FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd. Rights Issue (Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024) Detail

July 8, 2024 - July 30, 2024
Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd. Logo

Founded in 1993, Bhandari Hosiery Exports Limited (BHEL) is engaged in the manufacture of knitwear and garments.

BHEL manufactures, processes and trades in knitwear and garments as well as dyed and undyed fabrics. The company's product list includes T-shirts, sweaters, sweatshirts, barmudas, polo shirts, tracksuits, pyjamas, undershirts, knitted women's tops with embroidery and prints, etc. These products are sold both on the domestic and foreign markets.

The company's manufacturing facility is located in Ludhiana, Punjab and is accredited and assessed by "amfori BSCI".

As of June 2024, the company had 385 employees.

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Detail

Issue Open July 8, 2024 - July 30, 2024
Security Name Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd.
Issue Size (Shares) 76,611,591
Issue Size (Amount) ₹48.19 Crores
Issue Price ₹6.26 per share
Face Value ₹1 per share
Listing At BSE, NSE
Terms of Payment

The full amount of the Issue Price being Rs. 6.26 will be payable on application

Entitlement 15 Rights Equity Share(s) for every 32 fully paid-up Equity Shares held on Record Date

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Issue Timetable

Last Date to buy sharesJune 18, 2024
Record Date June 19, 2024
Credit of Rights Entitlements June 27, 2024
Bid/Offer Opens On July 8, 2024
Renunciation of Rights Entitlements July 15, 2024
Bid/Offer Closes On July 30, 2024
Deemed Date of Allotment
Credit Date
Listing Date

Company Financials

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd. Financial Information (Restated)

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd.'s revenue decreased by -5.74% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 0.42% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2024 and March 31, 2023.

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets217.26217.83
Revenue267.06283.31283.44
Profit After Tax6.536.516.27
Net Worth99.5987.1281.55
Reserves and Surplus83.2472.4766.90
Total Borrowing116.72104.32113.91
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue:

The company intends to utilize the gross proceeds raised through the Issue after deducting the Issue-related expenses for the following objects:

  1. To meet the long-term working capital requirements of the company; and
  2. General Corporate Purposes

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Subscription Status

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 is subscribed 0.57 times as on July 19, 2024 5:00:00 PM. The total bid quantity received by BSE, NSE is 43,753,039 shares.

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Documents

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Rating

10
3.0
Rating:Rated 3.0 stars
Vote Here ...

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Reviews

Company Contact Information

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd.
BHANDARI HOUSE, VILLAGE MEHARBAN,
RAHON ROAD,
LUDHIANA-141007

Phone: +91-88720-16410
Email: bhandari@bhandariexport.com
Website: http://www.bhandariexport.com/

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Registrar

  1. Link Intime India Private Ltd
    Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
    Email: bhandariexport.rights2024@linkintime.co.in
    Website: https://linkintime.co.in/initial_offer/public-issues.html

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Lead Manager(s)

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 FAQs

The Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 opens on July 8, 2024, and closes on July 30, 2024.

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 Schedule

Last Date for credit of Rights EntitlementsJune 27, 2024
Last Date for renunciation of Rights EntitlementsJuly 15, 2024
Issue Opening DateJuly 8, 2024
Issue Closing DateJuly 30, 2024
Date of Allotment (on or about)
Date of Credit (on or about)
Date of Listing (on or about)

Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 price is set at ₹6.26 per share per equity share.

The eligible shareholders are being offered 15 Rights Equity Share(s) for every 32 fully paid-up Equity Shares held on Record Date (June 19, 2024).

The record date for the Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 is June 19, 2024.

The issue size of Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 is of 76,611,591 equity shares at ₹6.26 per share aggregating upto ₹48.19 Crores.

The Letter of Offer for Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 can be download here.

You can apply for Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 in two ways:

  1. Net Banking (ASBA)
  2. Registrar's Website (R-WAP Facility)

Steps to apply for Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 using Net Banking (ASBA)

  1. Log in to the net banking account of your bank.
  2. Go to the 'IPO & Rights Issue' section.
  3. Check if the Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 available on the list.
  4. Click the Apply button next to the Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024.
  5. Fill and check your information.
  6. Submit the application.

Note: Your bank may not offer this facility to certain rights issues. In that case, you may have to choose the option below.

Steps to apply for Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 using Registrar's website (R-WAP)

  1. Visit registrar's website
  2. Go to the 'Rights Issue' section
  3. Select Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024 from the dropdown.
  4. Enter Demat Account Number.
  5. Fill the online application form.
  6. Validate and submit the application.

1 Comments

1. KiranJintikar   I Like It. |Report Abuse|  Link|June 12, 2024 9:26:46 PMReply
POOR _ Promoter is used to grab free money thru right issue _ Sept 23 itself taken huge money _ Wasting all money _ Be very very cautious on this stock

Compare rights issues with Bhandari Hosiery Exports Rights Issue 2024