FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

Akme Fintrade India Ltd IPO (Aasaan Loans IPO) Detail

June 19, 2024 - June 21, 2024

Aasaan Loans IPO is a book built issue of Rs 132.00 crores. The issue is entirely a fresh issue of 1.1 crore shares.

Aasaan Loans IPO bidding started from June 19, 2024 and ended on June 21, 2024. The allotment for Aasaan Loans IPO was finalized on Monday, June 24, 2024. The shares got listed on BSE, NSE on June 26, 2024.

Aasaan Loans IPO price band is set at ₹114 to ₹120 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 125 Shares. The minimum amount of investment required by retail investors is ₹15,000. The minimum lot size investment for sNII is 14 lots (1,750 shares), amounting to ₹210,000, and for bNII, it is 67 lots (8,375 shares), amounting to ₹1,005,000.

Gretex Corporate Services Limited is the book running lead manager of the Aasaan Loans IPO, while Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd is the registrar for the issue.

Refer to Aasaan Loans IPO RHP for detailed information.

Aasaan Loans IPO Details

IPO Date June 19, 2024 to June 21, 2024
Listing Date June 26, 2024
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price Band ₹114 to ₹120 per share
Lot Size 125 Shares
Total Issue Size11,000,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹132.00 Cr)
Fresh Issue11,000,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹132.00 Cr)
Issue Type Book Built Issue IPO
Listing At BSE, NSE

Aasaan Loans IPO Reservation

Aasaan Loans IPO offers 11,000,000 shares. 2,090,000 (19.00%) to QIB, 1,567,500 (14.25%) to NII, 3,657,500 (33.25%) to RII, 550,000 (5.00%) to employees and 3,135,000 (28.50%) to Anchor investors. 29,260 RIIs will receive minimum 125 shares and 298 (sNII) and 597 (bNII) will receive minimum 1,750 shares. (in case of oversubscription)

Investor Category Shares OfferedMaximum Allottees
Anchor Investor Shares Offered3,135,000 (28.50%)NA
QIB Shares Offered2,090,000 (19.00%)NA
NII (HNI) Shares Offered1,567,500 (14.25%)
  bNII > ₹10L1,045,000 (9.50%)597
  sNII < ₹10L522,500 (4.75%)298
Retail Shares Offered3,657,500 (33.25%)29,260
Employee Shares Offered550,000 (5.00%)NA
Total Shares Offered11,000,000 (100%)

Aasaan Loans IPO Anchor Investors Details

Aasaan Loans IPO raises Rs 37.62 crore from anchor investors. Aasaan Loans IPO Anchor bid date is June 18, 2024. Aasaan Loans IPO Anchor Investors list

Bid Date June 18, 2024
Shares Offered 3,135,000
Anchor Portion Size (In Cr.) 37.62
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days) July 24, 2024
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days) September 22, 2024

Aasaan Loans IPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

Aasaan Loans IPO opens on June 19, 2024, and closes on June 21, 2024.

IPO Open Date Wednesday, June 19, 2024
IPO Close Date Friday, June 21, 2024
Basis of Allotment Monday, June 24, 2024
Initiation of Refunds Tuesday, June 25, 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat Tuesday, June 25, 2024
Listing Date Wednesday, June 26, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation 5 PM on June 21, 2024

Aasaan Loans IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 125 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (Min) 1 125 ₹15,000
Retail (Max) 13 1625 ₹195,000
S-HNI (Min) 14 1,750 ₹210,000
S-HNI (Max) 66 8,250 ₹990,000
B-HNI (Min) 67 8,375 ₹1,005,000
Lot Size Calculator

Aasaan Loans IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Nirmal Kumar Jain, Manju Devi Jain, Dipesh Jain and Nirmal Kumar Jain HUF.

Share Holding Pre Issue 56.01%
Share Holding Post Issue

About Akme Fintrade India Ltd

Incorporated in 1996, Akme Fintrade India Ltd is a non-banking financial company (NBFC) with over 20 years of experience in lending to rural and semi-urban areas in India.

The company mainly provides lending solutions tailored to the needs and aspirations of rural and semi-urban populations. Its portfolio comprises Vehicle Finance and Business Finance Products for small business owners.

