FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...
July 5, 2024 - July 9, 2024

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Subscription Details

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Subscription Status Live

Effwa Infra and Research IPO subscribed 313.65 times. The public issue subscribed 323.81 times in the retail category, 166.56 times in QIB, and 477.27 times in the NII category by July 9, 2024 (Day 3).

Investor CategorySubscription (times)Shares OfferedShares Bid forTotal Amount (Rs Cr.)*
Qualified Institutions166.561,168,00019,45,47,2001,595.29
Non-Institutional Buyers*477.27920,00043,90,92,8003,600.56
Retail Investors323.812,091,20067,71,55,2005,552.67
Employees[.]000
Others[.]000
Total *313.654,179,2001,31,07,95,20010,748.52

Total Application : 461,456 (353.07 times)

Disclaimer: *The total amount is calculated based on the final issue price or the price in the upper price range.

* Market Maker portion of 324,800 equity shares not included.


Effwa Infra and Research IPO (Day-wise) Subscription Details (times)

DateQIBNII*RetailTotal
Day 1
July 5, 2024
0.0010.6630.0317.37
Day 2
July 8, 2024
0.3642.3690.9654.94
Day 3
July 9, 2024
166.56477.27323.81313.65

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Shares Offered

Effwa Infra and Research IPO is a public issue of 6,252,800 equity shares. The issue offers 2,091,200 shares to retail investors, 1,168,000 shares to qualified institutional buyers, and 920,000 shares to non-institutional investors.

CategoryShares OfferedAmount (Rs Cr) Size (%)
Anchor Investor1,748,80014.3427.97%
Market Maker324,8002.665.19%
QIB1,168,0009.5818.68%
NII*920,0007.5414.71%
Retail2,091,20017.1533.44%
Total6,252,80051.27100%

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Anchor Investor Allocation

A total of 1,748,800 shares at a price of Rs 82 per share will be allotted to the anchor investors.

S.No.Name of Anchor InvestorNo. of Shares AllocatedBid Price Per Share (Rs.)Anchor Investor Portion (%)Total Amount Allocated (Rs.)
1Craft Emerging Market Fund PCC249,6008214.2720,467,200
2Beacon Stone Capital VCC249,6008214.2720,467,200
3Nav Capital VCC249,6008214.2720,467,200
4Saint Capital Fund150,400828.612,332,800
5Bengal Finance & Investment Pvt. Ltd.244,800821420,073,600
6Next Orbit Ventures Fund481,6008227.5439,491,200
7Ashika Global Securities Private Limited123,200827.0410,102,400
1,748,800100143,401,600

IPO Investor Categories

  • Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB)

    Financial Institutions, Banks, FIIs, and Mutual Funds registered with SEBI are called QIBs. In most cases, QIBs represent small investors who invest through mutual funds, ULIP schemes of insurance companies, and pension schemes.

  • Non-Institutional Investors(NII)

    Retail Individual Investors (HNI), NRIs, Companies, Trusts, etc who bid for shares worth more than Rs 2 lakhs are known as Non-institutional bidders (NII). Unlike QIB bidders, they do not need SEBI registration.

    NII category has two subcategories:

    1. sNII (bids below Rs 10L)

      The Small NII category is for NII investors who bid for shares between Rs 2 lakhs to Rs 10 lakhs. The 1/3 of NII category shares are reserved for the Small NII sub-category. This subcategory is also known as Small HNI (sHNI).

    2. bNII (bids above Rs 10L)

      The Big NII category is for NII investors who bid for shares worth more than Rs 10 Lakhs. The 2/3 of NII category shares are reserved for the Big NII subcategory. This subcategory is also known as Big HNI (bHNI).

  • Retail Individual Investors(RII)

    The retail individual investor or NRIs who apply up to Rs 2 lakhs in an IPO are considered as RII reserved category.

  • Employee (EMP)

    A category of eligible employees who have a reserved quota in the IPO.

  • Others

    A category of eligible shareholders or other investors who have a reserved quota in the IPO.

What is the difference between RII, NII, QIB and Anchor Investor?

Disclaimer: The above information / data is sourced from National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) websites and is subject to change in real time. For latest information / data, please refer to the respective websites. The information / data provided here in is for informational purposes only and is provided by Chittorgarh.com on "AS IS" and "AS AVAILABLE" basis and without warranty, express or implied. Chittorgarh.com does not warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of the information you obtain through the above websites. Chittorgarh.com shall not be liable in any way for any discrepancies, errors, omissions, losses or damage. Chittorgarh.com, including its affiliates and its directors, staff and employees, shall not be liable for any loss, damage of any kind, including but not limited to direct, indirect, punitive, exemplary, consequential damages and lost profits arising in any way out of the use of information / data obtained through the said websites. The recipient alone is fully responsible / liable for any decision made based on this information / data. All recipients, before relying on the said information, should do their own research and seek appropriate professional advice.

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Subscription FAQs

The Effwa Infra and Research IPO is subscribed 313.65 by July 9, 2024.

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Subscription

Investor CategorySubscription (times)
Qualified Institutional166.56
Non Institutional477.27
Retail Individual323.81
Employee Reservations[.]
Others[.]
Total Subscription313.65

Retail category of Effwa Infra and Research IPO subscribed 323.81 times as of date July 9, 2024. The public issue closes on July 9, 2024 for bidding.

An investor can apply in Effwa Infra and Research IPO online via bank (using ASBA) or the broker (using UPI). The Effwa Infra and Research IPO shares are offered online only.

The Effwa Infra and Research IPO is subscribed 313.65 by July 9, 2024.

The Effwa Infra and Research IPO allotment status is expected on or around July 10, 2024. Visit Effwa Infra and Research IPO allotment status to check.

The Effwa Infra and Research IPO listing date is Friday, July 12, 2024. The equity share of Effwa Infra & Research Limited will list on NSE SME.

Visit Effwa Infra and Research IPO subscription status page for real-time bidding information about Effwa Infra and Research IPO.

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Timetable

IPO Opens OnJuly 5, 2024
IPO Closes OnJuly 9, 2024
Finalisation of Basis of AllotmentJuly 10, 2024
Initiation of RefundsJuly 11, 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat AccountJuly 11, 2024
IPO Listing DateJuly 12, 2024

Comments

Add a public comment...