FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

Sameera Agro And Infra Limited IPO (Sameera Agro IPO) Detail

December 21, 2023 - December 27, 2023

Sameera Agro IPO is a fixed price issue of Rs 62.64 crores. The issue is entirely a fresh issue of 34.8 lakh shares.

Sameera Agro IPO bidding started from December 21, 2023 and ended on December 27, 2023. The allotment for Sameera Agro IPO was finalized on Thursday, December 28, 2023. The shares got listed on NSE SME on January 1, 2024.

Sameera Agro IPO price is ₹180 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 800 Shares. The minimum amount of investment required by retail investors is ₹144,000. The minimum lot size investment for HNI is 2 lots (1,600 shares) amounting to ₹288,000.

First Overseas Capital Limited is the book running lead manager of the Sameera Agro IPO, while Kfin Technologies Limited is the registrar for the issue. The market maker for Sameera Agro IPO is Svcm Securities.

Refer to Sameera Agro IPO RHP for detailed information.

Sameera Agro IPO Details

IPO Date December 21, 2023 to December 27, 2023
Listing Date January 1, 2024
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price ₹180 per share
Lot Size 800 Shares
Total Issue Size3,480,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹62.64 Cr)
Fresh Issue3,480,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹62.64 Cr)
Issue Type Fixed Price Issue IPO
Listing At NSE SME
Share holding post issue11,909,800
Market Maker portion184,000 shares
Svcm Securities

Sameera Agro IPO Reservation

Sameera Agro IPO offers 3,480,000 shares. 1,648,000 (47.36%) to NII, 1,648,000 (47.36%) to RII.

Investor Category Shares Offered
Anchor Investor Shares Offered-
Market Maker Shares Offered184,000 (5.29%)
Other Shares Offered1,648,000 (47.36%)
Retail Shares Offered1,648,000 (47.36%)
Total Shares Offered3,480,000 (100%)

Sameera Agro IPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

Sameera Agro IPO opens on December 21, 2023, and closes on December 27, 2023.

IPO Open Date Thursday, December 21, 2023
IPO Close Date Wednesday, December 27, 2023
Basis of Allotment Thursday, December 28, 2023
Initiation of Refunds Friday, December 29, 2023
Credit of Shares to Demat Friday, December 29, 2023
Listing Date Monday, January 1, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation 5 PM on December 27, 2023

Sameera Agro IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 800 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (Min) 1 800 ₹144,000
Retail (Max) 1 800 ₹144,000
HNI (Min) 2 1,600 ₹288,000
Lot Size Calculator

Sameera Agro IPO Promoter Holding

Mr. Satya Murthy Sivalenka And Mrs. Kameswari Satya Murthy Sivalenka are the promoters of the company.

Share Holding Pre Issue 97.49%
Share Holding Post Issue 69.00%

About Sameera Agro And Infra Limited

Incorporated in 2002, Sameera Agro And Infra Limited, previously known as Sameera Homes Private Limited is an infrastructure development and construction company.

The company plans, develops, and constructs Residential and commercial spaces, Apartments, Townships, Multistoried complexes, Gated communities, Landscapes, Bridges, Flyovers, Subways, Alleys, Industrial parks, Laying of Water pipelines, Gas pipelines, and other related works.

In 2021, the company further expanded its business activities and ventured into processing, drying, sale, purchase, marketing, and distribution of agricultural commodities of pulses, cereals, grains, such as urad dal, moong dal, toor dal, etc., peeled and unpeeled, mung dal, black grans, green gram, mung beans, red lentils, yellow dal, split yellow peas, etc.

The company has a leased manufacturing and processing unit near Hyderabad which is accessible for all the three states viz., Telangana, Karnataka, and Maharashtra. The Company is also in the process of acquiring processing mills on a lease basis at Guntur and Rajahmundry in Andhra Pradesh.

Sameera Agro And Infra Limited Financial Information (Restated)

Sameera Agro And Infra Limited's revenue increased by 31.79% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 266.1% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets6,053.485,808.944,022.603,630.77
Revenue9,436.5213,881.8310,533.568,009.53
Profit After Tax692.191,003.73274.17122.15
Net Worth2,569.661,877.47873.74599.57
Reserves and Surplus1,726.681,034.49452.25178.08
Total Borrowing323.12323.12323.1275.45
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Key Performance Indicator

The market capitalization of Sameera Agro IPO is Rs 214.38 Cr.

