Chittorgarh.com Logo
FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees + Rs 999 API
Loading...

Mainboard IPO Performance 2007 (IPO History by Year)

Monitor the IPO Performance of Mainline IPO Stocks listed at BSE and NSE. Click on chart image at the end of each row to view the live stock quotes and charts of the IPO Stock. Click on the issuer company name to get the complete detail of IPO.

Records on this page are default sorted by IPO list date. Please visit BSE / NSE websites for current stock quotes & charts.

Note:
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Price below.
  • Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.
 

IPO Performance Tracker

Company Name Listed On Issue Price Listing Day Close Listing Day Gain Current Price Profit/Loss
Expand Brigade Enterprises Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 31, 2007 390 378.55 -2.94% 407.45 4.47%
Expand eClerx Services Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 31, 2007 315 448.3 42.32% 2115.3 571.52%
Expand Transformers and Rectifiers India Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 28, 2007 465 728 56.56% 30.6 -34.19%
Expand Jyothi Laboratories Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 19, 2007 690 793.7 15.03% 147.9 7.17%
Expand Kaushalya Infrastructure Dev Corp Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 14, 2007 60 82.25 37.08% 4.01 -93.32%
Expand Kolte-Patil Developers Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 13, 2007 145 181.45 25.14% 222.8 53.66%
Expand Edelweiss Capital Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 12, 2007 825 1509.95 83.02% 54.65 -66.88%
Expand Renaissance Jewellery Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 12, 2007 150 164.8 9.87% 676.45 350.97%
Expand Mundra Port and Special Economic Zone Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 27, 2007 440 961.7 118.57% 706.1 702.39%
Expand Empee Distilleries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 26, 2007 400 317.9 -20.53%
Expand Allied Computers International (Asia) Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 23, 2007 12 37.7 214.17%
Expand Rathi Bars Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 23, 2007 35 31.9 -8.86% 27.6 -21.14%
Expand Religare Enterprises Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 21, 2007 185 521.7 182% 112.25 -39.32%
Expand Maytas Infra Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 25, 2007 370 614.3 66.03% 14.8 -96%
Expand Saamya Biotech India Ltd
IPO Detail
Oct 19, 2007 10 15.3 53%
Expand Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 18, 2007 108 175.25 62.27% 9.18 -91.5%
Expand Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 15, 2007 510 791.45 55.19% 2.45 -97.6%
Expand Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 5, 2007 52 100.65 93.56% 236.9 355.58%
Expand Kaveri Seed Company Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 4, 2007 170 230.1 35.35% 538.3 1483.24%
Expand Magnum Ventures Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 20, 2007 30 48.7 62.33% 11.52 -61.6%
Expand Indowind Energy Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 14, 2007 65 114.05 75.46% 15.3 -76.46%
Expand Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 11, 2007 825 977.45 18.48% 821 397.58%
Expand Puravankara Projects Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 30, 2007 400 361.75 -9.56% 88.2 -55.9%
Expand K.P.R. Mill Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 28, 2007 225 173.5 -22.89% 567.8 2423.56%
Expand TAKE Solutions Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 27, 2007 730 926.5 26.92% 22.2 -69.59%
Expand Asian Granito India Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 23, 2007 97 94.75 -2.32% 70.4 -27.42%
Expand Central Bank of India
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 21, 2007 102 115.4 13.14% 17 -83.33%
Expand SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 21, 2007 90 142.8 58.67% 1187 1218.89%
Expand Refex Refrigerants Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 20, 2007 65 62 -4.62% 122.05 87.77%
Expand Zylog Systems Limited
IPO Detail
Aug 17, 2007 350 431.1 23.17%
Expand Omnitech InfoSolutions Limited
IPO Detail
Aug 14, 2007 105 164.55 56.71%
Expand Omaxe Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 9, 2007 310 349.95 12.89% 86.6 -72.06%
Expand Alpa Laboratories Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 6, 2007 68 55.6 -18.24% 66.4 -2.35%
Expand Simplex Projects Limited
IPO Detail
Aug 3, 2007 185 272.05 47.05% 10.45 -94.35%
Expand Everonn Systems India Limited
IPO Detail
Aug 1, 2007 140 478.45 241.75%
Expand Allied Digital Services Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 25, 2007 190 331.8 74.63% 118.45 24.68%
Expand Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 24, 2007 500 558.6 11.72% 5.33 -98.93%
Expand Suryachakra Power Corporation Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 23, 2007 20 22.35 11.75% 1.09 -94.55%
Expand Celestial Labs Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 17, 2007 60 67.2 12%
Expand BEML LTD (Bharat Earth Movers Ltd)
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 17, 2007 1075 1196.6 11.31% 1349.8 25.56%
Expand Ankit Metal & Power Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 10, 2007 36 36.95 2.64% 6.07 -83.14%
Expand Roman Tarmat Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 9, 2007 175 319.85 82.77% 54.05 -69.11%
