Chittorgarh.com Logo
Loading...

Broker Complaints 2018-19 at NSE

Exchange:NSE
Financial Year:2018-19

List of complaints received against stock brokers at NSE in financial year 2018-19. This page also provides the number of active client's brokers in India.

We have also ranked the broker by number of complaints exchange received against them. If broker is ranked low in the rank (i.e. 1); it means the broker is comparatively good in terms resolving investor problems or grievances.

Broker Complaints 2018-19 at NSE

Broker Active Clients Complaints Complaints % Complaints History Request Callback Review
Zerodha887,2672650.03ComplaintsOpen Account Zerodha Review
ICICIdirect830,6611610.019ComplaintsOpen Account ICICIdirect Review
HDFC Securities668,312870.013ComplaintsHDFC Securities Review
Sharekhan517,2521250.024ComplaintsOpen Account Sharekhan Review
Kotak Securities435,2011780.041ComplaintsOpen Account Kotak Securities Review
AxisDirect421,771240.006ComplaintsAxisDirect Review
Angel One414,8312260.054ComplaintsOpen Account Angel One Review
Motilal Oswal322,1211870.058ComplaintsMotilal Oswal Review
KARVY STOCK BROKING LTD268,2722410.09
IIFL Securities221,7531330.06ComplaintsOpen Account IIFL Securities Review
SBI Securities209,567500.024ComplaintsSBI Securities Review
Geojit163,875320.02ComplaintsGeojit Review
Religare162,151690.043ComplaintsReligare Review
RELIANCE SECURITIES LTD121,749910.075
Edelweiss120,378950.079ComplaintsOpen Account Edelweiss Review
SMC Global107,689430.04ComplaintsSMC Global Review
5paisa101,043960.095ComplaintsOpen Account 5paisa Review
Nirmal Bang96,070810.084ComplaintsNirmal Bang Review
Upstox92,781580.063ComplaintsOpen Account Upstox Review
MARWADI SHARES & FINANCE LTD89,53780.009
Ventura77,304130.017ComplaintsVentura Review
Anand Rathi75,064450.06ComplaintsOpen Account Anand Rathi Review
Tradebulls72,6791060.146ComplaintsTradebulls Review
JAINAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT LTD54,05820.004
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LTD48,784210.043
Dhani Stocks45,429550.121ComplaintsDhani Stocks Review
Master Trust41,710170.041ComplaintsMaster Trust Review
Aditya Birla Money41,090630.153ComplaintsAditya Birla Money Review
IDBI Capital39,926190.048ComplaintsIDBI Capital Review
SAMCO38,901210.054ComplaintsOpen Account SAMCO Review
INTEGRATED ENTERPRISES INDIA PVT LTD37,42980.021
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD37,218130.035
Bonanza37,193140.038ComplaintsBonanza Review
JHAVERI SECURITIES LTD35,92520.006
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD35,72740.011
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PVT LTD32,36550.015
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LTD31,658100.032
LKP SECURITIES LTD28,639240.084
SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LTD27,678140.051
Tradingo26,916250.093ComplaintsOpen Account Tradingo Review
WAY2WEALTH BROKERS PVT LTD26,45680.03
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTD26,182180.069
SURESH RATHI SECURITIES PVT LTD25,79020.008
BMA WEALTH CREATORS LTD24,448880.36
SHCIL SERVICES LTD23,362110.047
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PVT LTD22,896150.066