The company operates in rural and semi-urban areas across four Indian states - Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, and Gujarat. It has a registered office in Udaipur, Rajasthan, and a Corporate Office in Mumbai, Maharashtra. With 12 branches and over 25 points of presence, including digital and physical branches, it has served over 200,000 customers.

The company finances the purchase of new two-wheelers and three-wheelers, such as scooters, motorcycles, and auto rickshaws, for salaried professionals and self-employed non-professionals.

The company has 125 permanent employees as of December 31, 2023, and prioritizes their overall welfare.

Akme Fintrade India Ltd Financial Information (Restated)

Akme Fintrade India Ltd's revenue increased by 3.06% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 283.5% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended31 Dec 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets417.96390.50374.01455.40
Revenue53.4569.5767.5086.79
Profit After Tax12.2515.804.1216.31
Net Worth217.01204.78136.84130.26
Reserves and Surplus185.34173.11115.03108.45
Total Borrowing195.19177.76230.06317.82
Amount in ₹ Crore

Key Performance Indicator

KPI as of December 31, 2023.

KPI Values
ROE5.64%
Debt/Equity2.49
RoNW5.81%
PAT Margin (%)22.93
Pre IPO Post IPO
EPS (Rs) 3.87

Objects of the Issue (Aasaan Loans IPO Objectives)

The company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds from the Issue towards augmenting the capital base of the company to fulfil its future capital requirements, which are anticipated to arise as a result of the expansion of the business and assets. Further, a portion of the proceeds from the Issue will be used towards meeting Issue-related expenses.

Aasaan Loans IPO Review (Avoid)

[Dilip Davda]  The company is operating in financial services segment which is highly competitive and fragmented one. It also has ever changing regulatory norms. Based on FY24 annualized earnings, the issue is aggressively priced. There is no harm in skipping this pricey offer. Read detail review...


Aasaan Loans IPO Subscription Status (Bidding Detail)

The Aasaan Loans IPO is subscribed 54.49 times on June 21, 2024 6:19:07 PM. The public issue subscribed 44.58 times in the retail category, 28.12 times in the QIB category, and 129.98 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB28.12
NII129.98
    bNII (bids above ₹10L)121.56
    sNII (bids below ₹10L)146.83
Retail44.58
Employee5.42
Total54.49

Total Application : 1,218,115 (41.63 times)

Aasaan Loans IPO Prospectus

Aasaan Loans IPO Rating

10
3.0
Rating:Rated 3.0 stars
Vote Here ...

Aasaan Loans IPO Listing Details

Listing Date June 26, 2024
BSE Script Code 544200
NSE Symbol AFIL
ISIN INE916Y01019
Final Issue Price ₹120 per share

Pre-Open Session - NSE Pre-Open Session - BSE

Listing Day Trading Information

Price Details
Final Issue Price
Open
Low
High
Last Trade
BSE
₹120.00
₹125.70
₹125.70
₹131.95
₹131.95
NSE
₹120.00
₹127.00
₹127.00
₹133.35
₹133.35

Check IPO Performance…

Akme Fintrade India Ltd Contact Details

Akme Fintrade India Ltd
AKME Business Centre (ABC),
4-5 Subcity Centre, Savina Circle opp
Krishi Upaz Mandi Udaipur,- 313002
Phone: +91- 294-2489501
Email: cs@aasaanloans.com
Website: https://aasaanloans.com/

Aasaan Loans IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd

Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Aasaan Loans IPO - Buy or Not

Aasaan Loans IPO Recommendation Summary

Review By Subscribe Neutral Avoid
Brokers 0 2 1
Members 0 0 3

Read All Reviews Post Your Review Manage Reviews

Aasaan Loans IPO FAQs

Aasaan Loans IPO is a main-board IPO of 11,000,000 equity shares of the face value of ₹10 aggregating up to ₹132.00 Crores. The issue is priced at ₹114 to ₹120 per share. The minimum order quantity is 125 Shares.

The IPO opens on June 19, 2024, and closes on June 21, 2024.

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on BSE, NSE.

Zerodha customers can apply online in Aasaan Loans IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in Aasaan Loans IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in Aasaan Loans IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the 'Aasaan Loans IPO' row and click the 'Bid' button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

The Aasaan Loans IPO opens on June 19, 2024 and closes on June 21, 2024.

Aasaan Loans IPO lot size is 125 Shares, and the minimum amount required is ₹15,000.