Expand ICICI Bank Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 6, 2007 890 981.55 10.29% 677.45 280.59%
Expand DLF Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 5, 2007 525 570.05 8.58% 318.65 -39.3%
Expand Vishal Retail Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 4, 2007 270 752.2 178.59% 129.5 -52.04%
Expand Meghmani Organics Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 28, 2007 19 26.65 40.26% 138 626.32%
Expand Nelcast Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 27, 2007 219 206.25 -5.82% 59.6 36.07%
Expand Time Technoplast Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 13, 2007 315 480.35 52.49% 90.3 186.67%
Expand Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 5, 2007 190 484.1 154.79% 1.82 -95.21%
Expand Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 4, 2007 90 89.95 -0.06% 289.8 222%
Expand Insecticides India Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 30, 2007 115 109.5 -4.78% 724.55 530.04%
Expand MIC Electronics Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 30, 2007 150 335.65 123.77% 14.9 -50.33%
Expand Hilton Metal Forging Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 24, 2007 70 67.6 -3.43% 29.2 -58.29%
Expand Bhagwati Banquets And Hotels Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 17, 2007 40 50.65 26.63% 9.29 -76.78%
Expand Fortis Healthcare Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 9, 2007 108 100 -7.41% 236.15 118.66%
Expand Advanta India Limited
IPO Detail
Apr 19, 2007 650 850.05 30.78%
Expand ICRA Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 13, 2007 330 797.6 141.7% 3966.1 1101.85%
Expand Orbit Corporation Limited
IPO Detail
Apr 12, 2007 110 127.95 16.32%
Expand Gremach Infrastructure Ltd
IPO Detail
Apr 11, 2007 86 83.95 -2.38%
Expand Astral Poly Technik Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 20, 2007 115 104.55 -9.09% 1727.1 14918.26%
Expand Abhishek Mills Ltd
IPO Detail
Mar 19, 2007 100 91.15 -8.85% 0.57 -99.43%
Expand Jagjanani Textiles Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 19, 2007 25 23.15 -7.4% 1.4 -94.4%
Expand AMD Metplast Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 19, 2007 75 78.3 4.4% 39.55 -47.27%
Expand Lawreshwar Polymers Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 19, 2007 16 14 -12.5% 38.95 143.44%
Expand Raj Television Network Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 16, 2007 257 225.95 -12.08% 36.1 -71.91%
Expand Page Industries Ltd (Jockey India)
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 16, 2007 360 282.1 -21.64% 41788.15 11507.82%
Expand Mudra Lifestyle Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 9, 2007 90 63.8 -29.11% 7.54 -91.62%
Expand Idea Cellular Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 9, 2007 75 85.55 14.07% 8.33 -88.89%
Expand Euro Ceramics Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 9, 2007 165 118.65 -28.09% 1.11 -99.33%
Expand MindTree Consulting Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 7, 2007 425 620.3 45.95% 2942.3 592.31%
Expand Oriental Trimex Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 7, 2007 48 29.45 -38.65% 12.65 -73.65%
Expand Broadcast Initiatives Limited
IPO Detail
Mar 7, 2007 120 69.4 -42.17%
Expand Indian Bank
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 1, 2007 91 98.3 8.02% 145.65 60.05%
Expand SMS Pharmaceuticals Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 28, 2007 380 357.85 -5.83% 82.5 117.11%
Expand C & C Constructions Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 26, 2007 291 239.9 -17.56% 3.76 -98.71%
Expand Transwarranty Finance Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 26, 2007 52 47.25 -9.13% 8.87 -82.94%
Expand Power Finance Corporation Ltd.
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 23, 2007 85 111.55 31.24% 105.3 23.88%
Expand Firstsource Solutions Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 22, 2007 64 79.6 24.38% 109.1 70.47%
Expand Redington (India) Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 15, 2007 113 163.25 44.47% 133.7 491.59%
Expand House of Pearl Fashions Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 15, 2007 550 469.4 -14.65% 390.65 -28.97%
Expand Cinemax India Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 14, 2007 155 152.35 -1.71% 133.25 71.94%
Expand Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 12, 2007 105 100.9 -3.9% 950.05 804.81%
Expand Pochiraju Industries Limited
IPO Detail
Feb 9, 2007 30 49.15 63.83%
Expand Global Broadcast News Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 8, 2007 250 510.1 104.04% 40.4 -19.2%
Expand Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 7, 2007 38 99.95 163.03% 59.1 55.53%
Expand Akruti Nirman Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 7, 2007 540 564 4.44% 54.15 -89.97%
Expand Autoline Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 31, 2007 225 257.95 14.64% 56.45 -74.91%
Expand Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 16, 2007 75 110.6 47.47% 145.95 873%
Expand Cairn India Ltd
IPO Detail
Jan 9, 2007 160 137.5 -14.06%
Expand Tanla Solutions Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 5, 2007 265 379.8 43.32% 1180.8 791.17%

Note:

  • Information on this page is last updated on 5/13/2022 4 PM.
  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Prices. Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.

