Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2021-22 2017-18 to 2018-19 2018-19 to 2019-20 2019-20 to 2020-21 2020-21 to 2021-22
1Zerodha887,2671,414,3763,602,0746,277,4346,604,05559%155%74%5%
2Groww00780,5703,847,9555,062,064393%32%
3Angel One414,831576,4141,564,6673,657,5504,232,92439%171%134%16%
4Upstox92,781619,3052,141,0955,215,5234,158,649567%246%144%-20%
5ICICIdirect830,6611,075,9561,580,2333,031,1922,798,45530%47%92%-8%
65paisa101,043434,036870,4051,754,3301,225,034330%101%102%-30%
7HDFC Securities668,312720,150957,0851,141,2641,146,9628%33%19%0%
8Kotak Securities435,201571,806743,2061,256,0011,088,64131%30%69%-13%
9Motilal Oswal322,121377,123564,034896,851905,31417%50%59%1%
10IIFL Securities221,753218,877291,7301,132,766796,313-1%33%288%-30%
11Sharekhan517,252549,778679,333764,250761,8416%24%13%0%
12SBI Securities209,567249,924329,099635,384635,40619%32%93%0%
13Paytm Money0085,827404,376615,776371%52%
14AxisDirect421,771270,462454,882422,358389,349-36%68%-7%-8%
15Choice Broking22,35032,85467,804253,785270,12147%106%274%6%
16Geojit163,875163,742201,206234,546232,9710%23%17%-1%
17Nuvama120,378130,215157,254193,041218,2068%21%23%13%
18Fyers4,80514,18935,963124,152160,840195%153%245%30%
19SMC Global107,689113,513135,863160,010158,1095%20%18%-1%
20Religare162,151111,652132,939165,416150,991-31%19%24%-9%

Comments

Add a public comment...