Chittorgarh.com Logo
Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2009-10 to 2010-11 2010-11 to 2011-12 2011-12 to 2012-13 2012-13 to 2013-14
1ICICIdirect01,942,0142,103,212500,733594,7148%-76%19%
2HDFC Securities01,183,8541,336,638278,706347,55513%-79%25%
3Sharekhan01,033,9631,125,128274,777342,5929%-76%25%
4IIFL Securities0953,4981,019,778235,241286,0327%-77%22%
5Kotak Securities0617,855674,160223,280268,4599%-67%20%
6Angel One0715,612787,923140,174160,35410%-82%14%
7Geojit0412,687452,945148,176158,27110%-67%7%
8Motilal Oswal0592,459621,966123,022152,6085%-80%24%
9Religare0769,215803,640116,104129,6094%-86%12%
10AxisDirect011,901077,333120,292-100%56%
11SBI Securities0189,129275,51568,328113,81046%-75%67%
12SMC Global0228,248253,31455,62763,14811%-78%14%
13Nirmal Bang0106,440149,04349,79759,28340%-67%19%
14Anand Rathi0281,176296,97749,86057,2056%-83%15%
15Ventura0110,331131,67839,90451,47119%-70%29%
16Dhani Stocks0622,143607,10846,31447,348-2%-92%2%
17Edelweiss084,737103,01623,60147,12322%-77%100%
18Aditya Birla Money0201,235216,25641,53142,7427%-81%3%
19Bonanza0229,729240,596034,4525%-100%
20Master Trust099,656108,44328,59634,1619%-74%19%

Comments

Add a public comment...