KPI Values
ROE53.46%
ROCE64.17%
Debt/Equity0.29
RoNW53.46%
Pre IPO Post IPO
EPS (Rs) 11.91
P/E (x) 15.1115.49

Objects of the Issue (Sameera Agro IPO Objectives)

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue towards funding the following objects:

  1. Construction of Ongoing Project;
  2. Construction of new Multiplex;
  3. To meet the existing Working Capital requirement for the agro-business; and
  4. General Corporate Expenses.

Sameera Agro IPO Review (Avoid)

[Dilip Davda]  The company is operating in highly competitive and fragmented segments of infra and agro business. It posted boost in its top and bottom lines from FY23 onwards with major thrust on agro commodities. Based on FY24 annualized super earnings, the issue appears fully priced. There is no harm in skipping this “High Risk/Low Return” bet. Read detail review...


Sameera Agro IPO Subscription Status (Bidding Detail)

The Sameera Agro IPO is subscribed 2.92 times on December 27, 2023 7:29:00 PM. The public issue subscribed 4.14 times in the retail category, times in the QIB category, and 1.70 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

CategorySubscription (times)
Other1.70
Retail4.14
Total2.92

Total Application : 8,523 (4.14 times)

Sameera Agro IPO Prospectus

Sameera Agro IPO Rating

2
5.0
Rating:Rated 5.0 stars
Vote Here ...

Sameera Agro IPO Listing Details

Listing Date January 1, 2024
BSE Script Code
NSE Symbol SAIFL
ISIN INE0PZA01015
Final Issue Price ₹180 per share

Pre-Open Session - NSE

Listing Day Trading Information

Price Details
Final Issue Price
Open
Low
High
Last Trade
NSE SME
₹180.00
₹180.00
₹171.00
₹185.00
₹171.00

Check IPO Performance…

Sameera Agro And Infra Limited Contact Details

Sameera Agro And Infra Limited
S 1, Plot No. 54 & 55,
A. G. Arcade, Balaji Cooperative Housing Society,
CK, Secunderabad - 500009
Phone: +91 40 40123364
Email: info@sameeraagroandinfra.com
Website: https://www.sameeraagroandinfra.com/index.html

Sameera Agro IPO Registrar

Kfin Technologies Limited

Phone: 04067162222, 04079611000
Email: sameerainfra.ipo@kfintech.com
Website: https://kosmic.kfintech.com/ipostatus/

Sameera Agro IPO - Buy or Not

Sameera Agro IPO Recommendation Summary

Review By Subscribe Neutral Avoid
Brokers 0 0 1
Members 0 0 2

Read All Reviews Post Your Review Manage Reviews

SME IPO Enquiry

SME Company Owners
We could help you get listed on the stock market.

Contact us Today

Check our SME IPO Guide New

Sameera Agro IPO FAQs

Sameera Agro IPO is a SME IPO of 3,480,000 equity shares of the face value of ₹10 aggregating up to ₹62.64 Crores. The issue is priced at ₹180 per share. The minimum order quantity is 800 Shares.

The IPO opens on December 21, 2023, and closes on December 27, 2023.

Kfin Technologies Limited is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on NSE SME.

Zerodha customers can apply online in Sameera Agro IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Sameera Agro IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in Sameera Agro IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the 'Sameera Agro IPO' row and click the 'Bid' button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

The Sameera Agro IPO opens on December 21, 2023 and closes on December 27, 2023.

Sameera Agro IPO lot size is 800 Shares, and the minimum amount required is ₹144,000.

You can apply in Sameera Agro IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about apply IPO online through Zerodha, Upstox, 5Paisa, Nuvama, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and SBI Bank.

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Sameera Agro IPO will be done on Thursday, December 28, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Friday, December 29, 2023. Check the Sameera Agro IPO allotment status.

