%
PAT Margin (%)12.61
Pre IPO Post IPO
P/E (x) 14.79

Objects of the Issue (SAR Televenture FPO Objectives)

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding the following objects:

  1. Funding setting up of Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) network solutions for 3,00,000 Home Passes;
  2. Funding setting up of an additional 1000 number of 4G/5G telecom towers;
  3. Funding incremental working capital requirement of the Company; and
  4. General Corporate purposes.

SAR Televenture FPO Review (May apply)

[Dilip Davda]  The company is engaged in telecommunication solution related services and has posted growth in its top and bottom lines for the reported periods. With the planned additional capacities going operational in coming years, the company is poised to scale up its performance. It has renowned customers i.e. Airtel, Jio, Vodafone and BSNL. Based on FY24 earnings, the issue appears aggressively priced. Well-informed investors may plan investment for the medium to long term. Read detail review...

SAR Televenture FPO Prospectus

SAR Televenture FPO Rating

5
4.2
Rating:Rated 4.2 stars
Vote Here ...

SAR Televenture Limited Contact Details

SAR Televenture Limited
P. No – 346A, 2 nd Floor
Udyog Vihar,
Phase-4, Gurugram-122016,
Phone: +91 8587050050
Email: info@sarteleventure.com
Website: https://www.sarteleventure.com/

SAR Televenture FPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd

Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: sarteleventure.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/initial_offer/public-issues.html

SAR Televenture FPO - Buy or Not

SAR Televenture FPO Recommendation Summary

Review By Subscribe Neutral Avoid
Brokers 1 0 0
Members 1 0 0

Read All Reviews Post Your Review Manage Reviews

SME IPO Enquiry

SME Company Owners
We could help you get listed on the stock market.

Contact us Today

Check our SME IPO Guide New

SAR Televenture FPO FAQs

SAR Televenture FPO is a SME FPO of 7,142,857 equity shares of the face value of ₹2 aggregating up to ₹150.00 Crores. The issue is priced at ₹200 to ₹210 per share. The minimum order quantity is 500 Shares.

The FPO opens on July 22, 2024, and closes on July 24, 2024.

Link Intime India Private Ltd is the registrar for the FPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on NSE SME.

Zerodha customers can apply online in SAR Televenture FPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in SAR Televenture FPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in SAR Televenture FPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the 'SAR Televenture FPO' row and click the 'Bid' button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

The SAR Televenture FPO opens on July 22, 2024 and closes on July 24, 2024.

SAR Televenture FPO lot size is 500 Shares, and the minimum amount required is ₹105,000.

You can apply in SAR Televenture FPO online using either UPI or ASBA as payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about apply IPO online through Zerodha, Upstox, 5Paisa, Nuvama, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and SBI Bank.

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for SAR Televenture FPO will be done on Thursday, July 25, 2024, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Friday, July 26, 2024. Check the SAR Televenture FPO allotment status.

The SAR Televenture FPO listing date is not yet announced. The tentative date of SAR Televenture FPO listing is Monday, July 29, 2024.
Open an Instant Account with Zerodha

SAR Televenture FPO Message Board

Ranked Members of Chittorgarh.com Forum  Ranked Members | Members with Most Likes

Loading...