You can apply in Aasaan Loans IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about apply IPO online through Zerodha, Upstox, 5Paisa, Nuvama, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and SBI Bank.

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for Aasaan Loans IPO will be done on Monday, June 24, 2024, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Tuesday, June 25, 2024. Check the Aasaan Loans IPO allotment status.

The Aasaan Loans IPO listing date is on June 26, 2024.
Open an Instant Account with Zerodha

Aasaan Loans IPO Message Board

Ranked Members of Chittorgarh.com Forum  Ranked Members | Members with Most Likes

Loading...

243 Comments

85. Jonsnow |   Link |  Bookmark |July 15, 2024 4:37:40 PM (300+ Posts)
Whats is cooking in this counter 30 percent down from all time high?
84. Aman Soni |   Link |  Bookmark |June 28, 2024 11:24:33 AM
@newgen consultancy @GrayIsTheNewBlack What should be strategy now. its hitting LC from 2 days. Price now at 120 which is IP as well
83. Aman Soni |   Link |  Bookmark |June 27, 2024 9:42:48 PM
LC today 5%
82. SME Learner |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 9:02:25 PM
New Member New Member
https://udaipurtimes.com/news/IT-Raid-at-Real-Estate-firms-in-Udaipur/cid9256158.htm
81. SaurabhJogi |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 10:35:27 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (900+ Posts, 900+ Likes)
Gunavanth Vaid ji attended the listing ceremony today🔥🔥
80. W. Buffett |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 10:03:57 AM
Hit UC 💪
80.4. Imhilli |   Link |  Bookmark |June 28, 2024 8:40:45 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1200+ Posts, 700+ Likes)
I am optimistic as big HNIs are invested here. At the same time, market sentiment, looks like, not favourable for short term. I will hold for minimum 6 months.
80.5. Aman Soni |   Link |  Bookmark |July 4, 2024 9:22:04 AM
Quarterly results on 11th July
79. haresh vyas |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 9:57:03 AM
Just setteled at 5% premium, but later on it will increase upto 20%
78. ARJUN'S EYE |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 9:35:33 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (800+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Akme Fintrade India Ltd IPO Detail.
BSE Code:-544200            
NSE Symbol:-AFIL
Group:-T
ISIN:-INE916Y01019
Issue Price:-120/-
Lot Size:-125 Shares
Face Value:-10/-
Listing At:-NSE,BSE
77. Kannadigaa |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 9:24:55 AM
Looks like few got allotted here as no allotment happened in black as it is not interesting IPO. Bigshare 😑
76. parmod gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 10:56:32 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 300+ Likes)
Guys dont worry
Listing will nearby GMP
All the Best
76.2. chIPOrgarh |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 7:39:56 AM (200+ Posts)
Anyway this stock will close below issue price.
76.3. parmod gupta |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 9:47:02 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (400+ Posts, 300+ Likes)
@chlPOrgarh Bhai Saheb be positive always
75. minaxi patel |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 8:22:47 PM
New Member New Member
Upi payment release thayou k nai
75.1. Chhote Lal |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 6:30:57 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (3100+ Posts, 1600+ Likes)
ઠીક છે તે સારું છે
Good to hear funds release instead of when they will get released! 😊
74. minaxi patel |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 8:22:28 PM
New Member New Member
Upi payment release thayou k nai koina
74.1. Clever Bull |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 7:36:48 AM
SBI upi still blocked
74.2. StockTerminator |   Link |  Bookmark |June 26, 2024 8:24:48 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (600+ Posts, 700+ Likes)
Sbi still blocked
73. sarora |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 6:54:09 PM
ipo size is small, khela hobe?
72. Jana |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 6:26:42 PM
No allotment here too
71. Harsh Newguru |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 12:13:57 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (300+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
Now got to know how many applied after saying no 😂😅 deva re deva 🙏
70. Aman Soni |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 11:57:21 AM
GMP 21/-
69. Yaaro Ka Yaar |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 10:53:17 AM
ASBA Money unblocked??
68. haresh vyas |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 9:29:36 AM
2/2 allotted....
67. W. Buffett |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 6:49:01 AM
1/3 Retail. First time ever allotment by Bigshare.
66. DNM |   Link |  Bookmark |June 25, 2024 4:46:47 AM
0/5retail
1/5dee