FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

Docmode Health Technologies Limited IPO (Docmode Health Technologies IPO) Detail

January 25, 2024 - January 30, 2024

Docmode Health Technologies IPO is a fixed price issue of Rs 6.71 crores. The issue is entirely a fresh issue of 8.5 lakh shares.

Docmode Health Technologies IPO bidding started from January 25, 2024 and ended on January 30, 2024. The allotment for Docmode Health Technologies IPO was finalized on Wednesday, January 31, 2024. The shares got listed on NSE SME on February 2, 2024.

Docmode Health Technologies IPO price is ₹79 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 1600 Shares. The minimum amount of investment required by retail investors is ₹126,400. The minimum lot size investment for HNI is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹252,800.

Fedex Securities Pvt Ltd is the book running lead manager of the Docmode Health Technologies IPO, while Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd is the registrar for the issue. The market maker for Docmode Health Technologies IPO is Rikhav Securities.

Refer to Docmode Health Technologies IPO RHP for detailed information.

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Details

IPO Date January 25, 2024 to January 30, 2024
Listing Date February 2, 2024
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price ₹79 per share
Lot Size 1600 Shares
Total Issue Size849,600 shares
(aggregating up to ₹6.71 Cr)
Fresh Issue849,600 shares
(aggregating up to ₹6.71 Cr)
Issue Type Fixed Price Issue IPO
Listing At NSE SME
Share holding pre issue2,293,200
Share holding post issue3,142,800
Market Maker portion43,200 shares
Rikhav Securities

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Reservation

Docmode Health Technologies IPO offers 849,600 shares. 403,200 (47.46%) to NII, 403,200 (47.46%) to RII.

Investor Category Shares Offered
Anchor Investor Shares Offered-
Market Maker Shares Offered43,200 (5.08%)
Other Shares Offered403,200 (47.46%)
Retail Shares Offered403,200 (47.46%)
Total Shares Offered849,600 (100%)

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

Docmode Health Technologies IPO opens on January 25, 2024, and closes on January 30, 2024.

IPO Open Date Thursday, January 25, 2024
IPO Close Date Tuesday, January 30, 2024
Basis of Allotment Wednesday, January 31, 2024
Initiation of Refunds Thursday, February 1, 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat Thursday, February 1, 2024
Listing Date Friday, February 2, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation 5 PM on January 30, 2024

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 1600 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (Min) 1 1600 ₹126,400
Retail (Max) 1 1600 ₹126,400
HNI (Min) 2 3,200 ₹252,800
Lot Size Calculator

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Promoter Holding

Paulson Paul Thazhathedath and Hans Albert Lewis are the promoters of the company.

Share Holding Pre Issue 65.02%
Share Holding Post Issue 47.44%

About Docmode Health Technologies Limited

Docmode Health Technologies Limited was founded in 2017 and provides integrated learning solutions for healthcare professionals and learners worldwide through online and offline learning models.

The company's offline learning modules include conferences and workshops, while the online modules include courses developed by the company's content development team or by medical institutions and medical associations (medical professional organizations) and experts/opinion leaders.

The company also provides a platform for interprofessional, cross-sector learning through panel discussions and courses, and users can utilize its performance assessment tools to improve their clinical acumen in daily medical practice.

The company offers a total of 87 certificate programs and is affiliated with over 35 medical associations and universities around the world. The list of services includes:

  • DocMode LERN
  • DocMode SURE
  • DocMode KNOW
  • DocMode CARE
  • DocMode SHOP (previously called STORE)

As at December 31, 2023, the company had a total of 66 employees.

Docmode Health Technologies Limited Financial Information (Restated Consolidated)

Docmode Health Technologies Limited's revenue increased by 165.12% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 111.3% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,764.251,700.881,008.36567.26
Revenue2,366.703,297.421,243.76710.46
Profit After Tax136.01194.8292.2055.33
Net Worth483.55347.53138.7146.52
Reserves and Surplus254.23118.21137.7145.52
Total Borrowing811.08847.95483.86105.62
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Key Performance Indicator

The market capitalization of Docmode Health Technologies IPO is Rs 24.83 Cr.