The Sameera Agro IPO listing date is on January 1, 2024.
Open an Instant Account with Zerodha

Sameera Agro IPO Message Board

Ranked Members of Chittorgarh.com Forum  Ranked Members | Members with Most Likes

Loading...

102 Comments

33. Ram Bhakt |   Link |  Bookmark |January 8, 2024 2:32:40 PM
Wow! What a day for Sameera - 20% more volume than that of listing day.
Big change of hands happened today specially in the last 20-25 mins.

Lets see what's in store here next
33.1. CL BASSI |   Link |  Bookmark |January 8, 2024 2:41:46 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (300+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Stock sell from one demat and buy in second demat
33.2. Ram Bhakt |   Link |  Bookmark |January 8, 2024 2:55:11 PM
Yes, you might be correct. We shall get to know more today in bulk deal data..
32. Agrawal S |   Link |  Bookmark |January 5, 2024 5:53:46 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (800+ Posts, 200+ Likes)
Somebody has cornered 164800 shares on the opening minute itself today. @newgen consultancy @GrayIsTheNewBlack @lokes And All other senior members please share your views.
32.13. CL BASSI |   Link |  Bookmark |January 8, 2024 2:01:14 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (300+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Today only one person buy and sell from his two demat ac
32.14. Raju Hiralal Chavda |   Link |  Bookmark |January 8, 2024 3:07:23 PM
Qty _ 700800 (8th jan 2024) 15:28:16
31. VIPVIP |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 8:47:59 PM (200+ Posts)
Any body please give insight why MM sold shares at lower circuit?

As per my thinking, they should buy shares at lower circuit to support listing price

Please clear my misunderstanding if any
30. Raju Hiralal Chavda |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 12:46:32 PM
Case 1. Pump & Dump ..
Case 2. Scare the People and Accumulate the volume from retailers ..

Note 1. How many years you spent in stock market doesn't matter .. What matters is how much you have earned from the stock market .. ✌️

Eg. 30 years in stock market (earned 10 Lacs)
Eg. 3 years in stock market (earned 30 Lacs)

Note 2. Performance / Result Speaks Louder than Age / Experience (fake/useless) .. ✌️
29. Raju Hiralal Chavda |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 12:38:05 PM
Case 1. Tata Tech .. Those who bought on listing day @ 1313/- .. Currently Trading @ 1184/- .. are they not in a loss ..?? (-9.9%) ..
Case 2. Reliance Jio Fin .. Those who bought on listing day @ 265/- .. Currently Trading @ 235/- .. are they not in a loss ..?? (-11%) ..

Note :- Rather than colour dyeing hairs (Gray / White) into Black .. Use that Brush🖌️ To Brush🖌️Up your Knowledge ... ✌️
28. Raju Hiralal Chavda |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 12:24:24 PM
Case 1. Muthoot Microfin 291/- ipo price Currently Trading @ 255/- .. fall of (-12.37%) .. CG GMP was showing 26/12/2023 GMP 27/- .. expected listed 318/- (+9.288%) .. Sub2 Sauda Rate 1000/14000 Last Updated GMP 26/12/2023 9:27 ..
Case 2. Sameera Agro 180/- ipo price GMP 0/- Expected Listed 180/- (0%) GMP last updated 01/012024 9:32 ..

