FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

SME IPO Performance 2016 (IPO History by Year)

Track performance of SME (Small & Medium Enterprises) IPO Stocks listed at BSE SME and NSE Emerge. Click on chart image at the end of each row to view the live stock quotes and charts of the IPO Stock. Click on the issuer company name to get the complete detail of IPO. Check IPO Performance Summary: Issue Price Vs Listing Price | Issue Price Vs Current Price

 

IPO Performance Tracker

Company Name Listed On Issue Price Listing Day Close Listing Day Gain Current Price Profit/Loss
Expand Majestic Research Services & Solutions Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 14, 2016 ₹114 ₹144.55 26.80% ₹4.38 -96.16%
Expand Aditya Vision Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 12, 2016 ₹15 ₹15.27 1.80% ₹3,184.65 21,131.00%
Expand Jet Freight Logistics Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Dec 6, 2016 ₹28 ₹33.60 20.00% ₹13.15 -6.07%
Expand Agro Phos India Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 16, 2016 ₹22 ₹22.85 3.86% ₹44.45 102.05%
Expand Art Nirman Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 19, 2016 ₹25 ₹30.00 20.00% ₹53.70 114.80%
Expand Globe International Carriers Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 19, 2016 ₹24 ₹24.95 3.96% ₹38.90 62.08%
Expand Dhanuka Realty Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 18, 2016 ₹40 ₹41.25 3.13% ₹26.65 -33.38%
Expand Pansari Developers Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 18, 2016 ₹22 ₹22.90 4.09% ₹86.75 294.32%
Expand India Green Reality Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 18, 2016 ₹30 ₹30.15 0.50% ₹5.24 -82.53%
Expand Diksat Transworld Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 18, 2016 ₹40 ₹41.00 2.50% ₹129.95 224.88%
Expand Shashijit Infraprojects Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 17, 2016 ₹15 ₹15.25 1.67% ₹6.76 -54.93%
Expand Aurangabad Distillery Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 17, 2016 ₹35 ₹42.00 20.00% ₹275.70 687.71%
Expand Bindal Exports Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 17, 2016 ₹16 ₹16.20 1.25% ₹21.57 34.81%
Expand Aditya Consumer Marketing Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 17, 2016 ₹15 ₹16.50 10.00% ₹92.90 519.33%
Expand Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 17, 2016 ₹22 ₹26.40 20.00%
Expand Valiant Organics Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 14, 2016 ₹220 ₹264.00 20.00% ₹392.60 78.45%
Expand Gretex Industries Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 14, 2016 ₹20 ₹24.00 20.00% ₹127.65 538.25%
Expand Sakar Healthcare Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 14, 2016 ₹50 ₹52.15 4.30% ₹340.20 580.40%
Expand DRA Consultants Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 13, 2016 ₹10 ₹12.00 20.00% ₹42.00 320.00%
Expand Nandani Creation Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 10, 2016 ₹28 ₹33.60 20.00%
Expand Jet Knitwears Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 7, 2016 ₹39 ₹46.80 20.00% ₹121.50 211.54%
Expand AVSL Industries Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 6, 2016 ₹36 ₹36.00 0.00% ₹149.75 315.97%
Expand Radhika Jeweltech Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 27, 2016 ₹75 ₹71.00 -5.33% ₹61.01 306.73%
Expand Husys Consulting Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 27, 2016 ₹69 ₹60.60 -12.17% ₹85.15 23.41%
Expand Crown Lifters Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 27, 2016 ₹121 ₹109.00 -9.92%
Expand Spicy Entertainment & Media Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 15, 2016 ₹10 ₹9.70 -3.00% ₹3.86 -61.40%
Expand Sprayking Agro Equipment Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 14, 2016 ₹21 ₹21.80 3.81% ₹41.44 97.33%
Expand Narayani Steels Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 14, 2016 ₹32 ₹33.40 4.38% ₹19.28 -39.75%
Expand Riddhi Steel & Tube Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 14, 2016 ₹38 ₹37.65 -0.92% ₹49.47 30.18%
Expand Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 9, 2016 ₹24 ₹28.80 20.00% ₹234.85 878.54%
Expand Mitsu Chem Plast Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 9, 2016 ₹95 ₹96.20 1.26% ₹148.25 56.05%
