FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited IPO (AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO) Detail

December 26, 2023 - December 28, 2023

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO is a fixed price issue of Rs 15.02 crores. The issue is entirely a fresh issue of 16.88 lakh shares.

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO bidding started from December 26, 2023 and ended on December 28, 2023. The allotment for AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO was finalized on Friday, December 29, 2023. The shares got listed on BSE SME on January 2, 2024.

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO price is ₹89 per share. The minimum lot size for an application is 1600 Shares. The minimum amount of investment required by retail investors is ₹142,400. The minimum lot size investment for HNI is 2 lots (3,200 shares) amounting to ₹284,800.

Shreni Shares Limited is the book running lead manager of the AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO, while Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd is the registrar for the issue. The market maker for AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO is Shreni Shares.

Refer to AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO RHP for detailed information.

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Details

IPO Date December 26, 2023 to December 28, 2023
Listing Date January 2, 2024
Face Value ₹10 per share
Price ₹89 per share
Lot Size 1600 Shares
Total Issue Size1,688,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹15.02 Cr)
Fresh Issue1,688,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹15.02 Cr)
Issue Type Fixed Price Issue IPO
Listing At BSE SME
Share holding post issue6,363,000
Market Maker portion84,800 shares
Shreni Shares

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Reservation

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO offers 1,688,000 shares. 801,600 (47.49%) to NII, 801,600 (47.49%) to RII.

Investor Category Shares Offered
Anchor Investor Shares Offered-
Market Maker Shares Offered84,800 (5.02%)
Other Shares Offered801,600 (47.49%)
Retail Shares Offered801,600 (47.49%)
Total Shares Offered1,688,000 (100%)

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Timeline (Tentative Schedule)

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO opens on December 26, 2023, and closes on December 28, 2023.

IPO Open Date Tuesday, December 26, 2023
IPO Close Date Thursday, December 28, 2023
Basis of Allotment Friday, December 29, 2023
Initiation of Refunds Monday, January 1, 2024
Credit of Shares to Demat Monday, January 1, 2024
Listing Date Tuesday, January 2, 2024
Cut-off time for UPI mandate confirmation 5 PM on December 28, 2023

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Lot Size

Investors can bid for a minimum of 1600 shares and in multiples thereof. The below table depicts the minimum and maximum investment by retail investors and HNI in terms of shares and amount.

Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (Min) 1 1600 ₹142,400
Retail (Max) 1 1600 ₹142,400
HNI (Min) 2 3,200 ₹284,800
Lot Size Calculator

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Promoter Holding

The promoters of the company are Mr. Imran Khan and Ms. Tahira Sheikh

Share Holding Pre Issue 100%
Share Holding Post Issue 73.47%

About AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited

Founded in 2017, AIK Pipes and Polymers Limited manufactures pipes, HDPE fittings, MDPE pipes and PPR pipes for the water distribution, gas transmission, sewerage systems, and telecommunication sectors.

The company has 3 manufacturing facilities in Jaipur, Rajasthan which are operated on a lease basis.

The company has a competent team of engineers, technicians and operators who play an important role in the production and quality control of the products.

These products are approved by several authorities including the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering and Technology, Indian Oil Corporation and GAIL.

AIK Pipes is registered with the Government of Rajasthan as a supplier of water supply and sewerage management.

As of June 30, 2023, the company recorded a total income of Rs. 1400.42 lakhs and an adjusted profit after tax of Rs. 101.97 lakhs.

The company is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company. As of June 30, 2023, the company had 23 employees on its payroll.

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited Financial Information (Restated)

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited's revenue increased by 47.21% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 113.58% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2023 and March 31, 2022.

Period Ended30 Jun 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,638.561,450.50968.13739.75
Revenue1,400.423,077.922,090.841,020.54
Profit After Tax101.97187.7487.9026.99
Net Worth662.47560.50202.7684.86
Reserves and Surplus194.97433.00132.7644.86
Total Borrowing429.91538.09432.17382.88
Amount in ₹ Lakhs

Key Performance Indicator

The market capitalization of AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO is Rs 56.63 Cr.

KPI Values
ROE49.19%
ROCE17.90%
Debt/Equity0.96
RoNW33.50
Pre IPO Post IPO
EPS (Rs) 4.13
P/E (x) 21.5413.88

Objects of the Issue (AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Objectives)

The Net Proceeds from the Fresh Issue will be utilized towards the following objects:

  • To Meet Working Capital Requirement
  • To Meet the Capital Expenditure
  • General Corporate Purpose

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Review (May apply)

[Dilip Davda]  The company is in the business of manufacturing HDPE/MDPE pipes. It marked constant growth in its top and bottom lines for the reported periods, but the margins posted raises eyebrows. Amidst rising competition, sustaining such margins raise concerns. Based on FY24 annualized super earnings, the issue appears fully priced. The small paid-up equity capital post-IPO indicates longer gestation period for migration to mainboard. Well-informed investors may park funds for the medium to long term rewards. Read detail review...


AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Subscription Status (Bidding Detail)

The AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO is subscribed 43.57 times on December 28, 2023 7:02:00 PM. The public issue subscribed 30.93 times in the retail category, times in the QIB category, and 52.17 times in the NII category. Check Day by Day Subscription Details (Live Status)

CategorySubscription (times)
Other52.17
Retail30.93
Total43.57

Total Application : 18,333 (36.59 times)

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Prospectus

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Rating

3
1.3
Rating:Rated 1.3 stars
Vote Here ...

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Listing Details

Listing Date January 2, 2024
BSE Script Code 544072
NSE Symbol
ISIN INE0QFT01015
Final Issue Price ₹89 per share

Pre-Open Session - BSE

Listing Day Trading Information

Price Details
Final Issue Price
Open
Low
High
Last Trade
BSE SME
₹89.00
₹100.00
₹100.00
₹105.00
₹105.00

Check IPO Performance…

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited Contact Details

AIK Pipes And Polymers Limited
F-9 Vinayak Enclave,
Vaishali Nagar
Jaipur 302021
Phone: +91-9672749800
Email: info@aikpipes.com
Website: https://www.aikpipes.com/

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Registrar

Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd

Phone: 02228511022
Email: ipo@skylinerta.com
Website: https://www.skylinerta.com/ipo.php

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO - Buy or Not

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Recommendation Summary

Review By Subscribe Neutral Avoid
Brokers 1 0 0
Members 0 0 2

Read All Reviews Post Your Review Manage Reviews

SME IPO Enquiry

SME Company Owners
We could help you get listed on the stock market.

Contact us Today

Check our SME IPO Guide New

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO FAQs

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO is a SME IPO of 1,688,000 equity shares of the face value of ₹10 aggregating up to ₹15.02 Crores. The issue is priced at ₹89 per share. The minimum order quantity is 1600 Shares.

The IPO opens on December 26, 2023, and closes on December 28, 2023.

Skyline Financial Services Private Ltd is the registrar for the IPO. The shares are proposed to be listed on BSE SME.

Zerodha customers can apply online in AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO using UPI as a payment gateway. Zerodha customers can apply in AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO by login into Zerodha Console (back office) and submitting an IPO application form.

Steps to apply in AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO through Zerodha

  1. Visit the Zerodha website and login to Console.
  2. Go to Portfolio and click the IPOs link.
  3. Go to the 'AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO' row and click the 'Bid' button.
  4. Enter your UPI ID, Quantity, and Price.
  5. ‘Submit’ IPO application form.
  6. Visit the UPI App (net banking or BHIM) to approve the mandate.

Visit Zerodha IPO Application Process Review for more detail.

The AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO opens on December 26, 2023 and closes on December 28, 2023.

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO lot size is 1600 Shares, and the minimum amount required is ₹142,400.

You can apply in AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO online using either UPI or ASBA as payment method. ASBA IPO application is available in the net banking of your bank account. UPI IPO application is offered by brokers who don't offer banking services. Read more detail about apply IPO online through Zerodha, Upstox, 5Paisa, Nuvama, ICICI Bank, HDFC Bank and SBI Bank.

The finalization of Basis of Allotment for AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO will be done on Friday, December 29, 2023, and the allotted shares will be credited to your demat account by Monday, January 1, 2024. Check the AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO allotment status.

The AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO listing date is on January 2, 2024.
Open an Instant Account with Zerodha

AIK Pipes And Polymers IPO Message Board

Ranked Members of Chittorgarh.com Forum  Ranked Members | Members with Most Likes

Loading...

139 Comments

52. Pinchhitter |   Link |  Bookmark |January 16, 2024 8:38:59 AM
Took exit today @152
51. Pinchhitter |   Link |  Bookmark |January 3, 2024 4:06:53 PM
From LC to UC today.. what a great comeback.. HNI are accumulating bulk at lower levels. Even for short term view we can hold for couple of weeks.
50. SSingh |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 12:53:04 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1400+ Posts, 800+ Likes)
Bought a few lots at UC...
I wasn't in front of my screen in the morning otherwise would have bought in the preopen..
More than 60% shares traded so far.. Should do well in Short/Medium term.
50.1. Gaurav DD dimer |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 7:58:45 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1200+ Posts, 400+ Likes)
AIK Pipes
-Shiv Arjun Byrapaneni Rao B 64000 @ 100
- Heema bipin shah B 51200 @ 102.34
- Chandra Prakash Khandelwal B 48000 @100