KPI Values
ROE80.03%
ROCE22.46%
Debt/Equity2.44
RoNW56.06%
P/BV4.85
Pre IPO Post IPO
EPS (Rs) 8.58.66
P/E (x) 9.39.13
Note:
  • The Pre IPO EPS is calculated based on Pre issue shareholding as on date of RHP and the latest FY earnings as of March 31, 2023 that is available in RHP.
  • The Post Issue EPS is calculated based on the Post issue shareholding and annualized FY earnings of September 30, 2023 that is available in RHP.

Objects of the Issue (Docmode Health Technologies IPO Objectives)

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the issue towards the following objects:

  1. Purchase of IT infrastructure and operating system
  2. Meeting incremental working capital requirements; and
  3. General corporate purposes.

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Review (May apply)

[Dilip Davda]  The company is in the fragmented segment. Perhaps due to this, it has posted declining margins amidst competition. Though based on its FY24 annualized earnings the issue appears reasonably priced, its only for the well-informed investors for parking funds for the medium term. The tiny paid-up equity capital post listing indicates longer gestation period for migration to mainboard. Read detail review...


Docmode Health Technologies IPO Subscription Status (Bidding Detail)

The Docmode Health Technologies IPO is subscribed 215.24 times on January 30, 2024 7:30:00 PM. The public issue subscribed 230.38 times in the retail category, times in the QIB category, and 194.90 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

CategorySubscription (times)
Other194.90
Retail230.38
Total215.24

Total Application : 58,055 (230.38 times)

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Prospectus

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Rating

0
0.0
Rating:Rated 0.0 stars
Vote Here ...

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Listing Details

Listing Date February 2, 2024
BSE Script Code
NSE Symbol DHTL
ISIN INE0OGG01015
Final Issue Price ₹79 per share

Pre-Open Session - NSE

Listing Day Trading Information

Price Details
Final Issue Price
Open
Low
High
Last Trade
NSE SME
₹79.00
₹190.25
₹180.75
₹199.75
₹180.75

Check IPO Performance…

Docmode Health Technologies Limited Contact Details

Docmode Health Technologies Limited
201, Kalpataru Plaza,
Rambaug Off Chincholi Bunder Road,
Malad Mumbai - 400064
Phone: +919920923338
Email: legal@docmode.com
Website: https://docmode.org/

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd

Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Docmode Health Technologies IPO - Buy or Not

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Recommendation Summary

Review By Subscribe Neutral Avoid
Brokers 1 0 0
Members 0 0 1

Read All Reviews Post Your Review Manage Reviews

SME IPO Enquiry

SME Company Owners
We could help you get listed on the stock market.

Contact us Today

Check our SME IPO Guide New

Docmode Health Technologies IPO FAQs

Docmode Health Technologies IPO is a SME IPO of 849,600 equity shares of the face value of ₹10 aggregating up to ₹6.71 Crores. The issue is priced at ₹79 per share. The minimum order quantity is 1600 Shares.

The IPO opens on January 25, 2024, and closes on January 30, 2024.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on NSE SME.

Zerodha customers can apply online in Docmode Health Technologies IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Docmode Health Technologies IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in Docmode Health Technologies IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the 'Docmode Health Technologies IPO' row and click the 'Bid' button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

The Docmode Health Technologies IPO opens on January 25, 2024 and closes on January 30, 2024.

Docmode Health Technologies IPO lot size is 1600 Shares, and the minimum amount required is ₹126,400.

You can apply in Docmode Health Technologies IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about apply IPO online through Zerodha, Upstox, 5Paisa, Nuvama, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and SBI Bank.

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Docmode Health Technologies IPO will be done on Wednesday, January 31, 2024, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Thursday, February 1, 2024. Check the Docmode Health Technologies IPO allotment status.

