FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

SME IPO Performance 2012 (IPO History by Year)

Track performance of SME (Small & Medium Enterprises) IPO Stocks listed at BSE SME and NSE Emerge. Click on chart image at the end of each row to view the live stock quotes and charts of the IPO Stock. Click on the issuer company name to get the complete detail of IPO. Check IPO Performance Summary: Issue Price Vs Listing Price | Issue Price Vs Current Price

 

IPO Performance Tracker

Company Name Listed On Issue Price Listing Day Close Listing Day Gain Current Price Profit/Loss
Expand Bronze infra-tech Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Nov 7, 2012 ₹15 ₹16.30 8.67% ₹1.51 -89.93%
Expand RCL Retail Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 16, 2012 ₹10 ₹10.45 4.50% ₹21.95 119.50%
Expand Anshu's Clothing Limited
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Oct 12, 2012 ₹27 ₹27.15 0.56% ₹0.96 -96.44%
Expand Comfort Commotrade Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 24, 2012 ₹10 ₹10.80 8.00% ₹23.38 133.80%
Expand Thejo Engineering Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 18, 2012 ₹402 ₹403.00 0.25% ₹3,231.25 703.79%
Expand SRG Housing Finance Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 11, 2012 ₹20 ₹20.30 1.50% ₹378.30 1,791.50%
Expand Jointeca Education Solutions Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Sep 4, 2012 ₹15 ₹15.00 0.00% ₹13.15 -12.33%
Expand Jupiter Infomedia Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 16, 2012 ₹20 ₹22.05 10.25% ₹36.80 84.00%
Expand Sangam Advisors Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Aug 9, 2012 ₹22 ₹22.10 0.45% ₹1,895.50 8,515.91%
Expand Max Alert Systems Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Jul 13, 2012 ₹20 ₹49.25 146.25% ₹4.45 -77.75%
Expand Monarch Health Services Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
May 30, 2012 ₹40 ₹40.10 0.25% ₹5.75 -85.63%
Expand BCB Finance Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Mar 13, 2012 ₹25 ₹25.70 2.80%
Expand Veto Switchgears and Cables Ltd
IPO Detail | Stock Quotes
Feb 13, 2012 ₹50 ₹145.45 190.90% ₹143.25 186.50%

Note:

  • Stock splits are adjusted in Issue Prices.
  • Bonuses, dividends or other actions are not considered while calculating 'Profit / Loss'.
  • Records on this page are default sorted by IPO list date.
  • Please visit BSE / NSE websites for current stock quotes & charts.
  • Information on this page is last updated on 7/5/2024 4 PM.

Mainline IPO Performance Reports (BSE,NSE)

SME IPO Performance Reports (BSE SME, NSE Emerge)


IPO Performance 2012

Company NameListing Day Gain/LossCurrent Gain/Loss
Bronze infra-tech Ltd8.67%-89.93%
RCL Retail Limited4.50%119.50%
Anshu's Clothing Limited0.56%-96.44%
Comfort Commotrade Ltd8.00%133.80%
Thejo Engineering Ltd0.25%703.79%
SRG Housing Finance Ltd1.50%1,791.50%
Jointeca Education Solutions Ltd0.00%-12.33%
Jupiter Infomedia Ltd10.25%84.00%
Sangam Advisors Ltd0.45%8,515.91%
Max Alert Systems Ltd146.25%-77.75%
Monarch Health Services Ltd0.25%-85.63%
BCB Finance Ltd2.80%
Veto Switchgears and Cables Ltd190.90%186.50%