Chittorgarh.com Logo
Loading...

Broker Complaints 2020-21 at NSE

Exchange:NSE
Financial Year:2020-21

List of complaints received against stock brokers at NSE in financial year 2020-21. This page also provides the number of active client's brokers in India.

We have also ranked the broker by number of complaints exchange received against them. If broker is ranked low in the rank (i.e. 1); it means the broker is comparatively good in terms resolving investor problems or grievances.

Broker Complaints 2020-21 at NSE

Broker Active Clients Complaints Complaints % Complaints History Request Callback Review
Zerodha3,602,0748680.024ComplaintsOpen Account Zerodha Review
Upstox2,141,0958620.04ComplaintsOpen Account Upstox Review
ICICIdirect1,580,2336020.038ComplaintsOpen Account ICICIdirect Review
Angel One1,564,6671,5010.096ComplaintsOpen Account Angel One Review
HDFC Securities957,0852850.03ComplaintsHDFC Securities Review
5paisa870,4056120.07ComplaintsOpen Account 5paisa Review
Groww780,570320.004ComplaintsGroww Review
Kotak Securities743,2063650.049ComplaintsOpen Account Kotak Securities Review
Sharekhan679,3334050.06ComplaintsOpen Account Sharekhan Review
Motilal Oswal564,0344910.087ComplaintsMotilal Oswal Review
AxisDirect454,8821390.031ComplaintsAxisDirect Review
SBI Securities329,0991870.057ComplaintsSBI Securities Review
IIFL Securities291,7302280.078ComplaintsOpen Account IIFL Securities Review
Geojit201,206670.033ComplaintsGeojit Review
Edelweiss157,2542240.142ComplaintsOpen Account Edelweiss Review
SMC Global135,8631120.082ComplaintsSMC Global Review
Religare132,939680.051ComplaintsReligare Review
Alice Blue125,2231670.133ComplaintsOpen Account Alice Blue Review
Nirmal Bang123,213610.05ComplaintsNirmal Bang Review
RELIANCE SECURITIES LTD117,307800.068
MARWADI SHARES & FINANCE LTD107,49370.007
Ventura96,431510.053ComplaintsVentura Review
Paytm Money85,82760.007ComplaintsOpen Account Paytm Money Review
Anand Rathi85,569470.055ComplaintsOpen Account Anand Rathi Review
SAMCO77,173740.096ComplaintsOpen Account SAMCO Review
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT LTD70,19130.004
ASTHA CREDIT & SECURITIES PVT LTD69,890530.076
Choice Broking67,804360.053ComplaintsChoice Broking Review
Tradebulls65,4601160.177ComplaintsTradebulls Review
Aditya Birla Money55,562750.135ComplaintsAditya Birla Money Review
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LTD54,680230.042
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTD54,069370.068
IDBI Capital50,510610.121ComplaintsIDBI Capital Review
PROFITMART SECURITIES PVT LTD49,790610.123
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD48,998160.033
Master Trust48,645260.053ComplaintsMaster Trust Review
NJ INDIA INVEST PVT LTD48,20090.019
SHCIL SERVICES LTD45,571210.046
Bonanza44,287200.045ComplaintsBonanza Review
JHAVERI SECURITIES LTD40,99210.002
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD40,17660.015
Dhani Stocks39,644950.24ComplaintsDhani Stocks Review
INTEGRATED ENTERPRISES INDIA PVT LTD39,481220.056
Dhani Stocks39,237770.196ComplaintsDhani Stocks Review
GOODWILL WEALTH MANAGEMENT PVT LTD37,840360.095
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTD36,913420.114
TradeSmart36,808190.052ComplaintsOpen Account TradeSmart Review
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LTD36,48980.022
Fyers35,9631290.359ComplaintsOpen Account Fyers Review