Choice Broking22,350190.085ComplaintsChoice Broking Review
EUREKA STOCK & SHARE BROKING SERVICES LTD21,84420.009
TradeSmart21,722110.051ComplaintsOpen Account TradeSmart Review
ASIT C MEHTA INVESTMENT INTERRMEDIATES LTD21,68250.023
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT LTD20,17930.015
ASE CAPITAL MARKETS LTD19,20510.005
PRUDENT BROKING SERVICES PVT LTD19,014110.058
ALANKIT ASSIGNMENTS LTD16,71930.018
EMKAY GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD15,78740.025
GOLDMINE STOCKS PVT LTD15,51020.013
ARCADIA SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD15,42910.006
NJ INDIA INVEST PVT LTD15,11630.02
ASHIKA STOCK BROKING LTD15,00430.02
INDIANIVESH SECURITIES LTD14,72030.02
ZEN SECURITIES LTD14,00310.007
ISE SECURITIES & SERVICES LTD13,21330.023
NARNOLIA FINANCIAL ADVISORS LTD12,78770.055
PHILLIPCAPITAL INDIA PVT LTD12,69930.024
SS CORPORATE SECURITIES LTD12,52510.008
SAS Online12,445110.088ComplaintsOpen Account SAS Online Review
PROFITMART SECURITIES PVT LTD12,354160.13
BANSAL FINSTOCK PVT LTD12,32580.065
RATNAKAR SECURITIES PVT LTD11,88310.008
PRAVIN RATILAL SHARE & STOCK BROKERS LTD11,85210.008
INDITRADE CAPITAL LTD11,57580.069
FAIRWEALTH SECURITIES LTD11,55460.052
Trustline11,461110.096ComplaintsTrustline Review
BGSE FINANCIALS LTD11,15420.018
Yes Securities10,92890.082ComplaintsYes Securities Review
PCS SECURITIES LTD10,36520.019
ADROIT FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD10,05210.01
KUNVARJI FINSTOCK PVT LTD9,83150.051
NINE STAR BROKING PVT LTD9,46930.032
CANARA BANK SECURITIES LTD9,42610.011
GOODWILL WEALTH MANAGEMENT PVT LTD9,36250.053
BP EQUITIES PVT LTD9,23920.022
Tradeplus8,997220.245ComplaintsOpen Account Tradeplus Review
SHREE BAHUBALI INTERNATIONAL LTD8,81350.057
R K GLOBAL SHARES & SECURITIES LTD8,69760.069
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD8,47210.012
ANUGRAH STOCK & BROKING PVT LTD8,37710.012
MANGAL KESHAV FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP8,20760.073
DBFS SECURITIES LTD8,05030.037
VRISE SECURITIES PVT LTD8,013270.337
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PVT LTD8,00140.05
ASTHA CREDIT & SECURITIES PVT LTD7,87730.038
KISAN RATILAL CHOKSEY SHARES & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMTIED7,76110.013
JK SECURITIES PVT LTD7,75610.013
MANSUKH SECURITIES & FINANCE LTD7,71120.026
GEPL CAPITAL PVT LTD7,58210.013
ARHAM SHARE CONSULTANTS PVT LTD7,46260.08
B N RATHI SECURITIES LTD7,44410.013
INVENTURE GROWTH & SECURITIES LTD7,36610.014
MPSE SECURITIES LTD7,19450.07
JOINDRE CAPITAL SERVICES LTD7,05420.028
SAFAL CAPITAL INDIA LTD6,793140.206
INDIRA SECURITIES PVT LTD6,74240.059
INTIME EQUITIES LTD6,71570.104
GUINESS SECURITIES LTD6,5861,32720.149
SUNIDHI SECURITIES & FINANCE LTD6,53510.015
Alice Blue6,51370.107ComplaintsOpen Account Alice Blue Review
STANDARD CHARTERED SECURITIES INDIA LTD6,41290.14
ZEBU SHARE & WEALTH MANAGEMENTS PVT LTD6,311160.254
CHOLAMANDALAM SECURITIES LTD6,15020.033
ACUMEN CAPITAL MARKET INDIA LTD6,05940.066
LAKSHMISHREE INVESTMENT & SECURITIES PVT LTD6,00310.017
IFCI FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD5,99430.05
PATEL WEALTH ADVISORS PVT LTD5,88210.017
COIMBATORE CAPITAL LTD5,81420.034
