Chittorgarh.com Logo
FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees + Rs 999 API Access
Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2015-16 to 2016-17 2016-17 to 2017-18 2017-18 to 2018-19 2018-19 to 2019-20
1Zerodha165,586540,905887,2671,414,3763,602,074227%64%59%155%
2Upstox17,22943,88992,781619,3052,141,095155%111%567%246%
3ICICIdirect618,359798,355830,6611,075,9561,580,23329%4%30%47%
4Angel Broking230,194363,663414,831576,4141,564,66758%14%39%171%
5HDFC Securities483,244602,493668,312720,150957,08525%11%8%33%
65paisa3,65236,034101,043434,036870,405887%180%330%101%
7Groww0000780,570
8Kotak Securities273,895368,638435,201571,806743,20635%18%31%30%
9Sharekhan366,468535,003517,252549,778679,33346%-3%6%24%
10Motilal Oswal207,194307,647322,121377,123564,03448%5%17%50%
11AxisDirect259,006404,769421,771270,462454,88256%4%-36%68%
12SBI Securities169,345213,616209,567249,924329,09926%-2%19%32%
13IIFL Securities197,996225,435221,753218,877291,73014%-2%-1%33%
14Geojit160,317183,466163,875163,742201,20614%-11%0%23%
15Edelweiss74,631104,643120,378130,215157,25440%15%8%21%
16SMC Global74,227103,047107,689113,513135,86339%5%5%20%
17Religare120,758143,892162,151111,652132,93919%13%-31%19%
18Alice Blue4,4765,1816,51337,295125,22316%26%473%236%
19Nirmal Bang72,79595,91896,07095,618123,21332%0%0%29%
20Reliance Securities83,430122,858121,749119,321117,30747%-1%-2%-2%

Comments

Add a public comment...