FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees
Loading...

Top 10 SME IPO By Subscription 2024

IPO's of SME companies with strong management and financial track record finds a large number of buyers at the time of IPO. This results in a higher IPO subscription. The higher demand for IPO shares results in excellent IPO listing gains.

The IPO with higher subscription in India has a better chance of bumper listing at the stock exchange because of the higher demand of the company shares. These IPO's are good for short term listing gain as well as long term investment. Note that in the case of over-subscription, the allotment is done through a lottery in retail investor category. The chance of getting the allotment reduces significantly with the higher subscription.

This report provides the list of top 10 SME IPO in India 2024 by their subscription. These are the most popular IPO of 2024 and the highest IPO in India.

Most popular SME IPO in India 2024

Company Name Issue Size (Rs Cr) QIB (x) NII (x) Retail (x) Employee (x) Others (x) Total (x)
HOAC Foods India Limited5.541432.62556.462013.64
Kay Cee Energy & Infra Limited15.93127.711668.971311.11052.45
Maxposure Limited20.26162.351947.551034.23987.47
Magenta Lifecare Limited71145.78778.41983.19
GP Eco Solutions India Limited30.79236.641824.87793.2856.21
Greenhitech Ventures Limited6.3921.6597.41769.95
Amkay Products Limited12.61173.04987.34973.14748.03
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry Limited5.5373.661083.98733.01
Winsol Engineers Limited23.36207.231087.81780.15682.14
Rulka Electricals Limited26.4204.221350.15658.32676.83

SME IPO Enquiry

SME Company Owners
We could help you get listed on the stock market.

Contact us Today

Check our SME IPO Guide New

The SME IPO gets listed at BSE SME or NSE Emerge platform of BSE and NSE exchange. Investors can apply in SME IPO using the following investor categories:

  • QIB (Qualified Institutional Buyers): Financial Institutions, Banks, FIIs and Mutual Funds.
  • Non-Institutional Investors (NII): Individual investors, NRIs, companies, trusts, etc who bid for more than Rs 2 lakhs.
  • Retail Individual Investors (RII): Individual investors or NRI who apply with less than Rs 2 lakhs in an IPO.

Comments

Add a public comment...