R WADIWALA SECURITIES PVT LTD5,57210.018
HEDGE EQUITIES LTD5,40620.037
CELEBRUS CAPITAL LTD5,23030.057
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTD5,13740.078
Wisdom Capital5,038140.278ComplaintsWisdom Capital Review
TRADEJINI FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD4,92310.02
SYSTEMATIX SHARES & STOCKS INDIA LTD4,89020.041
FORTUNE CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD4,84460.124
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTD4,84110.021
Fyers4,80540.083ComplaintsOpen Account Fyers Review
INDIA ADVANTAGE SECURITIES PVT LTD4,80320.042
INDUS PORTFOLIO PVT LTD4,68730.064
AMRAPALI AADYA TRADING & INVESTMENT PVT LTD4,51030.067
CONSORTIUM SECURITIES PVT LTD4,45820.045
GCL Securities4,04720.049ComplaintsGCL Securities Review
BASAN EQUITY BROKING LTD3,915310.792
MANUBHAI MANGALDAS SECURITIES PVT LTD3,77610.026
ZUARI FINSERV PVT LTD3,77120.053
VERTEX SECURITIES LTD3,71620.054
PEERLESS SECURITIES LTD3,60930.083
A C AGARWAL SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD3,58710.028
PRABHAT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD3,49710.029
EXCLUSIVE SECURITIES LTD3,48450.144
Finvasia3,33540.12ComplaintsFinvasia Review
STEWART & MACKERTICH WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD3,26030.092
QUANTUM GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD3,209200.623
GANPATI SECURITIES3,19810.031
SATCO CAPITAL MARKETS LTD3,08430.097
KAYNET FINANCE LTD2,969110.37
FRR SHARES & SECURITIES LTD2,96220.068
Prostocks2,67710.037ComplaintsOpen Account Prostocks Review
HSE SECURITIES LTD2,66810.037
INTEGRATED MASTER SECURITIES PVT LTD2,57920.078
A . G. SHARES & SECURITIES LTD2,55110.039
KANTILAL CHHAGANLAL SECURITIES PVT LTD2,461150.61
HSB SECURITIES & EQUITIES LTD2,44110.041
BOB CAPITAL MARKETS LTD2,41410.041
ALMONDZ GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD2,32120.086
NG RATHI INVESTRADES PRIVATED LTD2,31440.173
BHUMIKA CONSULTANCY PVT LTD2,28910.044
KALPATARU MULTIPLIER LTD2,24010.045
ABHIPRA CAPITAL LTD2,21960.27
VCK SHARE & STOCK BROKING SERVICES LTD2,20410.045
SUMPOORNA PORTFOLIO LTD2,17050.23
COMPETENT FINMAN PVT LTD2,16310.046
MULTIPLEX CAPITAL LTD2,15620.093
AASMAA SECURITIES PVT LTD2,14720.093
COMFORT SECURITIES LTD2,130140.657
C.D. EQUISEARCH PVT LTD2,07330.145
AMBALAL SHARES & STOCKS PVT LTD2,05720.097
RMoney1,98110.05ComplaintsRMoney Review
JUST TRADE SECURITIES LTD1,94930.154
ATS SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD1,89220.106
MODEX INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LTD1,88520.106
FINDOC INVESTMART PVT LTD1,84120.109
FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENTS PVT LTD1,80210.055
CIL SECURITIES LTD1,78320.112
ESCORTS SECURITIES LTD1,66410.06
IIFL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD1,58420.126
FARSIGHT SECURITIES LTD1,49310.067
ARTHA VRDDHI SECURITIES LTD1,49320.134
COMPOSITE INVESTMENTS PVT LTD1,45210.069
GOGIA CAPITAL SERVICES LTD1,43110.07
PEE AAR SECURITIES LTD1,39910.071
MAHESHWARI TECHNICAL & FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD1,23910.081
ARCH FINANCE LTD1,23710.081
GROVALUE SECURITIES PVT LTD1,23310.081
FAST CAPITAL MARKETS LTD1,21110.083
ANVIL SHARE & STOCK BROKING PVT LTD1,19610.084
