Chittorgarh.com Logo
Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2014-15 to 2015-16 2015-16 to 2016-17 2016-17 to 2017-18 2017-18 to 2018-19
1Zerodha61,970165,586540,905887,2671,414,376167%227%64%59%
2ICICIdirect560,438618,359798,355830,6611,075,95610%29%4%30%
3HDFC Securities408,059483,244602,493668,312720,15018%25%11%8%
4Upstox10,62217,22943,88992,781619,30562%155%111%567%
5Angel One170,808230,194363,663414,831576,41435%58%14%39%
6Kotak Securities246,945273,895368,638435,201571,80611%35%18%31%
7Sharekhan335,843366,468535,003517,252549,7789%46%-3%6%
85paisa03,65236,034101,043434,036887%180%330%
9Motilal Oswal165,844207,194307,647322,121377,12325%48%5%17%
10AxisDirect184,325259,006404,769421,771270,46241%56%4%-36%
11SBI Securities125,828169,345213,616209,567249,92435%26%-2%19%
12IIFL Securities262,930197,996225,435221,753218,877-25%14%-2%-1%
13Geojit177,397160,317183,466163,875163,742-10%14%-11%0%
14Edelweiss77,45974,631104,643120,378130,215-4%40%15%8%
15SMC Global64,23174,227103,047107,689113,51316%39%5%5%
16Religare120,282120,758143,892162,151111,6520%19%13%-31%
17Nirmal Bang61,36272,79595,91896,07095,61819%32%0%0%
18Ventura59,22868,51982,75377,30474,84916%21%-7%-3%
19Anand Rathi58,26464,45177,55475,06473,02111%20%-3%-3%
20Tradebulls22,67341,81070,92872,67965,01784%70%2%-11%

Comments

Add a public comment...