The Docmode Health Technologies IPO listing date is on February 2, 2024.
Open an Instant Account with Zerodha

Docmode Health Technologies IPO Message Board

Ranked Members of Chittorgarh.com Forum  Ranked Members | Members with Most Likes

Loading...

94 Comments

48. Rohan Bajaj |   Link |  Bookmark |February 20, 2024 9:57:36 AM (400+ Posts)
Sold at 242.95 today
47. Simply Vicky |   Link |  Bookmark |February 16, 2024 9:03:40 AM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Circuit revised for docmode & delaplex..both will generate good wealth for investors with patience...fingers crossed...both have already zoomed 20% & 10% respectively.
46. rohiitian |   Link |  Bookmark |February 7, 2024 10:09:46 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Selling pressure is too strong, with no buying - looks like we'll have to wait for next set of results to see gains on capital. Moving this to my portfolio, rather than flipping. I will buy one more lot when LC opens.
46.1. rohiitian |   Link |  Bookmark |February 19, 2024 10:25:19 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Very good buying volume last few days. Holding tight - still a cheap biz.
45. Simply Vicky |   Link |  Bookmark |February 6, 2024 9:28:28 AM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
284600 shares changed hands through bulk deal on 02 feb 2024...if we deduct 43200 of mm who sold on that day...29% equity of company has gone in strong hands including flippers@199.50...they would not like to sell with heavy less.
70% equity is still lying in the investor hands who are still holding it....it may hit uc soon if these person do not put sell order in coming days in bulk quantity.
44. KKNeralakatte |   Link |  Bookmark |February 3, 2024 12:09:08 AM
Bhailog, aaj mera Birthday hai...wish me luck..hoping to get a birthday allotment.:)
44.1. Mr. Agrawal |   Link |  Bookmark |February 3, 2024 7:26:50 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (500+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Happy Birthday bhai !
43. Rohan Bajaj |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 9:15:14 PM (400+ Posts)
Lot of bulk deals in this stock. Check moneycontrol
42. Ipoaspire |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 7:27:48 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (300+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Retailers be careful before entering.its already more than 100%gains..moreover check LM and MM and take ur decision...on the other hand DELAPLEX,a us based subsidiary is listed cheaply and has bright future prospects and most importantly LM and MM is shreni, which has a fabulous and fantastic track record after listing... DELAPLEX is fundamentally strong ..take ur decision....
41. Rohan Bajaj |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 2:49:53 PM (400+ Posts)
@lokes Please share your views on this... Got 1 lot alloted but unable to sell due to technical issue at es Securities.
41.1. lokes |   Link |  Bookmark |February 5, 2024 9:38:52 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (4400+ Posts, 5100+ Likes)
it listed too high so some correction coming in short term, i think you may sell once circuit open if you getting double the issue price....its small size and better valuations are positive here....it may do good in long term as this online courses/training sector should grow i feel but i think better to book profit once in short term....
40. M Gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 8:41:54 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1000+ Posts, 3100+ Likes)
I m buying docmode, for long term
40.4. M Gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 9:42:13 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1000+ Posts, 3100+ Likes)
Rohan, you may be right everything was happening very fast. It was at upper cercuit by 60-70k shares. Then i changed the scrip.

Delaplex after absorbing shares at lower cercuit, now again at upper.

This may also get opened after a while. To me, long term is good.
40.5. rohiitian |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 10:03:27 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Extremely cheap biz still - 20 PE, great financials, very undervalued relative to the sector & peers like Lawsikho. I've entered at 190, expecting strong move over next couple of weeks - let's see how it plays out @M Gupta
39. rohiitian |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 8:46:42 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Tried to buy at pre-open at 165, but it shot up to 190 last minute. Congrats to all allottees!
38. ARJUN'S EYE |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 8:06:05 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (800+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Docmode Health Technologies Ltd NSE SME IPO.
NSE Code:-22537                  
Symbol:-DHTL
Group:-ST
ISIN:-INE0OGG01015      
Issue Price:-79/-
Market Lot:-1600 Shares
Face Value:-10/-
Listing At:-NSE SME
37. G profit |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 8:02:26 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 300+ Likes)
Copy and paste
Block and unblock
0/6 retail in Docmode
0/6 hni in delaplex
0/6 hni in fonebook.
Waiting for future allotment.
36. RPSM |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 9:28:41 PM
Yes, Absolutely only 503 Shareholders in this company.