SHAH INVESTORS HOME LTD33,19420.006
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT LTD32,551190.058
SURESH RATHI SECURITIES PVT LTD30,89540.013
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PVT LTD30,563240.079
LKP SECURITIES LTD29,588260.088
WAY2WEALTH BROKERS PVT LTD28,01530.011
SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LTD27,135190.07
ACML CAPITAL MARKETS LTD25,22420.008
ASIT C MEHTA INVESTMENT INTERRMEDIATES LTD23,94450.021
ECONO BROKING PVT LTD22,988130.057
Tradeplus22,257340.153ComplaintsOpen Account Tradeplus Review
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PVT LTD21,16150.024
PRUDENT BROKING SERVICES PVT LTD19,415140.072
Yes Securities18,248360.197ComplaintsYes Securities Review
SAS Online17,878140.078ComplaintsOpen Account SAS Online Review
ALANKIT IMAGINATIONS LTD17,437190.109
ALANKIT ASSIGNMENTS LTD17,270170.098
ZEBU SHARE & WEALTH MANAGEMENTS PVT LTD16,616170.102
ZEN SECURITIES LTD15,63130.019
ASHIKA STOCK BROKING LTD15,52030.019
GOLDMINE STOCKS PVT LTD15,35530.02
CANARA BANK SECURITIES LTD14,862110.074
STEEL CITY SECURITIES LTD14,27270.049
NARNOLIA FINANCIAL ADVISORS LTD13,910110.079
PHILLIPCAPITAL INDIA PVT LTD13,89460.043
ACUMEN CAPITAL MARKET INDIA LTD13,821140.101
MONEYWISE FINVEST LTD13,55130.022
EMKAY GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD13,21530.023
PRAVIN RATILAL SHARE & STOCK BROKERS LTD13,11110.008
ISS ENTERPRISE LTD12,90380.062
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES INDIA LTD12,31270.057
BANSAL COMTRADE PVT LTD12,21940.033
Finvasia12,018440.366ComplaintsFinvasia Review
HEM FINLEASE PVT LTD12,01290.075
Trustline11,735100.085ComplaintsTrustline Review
LAKSHMISHREE INVESTMENT & SECURITIES PVT LTD11,51660.052
WEALTH INDIA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD11,42920.017
ARCADIA SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD11,3777836.882
NINE STAR BROKING PVT LTD10,59620.019
LATIN MANHARLAL SECURITIES PVT LTD10,54820.019
PCS SECURITIES LTD10,42740.038
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PVT LTD10,39790.087
INVENTURE GROWTH & SECURITIES LTD10,19110.01
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PVT LTD10,17220.02
PUNE E STOCK BROKING PVT LTD10,12520.02
ADROIT FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD10,02530.03
GEPL CAPITAL PVT LTD9,80260.061
BP EQUITIES PVT LTD9,53660.063
R WADIWALA SECURITIES PVT LTD8,95410.011
JK SECURITIES PVT LTD8,93110.011
RUDRA SHARES & STOCK BROKERS LTD8,83610.011
B N RATHI SECURITIES LTD8,76310.011
LSC SECURITIES LTD8,69790.103
INDIRA SECURITIES PVT LTD8,55430.035
SHREE BAHUBALI STOCK BROKING LTD8,55050.058
ARHAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT LTD8,40710.012
BOB CAPITAL MARKETS LTD8,379100.119
FORTUNE CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD8,21250.061
R K GLOBAL SHARES & SECURITIES LTD8,13670.086
INDBANK MERCHANT BANKING SERVICES LTD8,08930.037
Wisdom Capital8,017140.175ComplaintsWisdom Capital Review
SHREE BAHUBALI INTERNATIONAL LTD7,90610.013
MANSUKH SECURITIES & FINANCE LTD7,59520.026
CHOLAMANDALAM SECURITIES LTD7,56830.04
MANGAL KESHAV FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP7,50350.067
DBFS SECURITIES LTD7,45630.04
SUNIDHI SECURITIES & FINANCE LTD7,21310.014
KRCHOKSEY SHARES & SECURITIES PVT LTD7,20020.028
TRADEJINI FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD7,19010.014