Expand Shiva Granito Export Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 6, 2016 ₹12 ₹12.03 0.25% ₹14.20 18.33%
Expand Prabhat Telecoms (India) Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 3, 2016 ₹51 ₹61.20 20.00% ₹100.00 96.08%
Expand Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 18, 2016 ₹45 ₹44.50 -1.11% ₹559.40 1,143.11%
Expand KKV Agro Powers Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 14, 2016 ₹320 ₹342.00 6.88% ₹1,240.00 287.50%
Expand Commercial Syn Bags Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 14, 2016 ₹24 ₹28.80 20.00% ₹66.45 176.88%
Expand Titaanium Ten Enterprise Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 14, 2016 ₹15 ₹16.90 12.67% ₹33.60 124.00%
Expand Advance Syntex Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 12, 2016 ₹12 ₹12.91 7.58%
Expand Zeal Aqua Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 7, 2016 ₹130 ₹134.60 3.54% ₹10.09 -92.24%
Expand United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 7, 2016 ₹45 ₹44.00 -2.22% ₹91.60 103.56%
Expand Yash Chemex Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 20, 2016 ₹23 ₹24.60 6.96% ₹54.59 137.35%
Expand Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jun 14, 2016 ₹90 ₹91.00 1.11% ₹93.67 4.08%
Expand Darshan Orna Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 19, 2016 ₹60 ₹61.00 1.67% ₹3.96 -93.40%
Expand Sagardeep Alloys Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 17, 2016 ₹20 ₹19.00 -5.00% ₹27.60 38.00%
Expand Bajaj Healthcare Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 10, 2016 ₹170 ₹171.50 0.88% ₹295.95 74.09%
Expand Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean Ltd
IPO Detail
May 5, 2016 ₹10 ₹8.00 -20.00%
Expand Nintec Systems Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 18, 2016 ₹10 ₹11.40 14.00% ₹479.35 4,693.50%
Expand Sysco Industries Ltd
IPO Detail
Apr 13, 2016 ₹10 ₹12.00 20.00%
Expand Lancer Container Lines Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 13, 2016 ₹12 ₹12.60 5.00% ₹60.96 916.00%
Expand Franklin Leasing and Finance Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 13, 2016 ₹15 ₹15.05 0.33%
Expand Raghav Ramming Mass Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 13, 2016 ₹39 ₹40.05 2.69% ₹709.15 1,718.33%
Expand Ruby Cables Ltd
IPO Detail
Apr 13, 2016 ₹50 ₹50.00 0.00%
Expand Umiya Tubes Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 1, 2016 ₹10 ₹10.45 4.50%
Expand CHD Chemicals Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Apr 1, 2016 ₹11 ₹8.80 -20.00% ₹6.93 -37.00%
Expand HEC Infra Projects Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 30, 2016 ₹100 ₹97.90 -2.10% ₹87.75 -12.25%
Expand Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 30, 2016 ₹50 ₹51.50 3.00% ₹809.40 1,518.80%
Expand Khemani Distributors & Marketing Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 30, 2016 ₹100 ₹101.00 1.00% ₹80.80 61.60%
Expand Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 22, 2016 ₹20 ₹20.35 1.75% ₹103.70 418.50%
Expand K.P. Energy Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 25, 2016 ₹70 ₹70.95 1.36% ₹412.75 489.64%
Expand Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 25, 2016 ₹50 ₹125.10 2,402.00%
Expand Sylph Education Solutions Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 23, 2016 ₹12 ₹11.40 -5.00% ₹94.00 683.33%
Expand Ganga Pharmaceuticals Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 22, 2016 ₹15 ₹14.50 -3.33% ₹24.67 64.47%
Expand Vidli Restaurants Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 15, 2016 ₹10 ₹12.00 20.00% ₹62.08 520.80%
Expand Blueblood Ventures Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 8, 2016 ₹50 ₹45.05 -9.90% ₹11.07 -77.86%
Expand Fourth Dimension Solutions Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 22, 2016 ₹30 ₹36.00 20.00%
Expand OFS Technologies Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jan 14, 2016 ₹25 ₹27.35 9.40% ₹2.98 -88.08%

Note:

  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Prices.
  • Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.
  • Records on this page are default sorted by IPO list date.
  • Please visit BSE / NSE websites for current stock quotes & charts.
  • Information on this page is last updated on 12/12/2022 4 PM.