Mainline IPO Performance Reports (BSE,NSE)

SME IPO Performance Reports (BSE SME, NSE Emerge)


IPO Performance 2007

Company NameListing Day Gain/LossCurrent Gain/Loss
Brigade Enterprises Limited-2.94%4.47%
eClerx Services Limited42.32%571.52%
Transformers and Rectifiers India Ltd56.56%-34.19%
Jyothi Laboratories Limited15.03%7.17%
Kaushalya Infrastructure Dev Corp Ltd37.08%-93.32%
Kolte-Patil Developers Limited25.14%53.66%
Edelweiss Capital Limited83.02%-66.88%
Renaissance Jewellery Limited9.87%350.97%
Mundra Port and Special Economic Zone Ltd118.57%702.39%
Empee Distilleries Limited-20.53%
Allied Computers International (Asia) Ltd214.17%
Rathi Bars Ltd-8.86%-21.14%
Religare Enterprises Limited182%-39.32%
Maytas Infra Limited66.03%-96%
Saamya Biotech India Ltd53%
Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd62.27%-91.5%
Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd55.19%-97.6%
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.93.56%355.58%
Kaveri Seed Company Limited35.35%1483.24%
Magnum Ventures Limited62.33%-61.6%
Indowind Energy Limited75.46%-76.46%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd18.48%397.58%
Puravankara Projects Limited-9.56%-55.9%
K.P.R. Mill Limited-22.89%2423.56%
TAKE Solutions Limited26.92%-69.59%
Asian Granito India Ltd-2.32%-27.42%
Central Bank of India13.14%-83.33%
SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd58.67%1218.89%
Refex Refrigerants Limited-4.62%87.77%
Zylog Systems Limited23.17%
Omnitech InfoSolutions Limited56.71%
Omaxe Limited12.89%-72.06%
Alpa Laboratories Limited-18.24%-2.35%
Simplex Projects Limited47.05%-94.35%
Everonn Systems India Limited241.75%
Allied Digital Services Limited74.63%24.68%
Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd11.72%-98.93%
Suryachakra Power Corporation Ltd11.75%-94.55%
Celestial Labs Limited12%
BEML LTD (Bharat Earth Movers Ltd)11.31%25.56%
Ankit Metal & Power Ltd2.64%-83.14%
Roman Tarmat Limited82.77%-69.11%
ICICI Bank Limited10.29%280.59%
DLF Limited8.58%-39.3%
Vishal Retail Ltd178.59%-52.04%
Meghmani Organics Limited40.26%626.32%
Nelcast Limited-5.82%36.07%
Time Technoplast Limited52.49%186.67%
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd154.79%-95.21%
Asahi Songwon Colors Ltd-0.06%222%
Insecticides India Ltd-4.78%530.04%
MIC Electronics Limited123.77%-50.33%
Hilton Metal Forging Ltd-3.43%-58.29%
Bhagwati Banquets And Hotels Ltd26.63%-76.78%
Fortis Healthcare Ltd-7.41%118.66%
Advanta India Limited30.78%
ICRA Limited141.7%1101.85%
Orbit Corporation Limited16.32%
Gremach Infrastructure Ltd-2.38%
Astral Poly Technik Limited-9.09%14918.26%
Abhishek Mills Ltd-8.85%-99.43%
Jagjanani Textiles Limited-7.4%-94.4%
AMD Metplast Limited4.4%-47.27%
Lawreshwar Polymers Ltd-12.5%143.44%
Raj Television Network Ltd-12.08%-71.91%
Page Industries Ltd (Jockey India)-21.64%11507.82%
Mudra Lifestyle Limited-29.11%-91.62%
Idea Cellular Limited14.07%-88.89%
Euro Ceramics Limited-28.09%-99.33%
MindTree Consulting Limited45.95%592.31%
Oriental Trimex Limited-38.65%-73.65%
Broadcast Initiatives Limited-42.17%
Indian Bank8.02%60.05%
SMS Pharmaceuticals Limited-5.83%117.11%
C & C Constructions Limited-17.56%-98.71%
Transwarranty Finance Ltd-9.13%-82.94%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.31.24%23.88%
Firstsource Solutions Limited24.38%70.47%
Redington (India) Limited44.47%491.59%
House of Pearl Fashions Ltd-14.65%-28.97%
Cinemax India Ltd-1.71%71.94%
Technocraft Industries (India) Ltd-3.9%804.81%
Pochiraju Industries Limited63.83%
Global Broadcast News Ltd104.04%-19.2%
Cambridge Technology Enterprises Ltd163.03%55.53%
Akruti Nirman Limited4.44%-89.97%
Autoline Industries Limited14.64%-74.91%
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd47.47%873%
Cairn India Ltd-14.06%
Tanla Solutions Ltd43.32%791.17%