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD7,11650.07
SAFAL CAPITAL INDIA LTD6,955100.144
RIKHAV SECURITIES LTD6,86110.015
SHAREKHAN COMTRADE PVT LTD6,77950.074
PATEL WEALTH ADVISORS PVT LTD6,65410.015
CAPSTOCKS & SECURITIES INDIA PVT LTD6,31910.016
ANUGRAH STOCK & BROKING PVT LTD6,2462,44439.129
STANDARD CHARTERED SECURITIES INDIA LTD6,24030.048
AIRAN FINSTOCKS PVT LTD6,18810.016
IFCI FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD6,17920.032
COIMBATORE CAPITAL LTD6,04410.017
A C AGARWAL SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD5,83750.086
SPFL SECURITIES LTD5,68130.053
WELLWORTH SHARE & STOCK BROKING LTD5,59610.018
PRAGYA SECURITIES PVT LTD5,47310.018
SMIFS LTD5,464370.677
PROGRESSIVE SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD5,41010.018
ITI SECURITIES BROKING LTD5,31820.038
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTD5,17920.039
MEHTA EQUITIES LTD5,10480.157
ELITE WEALTH ADVISORS LTD5,08070.138
SYSTEMATIX SHARES & STOCKS INDIA LTD4,87930.061
STEWART & MACKERTICH WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD4,61620.043
GCL Securities4,56820.044ComplaintsGCL Securities Review
ZUARI FINSERV LTD4,39120.046
WEALTHSTREET ADVISORS P LTD4,26410.023
JKB FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD4,20510.024
VERTEX SECURITIES LTD4,13810.024
Prostocks4,09520.049ComplaintsOpen Account Prostocks Review
CONSORTIUM SECURITIES PVT LTD3,99840.1
EXCLUSIVE SECURITIES LTD3,82530.078
SUNFLOWER BROKING PVT LTD3,62520.055
COCHIN STOCK BROKERS LTD3,56910.028
PRABHAT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD3,30810.03
PEERLESS SECURITIES LTD3,24830.092
SHARE INDIA SECURITIES LTD3,15330.095
RMoney3,01770.232ComplaintsRMoney Review
AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LTD2,99410.033
SATCO CAPITAL MARKETS LTD2,89630.104
BALANCE EQUITY BROKING INDIA PVT LTD2,806130.463
CENTRUM BROKING LTD2,56920.078
INTEGRATED MASTER SECURITIES PVT LTD2,54030.118
JYOTI PORTFOLIO PVT LTD2,53910.039
SKP SECURITIES LTD2,50520.08
KANTILAL CHHAGANLAL SECURITIES PVT LTD2,45130.122
ESCORTS SECURITIES LTD2,37670.295
FINDOC INVESTMART PVT LTD2,33020.086
SHILPA STOCK BROKER PVT LTD2,31810.043
ENRICH FINANCIAL SOLUTION PVT LTD2,24410.045
K K SECURITIES LTD2,16210.046
KEDIA CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD2,13110.047
COMPETENT FINMAN PVT LTD2,08630.144
ARHAM WEALTH MANAGEMENT PVT LTD2,08260.288
KARVY STOCK BROKING LTD2,0644,798232.461
DP TRADEKING PVT LTD2,04210.049
SKI CAPITAL SERVICES LTD2,03220.098
GARG SECURITIES PVT LTD2,03210.049
ALMONDZ GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD2,02910.049
ENRICH FINANCIAL SERVICES2,02510.049
MULTIPLEX CAPITAL LTD2,00810.05
ABHIPRA CAPITAL LTD1,93280.414
AMBALAL SHARES & STOCKS PVT LTD1,90310.053
MOTISONS SHARES PVT LTD1,87410.053
LOHIA SECURITIES LTD1,87220.107
A . G. SHARES & SECURITIES LTD1,87050.267
CIL SECURITIES LTD1,81610.055
MAITRA COMMODITIES PVT LTD1,74840.229
FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENTS PVT LTD1,74310.057
AUM CAPITAL MARKET PVT LTD1,70120.118
COMFORT SECURITIES LTD1,68970.414
LFS BROKING PVT LTD1,68580.475
SUNNESS CAPITAL INDIA PVT LTD1,63510.061
FARSIGHT SECURITIES LTD1,60510.062
BASAN EQUITY BROKING LTD1,602110.687
VCK SHARE & STOCK BROKING SERVICES LTD1,54540.259
PATERSON SECURITIES PVT LTD1,48310.067
BADJATE STOCK & SHARES PVT LTD1,41820.141
JUST TRADE SECURITIES LTD1,31030.229