Mainline IPO Performance Reports (BSE,NSE)

SME IPO Performance Reports (BSE SME, NSE Emerge)


IPO Performance 2016

Company NameListing Day Gain/LossCurrent Gain/Loss
Majestic Research Services & Solutions Ltd26.80%-96.16%
Aditya Vision Ltd1.80%21,131.00%
Jet Freight Logistics Ltd20.00%-6.07%
Agro Phos India Ltd3.86%102.05%
Art Nirman Ltd20.00%114.80%
Globe International Carriers Limited3.96%62.08%
Dhanuka Realty Limited3.13%-33.38%
Pansari Developers Limited4.09%294.32%
India Green Reality Ltd0.50%-82.53%
Diksat Transworld Ltd2.50%224.88%
Shashijit Infraprojects Ltd1.67%-54.93%
Aurangabad Distillery Limited20.00%687.71%
Bindal Exports Ltd1.25%34.81%
Aditya Consumer Marketing Ltd10.00%519.33%
Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering Ltd20.00%
Valiant Organics Ltd20.00%78.45%
Gretex Industries Ltd20.00%538.25%
Sakar Healthcare Limited4.30%580.40%
DRA Consultants Ltd20.00%320.00%
Nandani Creation Ltd20.00%
Jet Knitwears Limited20.00%211.54%
AVSL Industries Limited0.00%315.97%
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd-5.33%306.73%
Husys Consulting Ltd-12.17%23.41%
Crown Lifters Limited-9.92%
Spicy Entertainment & Media Ltd-3.00%-61.40%
Sprayking Agro Equipment Ltd3.81%97.33%
Narayani Steels Ltd4.38%-39.75%
Riddhi Steel & Tube Ltd-0.92%30.18%
Madhya Bharat Agro Products Ltd20.00%878.54%
Mitsu Chem Plast Ltd1.26%56.05%
Shiva Granito Export Ltd0.25%18.33%
Prabhat Telecoms (India) Ltd20.00%96.08%
Kwality Pharmaceuticals Ltd-1.11%1,143.11%
KKV Agro Powers Ltd6.88%287.50%
Commercial Syn Bags Ltd20.00%176.88%
Titaanium Ten Enterprise Ltd12.67%124.00%
Advance Syntex Ltd7.58%
Zeal Aqua Ltd3.54%-92.24%
United Polyfab Gujarat Ltd-2.22%103.56%
Yash Chemex Ltd6.96%137.35%
Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd1.11%4.08%
Darshan Orna Limited1.67%-93.40%
Sagardeep Alloys Ltd-5.00%38.00%
Bajaj Healthcare Ltd0.88%74.09%
Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean Ltd-20.00%
Nintec Systems Ltd14.00%4,693.50%
Sysco Industries Ltd20.00%
Lancer Container Lines Ltd5.00%916.00%
Franklin Leasing and Finance Ltd0.33%
Raghav Ramming Mass Ltd2.69%1,718.33%
Ruby Cables Ltd0.00%
Umiya Tubes Ltd4.50%
CHD Chemicals Ltd-20.00%-37.00%
HEC Infra Projects Ltd-2.10%-12.25%
Wealth First Portfolio Managers Ltd3.00%1,518.80%
Khemani Distributors & Marketing Ltd1.00%61.60%
Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd1.75%418.50%
K.P. Energy Ltd1.36%489.64%
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd2,402.00%
Sylph Education Solutions Ltd-5.00%683.33%
Ganga Pharmaceuticals Ltd-3.33%64.47%
Vidli Restaurants Ltd20.00%520.80%
Blueblood Ventures Ltd-9.90%-77.86%
Fourth Dimension Solutions Ltd20.00%
OFS Technologies Ltd9.40%-88.08%