Chittorgarh.com Logo
FREE Account Opening + No Clearing Fees + Rs 999 API Access
Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2009-10 to 2010-11 2010-11 to 2011-12 2011-12 to 2012-13 2012-13 to 2013-14
1ICICIdirect01,942,0142,103,212500,733594,7148%-76%19%
2HDFC Securities01,183,8541,336,638278,706347,55513%-79%25%
3Sharekhan01,033,9631,125,128274,777342,5929%-76%25%
4IIFL Securities0953,4981,019,778235,241286,0327%-77%22%
5Kotak Securities0617,855674,160223,280268,4599%-67%20%
6Angel Broking0715,612787,923140,174160,35410%-82%14%
7Geojit0412,687452,945148,176158,27110%-67%7%
8Motilal Oswal0592,459621,966123,022152,6085%-80%24%
9Religare0769,215803,640116,104129,6094%-86%12%
10AxisDirect011,901077,333120,292-100%56%
11Reliance Securities0666,168687,88892,907114,0863%-86%23%
12SBI Securities0189,129275,51568,328113,81046%-75%67%
13SMC Global0228,248253,31455,62763,14811%-78%14%
14Nirmal Bang0106,440149,04349,79759,28340%-67%19%
15Anand Rathi0281,176296,97749,86057,2056%-83%15%
16Ventura0110,331131,67839,90451,47119%-70%29%
17Dhani Stocks0622,143607,10846,31447,348-2%-92%2%
18Edelweiss084,737103,01623,60147,12322%-77%100%
19Aditya Birla Money0201,235216,25641,53142,7427%-81%3%
20Bonanza0229,729240,596034,4525%-100%

Comments

Add a public comment...