In stock market + & - / Profit & Loss is a part & parcel of the Game 🎯 ..
Market at all time high and time for consolidation .. Back Firing GMP .. Motisons peak GMP was 218% .. listed @ 90% ..
Some older guys have just greyed (white) their hairs by just simply time passing in the stock market .. LIC slapped 👋 them tightly than also their cognitive psychology is disturbed & not returning back to normal state .. ✌️ (Speak Directly / On Face) (Stop Back Biting)
27. PKRAJ |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 11:01:10 AM
@diwan kapoor Good morning and happy new year to yoy. Hope all well and enjoying in cold weather.
Hope you didn't apply in this SME. Bad listing without any gain on the first day of 2024. Again lower circuit. Something to learn. Was avoid call from many. With no GMP and bad subscription figures. New Year to start with lot of care.
Wishing you a good health. Health is real wealth for we people.
27.1. diwan kapoor |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 12:17:44 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1200+ Posts, 800+ Likes)
@PKRAJ Good morning Raj sahab.. & Wish you a very happy new year.. Yes enjoying the delhi ki sardi.
I am also little bit choose in applying sme's ipo's..like you
I did not apply Sameera & also not in AIK pipes & polymer
I have applied in Akanksha power.. Bala ji valve.. Kay cee energy.. & will also go for Kaushalya Logistic.. after the refund of Akanksha & Bala ji..
Fundamentals..financial growth..& business sector are three important parameter for me to apply in any ipo..
I did not apply on the bases speculative gmp only.
Have a nice day & again wish you & your family a very happy new year.
You have rightly said.. Health is real wealth for we people.. Thanks & regard Raj sahab 🙏
26. SSingh |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 10:36:43 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1400+ Posts, 800+ Likes)
AVOID BAD REPUTATION LMs in SME if you are applying OPEN.
25. Small Investor |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 10:33:24 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (2100+ Posts, 1100+ Likes)
aaj ek bar phir first overseas ne apni okaat dikha di
24. GrayIsTheNewBlack |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 7:41:39 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (2200+ Posts, 1300+ Likes)
Successfully applied full force to stop myself from applying 🤪
23. KAMMA SIVA RAMA KRISHNA |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 8:50:04 AM
Skipping.
23.3. KAMMA SIVA RAMA KRISHNA |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 7:27:34 PM
Vere Panula othidi valana message ippude choosaanu. Nenu apply cheyaledu. Nenu baagaane vunnaanu. Aa Parameswari Daya valana Meerandaroo baagunnaarani bhaavisthunnaanu.
23.4. Old.Fox |   Link |  Bookmark |December 28, 2023 9:39:43 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (700+ Posts, 300+ Likes)
Thank you for the message Gurugaru....my Telugu knowledge is 'kunjam, kunjam',
but I could really follow ALL that you have written since I was in Vizag for an year.

Thanks for your good wishes....
22. GJ 😀 |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 3:07:07 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1600+ Posts, 400+ Likes)
Sameera Agro IPO,
Skipped FF
21. ipo share |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 2:55:38 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1500+ Posts, 700+ Likes)
Skipped
20. Old.Fox |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 1:49:33 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (700+ Posts, 300+ Likes)
Applied 1 Retail....
20.4. Raju Hiralal Chavda |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 10:51:07 AM
@Old.Fox  Exited or Holding ..?? What's your stand ..??
20.5. Old.Fox |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 2:15:59 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (700+ Posts, 300+ Likes)
No other choice except to hold for the time being....in the hope that it will rise one day.
Should have gone by DD's review.
But its OK, let bygones be bygones. Another pain is Graph-is-sad !!
19. ARJUN'S EYE |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 1:43:56 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (800+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Skipped
18. VIPVIP |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 1:29:37 PM (200+ Posts)
BIG AVOID...
17. Basuvr |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 12:03:04 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1800+ Posts, 1000+ Likes)
Big avoid from my side due to the LM involved in this IPO

🙏
16. Sanchit Jain |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 11:51:57 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (600+ Posts, 200+ Likes)
Avoiding. Infra and Agro cant go hand in hand. Agro is used normally to inflate turnovers. LM is also not inpsiring.
15. G profit |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 8:50:37 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 300+ Likes)
Myself avoiding this ipo. Nothing interesting to invest in this ipo and LM too has mixed results of listing . Skipping
14. BLUE WHALE |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 1:30:04 AM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Applying FF
14.3. Raju Hiralal Chavda |   Link |  Bookmark |December 27, 2023 3:06:34 PM
@BLUE WHALE  Your post "Applying FF" is Good .. that shows your stand .. rather than guiding others .. Show your stand or choice that's not the matter .. matter is that some fools guides other .. Don't apply .. Don't Burn Your Fingers .. Save Your Capital .. Wealth Destroyer .. and so on .. By the way best of luck .. if you are allotted in this one .. and if it opens in positive territory .. than keep minting with courage .. ✌️
14.4. Agrawal S |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 10:06:30 AM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (800+ Posts, 200+ Likes)
I just wanted to know if any interesting fact the @BLUE WHALE Noticed that made him/her to apply FF. As otherwise it was shit ipo only