This is going to be a Dark Horse, No Doubt in it

1. Very Very Less Equity (6 Cr IPO SIZE)

2. Very Excellent EPS of Rs. 9

3. Superb PE of Rs. 9 Vs Industry PE of 80 to 100 nowadays

4. IT Sector SME - Huge Potential to Grow (that too very low PE and Excellent EPS added advantage)

5. Huge Subscription

6. Apply rating from Dilip Davda

7. To my observation PAT shown Real Data (Not like other companies - Last 2 Quarter Abnormal increase in PAT) Even it shows Good Results and Q2 PAT was Slightly lesser than Q1 Result (Completely Satisfied with the Genuinity) I am impressed

8. GMP also quite less (Rs. 45 at present) comparitively recent listings like 4-5x of issue price

9. Market Maker is Bondada Engineering and Anlon Technology

10. Last but not the least, I have made fund ready and plan to put buy order for Rs. 300 and keep it in the portfolio. I will keep posted the screenshot tomorrow after the order executed at 9.45 am

My Previous comments (That too before listing) on Shree Maruti IPO - Huge Success. Please refer that page (Before listing i told, Target 300 and its achieved today - Up 100 Rupees from my post)

Strictly Not a Recommendation to Buy/Sell - Do your own research
36.3. Simply Vicky |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 8:33:44 AM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Is buy order allowed@rs.300 in pre-open??? I am not finding it in bidding...i meant...any bid@300 plz help
36.4. RPSM |   Link |  Bookmark |February 2, 2024 11:00:44 AM
Order Placed at 150 initially and then to 165 and finally to 197 or something

Unable to place more than that (Due to circuit limit)
35. M Gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 10:10:09 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1000+ Posts, 3100+ Likes)
GMP 50/- buyer
34. IPO smart |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 9:19:49 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Retail : 0/6
33. M Gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 2:17:12 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1000+ Posts, 3100+ Likes)
To my mind, DOCMODE is a dark horse. Niche business segment, ample future growth possibilities, Good current balance sheet with consistent topline and bottom line growth, small floating stock, Good EPS and attractive P/E valuations can take this stock to any height.

PS: I have written my thoughts only, like anybody else, I may be wrong sometimes.
33.1. M Gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 3:29:34 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1000+ Posts, 3100+ Likes)
Only 504 Lucky allottees will get the allotment (including Retail & HNI), no seperate QIB quota,

Indeed, an intresting listing to watch out for.
32. antarix |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 9:10:54 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1100+ Posts, 700+ Likes)
No allotment. 0/2 retail.
31. Trueinfo |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 6:05:11 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1800+ Posts, 1700+ Likes)
Lucky to get 1 lot
31.1. KAMMA SIVA RAMA KRISHNA |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 6:37:59 AM
Congratulations n all the best.
31.2. Mahaveer Prasad Gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |February 1, 2024 6:46:14 AM
Congratulations 🎉🎉🎉

Can list double also
30. ElDorado |   Link |  Bookmark |January 31, 2024 11:20:06 PM (300+ Posts)
Retail - 0/1
29. Ganapa |   Link |  Bookmark |January 31, 2024 11:15:25 PM
My first SME allotted. 4 days back got my first mainboard EPACK. It's been a lucky week for me. Now, have to figure out whether to sell for listing gain or hold. Kotak Activ money has been really helpful. FD doesn't break till midnight even if the allotted money is withdrawn. Your balance will be negative. I just have to top-up before midnight to avoid breaking the FD. Thank you CG folks for all the knowledge I've gathered by lurking in the forum.
29.1. Ganapa |   Link |  Bookmark |February 8, 2024 8:55:29 AM
Exited today @155.