Shiv and Arjun bought in bulk. it will do well now.
50.2. SSingh |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 9:05:32 PM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1400+ Posts, 800+ Likes)
Jaisi Hari ki Iccha bhai..
Jai Shri Ram 🙏🏻🙏🏻
49. GrayIsTheNewBlack |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 9:09:56 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (2200+ Posts, 1400+ Likes)
Sold allotted 2 lots at 100 in pre-open.
@rohiitian , holding or exited ?
49.7. IEC |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 6:08:16 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (700+ Posts, 400+ Likes)
Me too exited in pre open.
49.8. rohiitian |   Link |  Bookmark |January 3, 2024 9:17:38 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1000+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
Exited at 109. Not showing the UC momentum of other stocks, so booking profit
48. Anshujii |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 4:07:13 PM (500+ Posts)
Sold 1 lot at UC...
47. abc xyz |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 10:25:39 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (1100+ Posts, 1100+ Likes)
Good show by AIK & SHERNI.
AIK is a Dark Horse 🌑🐎 supported by Good LM.
Not sold my holdings.
Will go 🏃 with AIK for few more weeks.
BTW congratulations to the AIK holders for reasonable gain with less subscription figures.
47.1. Gaurav DD dimer |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 12:25:12 PM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1200+ Posts, 400+ Likes)
Bought it today, just because of sherni.
Sherni Never disappoint on listing day buys ss per her track record.
46. Earthking |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 9:46:44 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (1100+ Posts, 400+ Likes)
Sold 2 allotted lots .... one @102 and another one @103 ...
45. PLAZA |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 9:21:37 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (2000+ Posts, 1200+ Likes)
sold one allotted lot @104 .
44. PPPSSS |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 8:43:31 AM
Got massage of credit share in groww ac, but in actual in groww app it does not show any share.... Why??
Pls guide.
43. ARJUN'S EYE |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 8:13:17 AM
IPO Mentor IPO Mentor (800+ Posts, 600+ Likes)
AIK Pipes And Polymers Ltd BSE SME IPO.
BSE Code:-544072
Symbol:-AIKPIPES
Group:-MT
ISIN:-INE0QFT01015      
Issue Price:-89/-
Market Lot:-1600 Shares
Face Value:-10/-
Listing At:-BSE SME
42. Coolinvestor |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 8:13:24 AM
What is listing symbol of AIK pipes?
42.4. GrayIsTheNewBlack |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 7:32:53 AM
IPO Guru IPO Guru (2200+ Posts, 1400+ Likes)
Yes, it is AIKPIPES
I thought the symbol would remain AIK, same as the symbol mentioned in BSE application email.
42.5. RAG |   Link |  Bookmark |January 2, 2024 7:35:47 AM (400+ Posts)
Symbol in Zerodha AIKPIPES
41. Udayk |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 5:09:31 PM (200+ Posts)
GMP down .kal dubayega lag raha hai
40. IPO Small Investor |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 11:36:26 AM
@newgen consultancy - Sir Your Views On AIK Piper & Polymers Listing?

Other experts are also requested to reply.
40.1. IPO Small Investor |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 3:20:44 PM
Any Views From Anyone?
40.2. Pinchhitter |   Link |  Bookmark |January 1, 2024 4:37:07 PM
Hope Shreni won't disappoint with listing gains. Expecting short term hold can give more gains.
39. Ipoyes |   Link |  Bookmark |December 31, 2023 9:44:46 AM
Aik will list double
39.1. Udayk |   Link |  Bookmark |December 31, 2023 4:13:33 PM (200+ Posts)
Ku6 jyada nahi hai?
38. arvindarvind |   Link |  Bookmark |December 30, 2023 8:15:51 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (900+ Posts, 200+ Likes)
One promoter salary increase from 12 lakh per year to 10 lakh per month and other promoter salary increase from 0 to 5 lakh per month as per RHP page on 126.
It will impact badly on profit.
Please correct me if I am wrong.
38.1. IPO Small Investor |   Link |  Bookmark |December 31, 2023 12:01:52 AM
Topic already discussed in earlier messages. Please go through it.
37. Barbarik |   Link |  Bookmark |December 30, 2023 4:31:12 PM
Shares credited....
36. kishenharendra |   Link |  Bookmark |December 30, 2023 12:51:09 PM
Top Contributor Top Contributor (300+ Posts, 100+ Likes)
7 lot hni app not allotted!
35. Udayk |   Link |  Bookmark |December 30, 2023 10:25:05 AM (200+ Posts)
GMP kitna chal Raha hai?
34. PPPSSS |   Link |  Bookmark |December 30, 2023 10:16:03 AM
After a very long time, Alloted 1 lot in retail, can i hold for next 1 year or soled on listing... Sr. Pls guide.
33. Pinchhitter |   Link |  Bookmark |December 30, 2023 10:15:39 AM
Any listing strategies? Hope it will list around 10-20% premium.
Positives:
Shreni track record
Good Financials
Single scrip listing.PIPES

Negatives:
Promoters less experience and spike in remuneration Market volatility at start of the year.