NIRMAN SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD1,27710.078
KELLTON SECURITIES PVT LTD1,23910.081
UNLOCK WEALTH SECURITIES LTD1,21810.082
AASMAA SECURITIES PVT LTD1,18710.084
C.D. EQUISEARCH PVT LTD1,18720.168
ANUSH SHARES & SECURITIES PVT LTD1,18420.169
CENTURY FINVEST PVT LTD1,12580.711
R.K. STOCKHOLDING PVT LTD1,11140.36
ATS SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD1,09620.182
COMPOSITE SECURITIES LTD1,09120.183
MANDOT SECURITIES PVT LTD1,06320.188
KARUNA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD1,00120.2
BMA WEALTH CREATORS LTD902475.211
KHANDWALA SECURITIES LTD86210.116
SKUNG TRADELINK LTD839111.311
ABIRA SECURITIES LTD80410.124
ADWEALTH STOCK BROKING PVT LTD77320.259
O J FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD76710.13
ARTHA VRDDHI SECURITIES LTD76610.131
RBC FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD76330.393
FAIRWEALTH SECURITIES LTD75160.799
ISF SECURITIES LTD72610.138
KEDIA SHARES & STOCKS BROKERS LTD68310.146
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PVT LTD68310.146
NNM SECURITIES PVT LTD67940.589
BERKELEY SECURITIES LTD65540.611
SARAVANA STOCKS PVT LTD65110.154
MNM STOCK BROKING PVT LTD63710.157
EDELWEISS SECURITIES LTD60940.657
MONEYLICIOUS SECURITIES PVT LTD52830.568
GREENBUCKS SECURITIES PVT LTD51620.388
ACEMONEY INTERMEDIARIES PVT LTD51410.195
VACHANA INVESTMENTS PVT LTD46610.215
SUNSHINE FINSEC & MERCANTILE LTD42010.238
SUMPOORNA PORTFOLIO LTD4026215.423
INDIAN FINANCE GUARANTY LTD35461.695
CROWN CONSULTANTS PVT LTD34910.287
G S V SECURITIES PVT LTD328103.049
ACTION FINANCIAL SERVICES INDIA LTD3199529.781
MAXGROWTH CAPITAL PVT LTD318144.403
KAYNET FINANCE LTD30510.328
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD29393.072
FIRST FUTURES & STOCKS PVT LTD275103.636
SARA SECURITIES PVT LTD25310.395
PRRSAAR23710.422
INVESTERIA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD22720.881
PRRSAAR COMMODITIES PVT LTD19821.01
STAMPEDE CAPITAL LTD17510.571
SPA SECURITIES LTD15263.947
PUMARTH CREDIT & CAPITAL LTD14410.694
SIGNATUREGLOBAL SECURITIES PVT LTD13310.752
MODEX INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LTD1218771.901
NIRMAL BANG EQUITIES PVT LTD10510.952
DYNAMIC EQUITIES PVT LTD9611.042
QUANTUM GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD932425.806
MAASHITLA SECURITIES PVT LTD9111.099
KRISHA INCAP SERVICES PVT LTD7656.579
MITTAL SECURITIES PVT LTD6111.639
DJS STOCK & SHARES LTD5435.556
LIBORD BROKERAGE PVT LTD5411.852
A. S. STOCK BROKING & MANAGEMENT PVT LTD4612.174
VIKSON SECURITIES PVT LTD412253.659
RAJSONS SECURITIES LTD3812.632
PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT LTD3812.632
ASTITVA CAPITAL MARKET PVT LTD252184
BEZEL STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD251144
BAJAJ SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD2314.348
GROVALUE SECURITIES PVT LTD22522.727
YUVRAJ SECURITIES1727158.824
INDIANIVESH SHARES & SECURITIES PVT LTD151,54210280
BURGEON SECURITIES1516.667
NKB SECURITIES4125
CONARD SECURITIES PVT LTD3642133.333
VRISE SECURITIES PVT LTD35166.667
STEWART SECURITIES LTD2150
BANHEM SECURITIES PVT LTD2150
AXIS BANK LTD11100
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD11100
REFLECTION INVESTMENTS1202000
ZERODHA SECURITIES PVT LTD1212100
KSBL SECURITIES LTD18800
J M GLOBAL EQUITIES PVT LTD11100

Comments

Add a public comment...