ACHIIEVERS EQUITIES LTD1,19520.167
BALJIT SECURITIES PVT LTD1,17110.085
NARAYAN SECURITIES LTD1,153211.821
EAST INDIA SECURITIES LTD1,15110.087
WEALTH MANTRA LTD1,142847.356
R.K. STOCKHOLDING PVT LTD1,09620.182
WEALTH DISCOVERY SECURITIES PVT LTD1,07820.186
KARUNA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD1,06510.094
SKI CAPITAL SERVICES LTD1,06410.094
C. M. GOENKA STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD1,06220.188
SKUNG TRADELINK LTD1,01240.395
UNLOCK WEALTH SECURITIES LTD1,00710.099
UPSE SECURITIES LTD1,00210.1
LFS BROKING PVT LTD98940.404
SUNNESS CAPITAL INDIA PVT LTD91410.109
J M GLOBAL EQUITIES PVT LTD91410.109
KHANDWALA SECURITIES LTD91310.11
SAAKETA CONSULTANTS LTD90610.11
BERKELEY SECURITIES LTD88710.113
VACHANA INVESTMENTS PVT LTD84410.118
BEZEL STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD84180.951
MANDOT SECURITIES PVT LTD83510.12
SRI SHIRDI CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD80010.125
GREENBUCKS SECURITIES PVT LTD73710.136
VERACITY FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD73210.137
EDELWEISS SECURITIES LTD72470.967
MAXGROWTH CAPITAL PVT LTD68820.291
WELLINDIA SECURITIES LTD63620.314
KSBL SECURITIES LTD604121.987
ACHINTYA SECURITIES PVT LTD60310.166
INTERACTIVE BROKERS INDIA PVT LTD60310.166
QUANTUM SECURITIES PVT LTD49710.201
DHWAJA SHARES & SECURITIES PVT LTD49640.806
J G SHAH FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTD47310.211
SHRENI SHARES PVT LTD45610.219
ACTION FINANCIAL SERVICES INDIA LTD44110.227
RR EQUITY BROKERS PVT LTD40910.244
INDIAN FINANCE GUARANTY LTD38730.775
SANCHIT FINANCIAL & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD36910.271
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD30510.328
OMKAM CAPITAL MARKETS PVT LTD29610.338
INDO JATALIA SECURITIES PVT LTD29610.338
MONEYLICIOUS SECURITIES PVT LTD26451.894
FIRST GLOBAL STOCKBROKING PVT LTD26041.538
ALLIED FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD24510.408
FICUS SECURITIES PVT LTD24420.82
UNITED CREDIT SECURITIES LTD21910.457
CAPITAL WIZARD STOCK BROKING PVT LTD21041.905
AMRAPALI CAPITAL & FINANCE SERVICES LTD19210.521
ASTITVA CAPITAL MARKET PVT LTD17810.562
4A SECURITIES LTD12621.587
REFLECTION INVESTMENTS11810.847
ARJ SECURITIES PVT LTD11110.901
SUNGLOW CAPITAL SERVICES LTD10143.96
ISHTA SECURITIES9422.128
BURGEON SECURITIES9011.111
NIRMAL BANG EQUITIES PVT LTD7722.597
PREM SOMANI SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD734358.904
KRISHA INCAP SERVICES PVT LTD7022.857
A. S. STOCK BROKING & MANAGEMENT PVT LTD6111.639
RTG SHARE BROKING LTD5811.724
PUG SECURITIES PVT LTD5223.846
NKB SECURITIES4912.041
SMVD SECURITIES4312.326
DESTINY SECURITIES LTD3825.263
BAJAJ SHARE & STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD2926.897
BASANT SECURITIES PVT LTD2913.448
F6 FINSERVE PVT LTD24114475
A.N. SECURITIES2328.696
GOLDSTREET SECURITIES LTD20210
GOOD FORTUNE CAPITALS PVT LTD1616.25
ANGEL SECURITIES LTD8675
RKG SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD6233.333
ICICI BANK LTD4125
ADVENT STOCK BROKING PVT LTD12200
UNION BANK OF INDIA11100
AMU SHARES & SECURITIES LTD11100
ICICI SECURITIES PRIMARY DEALERSHIP LTD14400

Comments

Add a public comment...