Chittorgarh.com Logo
Loading...

Broker Complaints 2022-23 at NSE

Exchange:NSE
Financial Year:2022-23

List of complaints received against stock brokers at NSE in financial year 2022-23. This page also provides the number of active client's brokers in India.

We have also ranked the broker by number of complaints exchange received against them. If broker is ranked low in the rank (i.e. 1); it means the broker is comparatively good in terms resolving investor problems or grievances.

Broker Complaints 2022-23 at NSE

Broker Active Clients Complaints Complaints % Complaints History Request Callback Review
Zerodha6,680,7022400.004ComplaintsOpen Account Zerodha Review
Groww4,885,1401270.003ComplaintsGroww Review
Upstox4,705,3861880.004ComplaintsOpen Account Upstox Review
Angel One4,186,9883400.008ComplaintsOpen Account Angel One Review
ICICIdirect3,058,4182330.008ComplaintsOpen Account ICICIdirect Review
5paisa1,428,0631260.009ComplaintsOpen Account 5paisa Review
HDFC Securities1,174,335750.006ComplaintsHDFC Securities Review
Kotak Securities1,149,1012650.023ComplaintsOpen Account Kotak Securities Review
IIFL Securities1,041,9851660.016ComplaintsOpen Account IIFL Securities Review
Motilal Oswal911,2502000.022ComplaintsMotilal Oswal Review
Sharekhan777,362910.012ComplaintsOpen Account Sharekhan Review
SBI Securities645,7131250.019ComplaintsSBI Securities Review
Paytm Money602,9881020.017ComplaintsOpen Account Paytm Money Review
AxisDirect402,261510.013ComplaintsAxisDirect Review
Choice Broking275,812490.018ComplaintsChoice Broking Review
FNO INDIA SECURITIES PVT LTD238,68720.001
Geojit235,54260.003ComplaintsGeojit Review
Edelweiss216,993790.036ComplaintsOpen Account Edelweiss Review
SMC Global159,518280.018ComplaintsSMC Global Review
Religare157,724390.025ComplaintsReligare Review
FINWIZARD TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD155,76320.001
Fyers155,287990.064ComplaintsOpen Account Fyers Review
Alice Blue143,652410.029ComplaintsOpen Account Alice Blue Review
Nirmal Bang133,842270.02ComplaintsNirmal Bang Review
MARWADI SHARES & FINANCE LTD122,524120.01
Ventura120,46570.006ComplaintsVentura Review
Anand Rathi108,049230.021ComplaintsOpen Account Anand Rathi Review
ESPRESSO FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD.99,38030.003
RELIANCE SECURITIES LTD95,082240.025
Bajaj Financial91,142110.012ComplaintsOpen Account Bajaj Financial Review
JAINAM BROKING LTD89,993140.016
SHAREKHAN COMTRADE PVT LTD79,35410.001
NJ INDIA INVEST PVT LTD77,38270.009
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LTD76,589530.069
SAMCO73,284210.029ComplaintsOpen Account SAMCO Review
IDBI Capital71,199160.022ComplaintsIDBI Capital Review
Tradebulls70,282160.023ComplaintsTradebulls Review
Aditya Birla Money67,798210.031ComplaintsAditya Birla Money Review
PROFITMART SECURITIES PVT LTD63,219300.047
JM FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD62,18570.011
MONEYLICIOUS SECURITIES PVT LTD61,55550.008
MONARCH NETWORTH CAPITAL LTD57,41550.009
SHCIL SERVICES LTD56,673140.025
Dhani Stocks54,990310.056ComplaintsDhani Stocks Review
Master Trust54,132170.031ComplaintsMaster Trust Review
Bonanza51,504210.041ComplaintsBonanza Review
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTD48,219130.027
INTEGRATED ENTERPRISES INDIA PVT LTD46,16420.004
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LTD42,99140.009
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT LTD41,073110.027
TradeSmart39,36830.008ComplaintsOpen Account TradeSmart Review
SURESH RATHI SECURITIES PVT LTD35,86510.003
Finvasia34,409120.035ComplaintsFinvasia Review
Yes Securities34,31480.023ComplaintsYes Securities Review
GOODWILL WEALTH MANAGEMENT PVT LTD33,584170.051
SHRI PARASRAM HOLDINGS PVT LTD33,48840.012
SHAH INVESTORS HOME LTD32,73310.003
LKP SECURITIES LTD30,848120.039
SHRIRAM INSIGHT SHARE BROKERS LTD28,95550.017
WAY2WEALTH BROKERS PVT LTD26,51570.026
MIRAE ASSET CAPITAL MARKETS ( INDIA ) PVT LTD25,622160.062
ECONO BROKING PVT LTD25,42510.004
MONEYWISE FINVEST LTD22,71240.018
SAS Online22,38030.013ComplaintsOpen Account SAS Online Review
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PVT LTD21,61420.009
CANARA BANK SECURITIES LTD21,60720.009
LAKSHMISHREE INVESTMENT & SECURITIES PVT LTD20,85820.01
ASIT C MEHTA INVESTMENT INTERRMEDIATES LTD20,24230.015
ASHIKA STOCK BROKING LTD19,93110.005
ASTHA CREDIT & SECURITIES PVT LTD19,41660.031
ALANKIT IMAGINATIONS LTD16,77020.012
ZEBU SHARE & WEALTH MANAGEMENTS PVT LTD16,657160.096
ACUMEN CAPITAL MARKET INDIA LTD16,50870.042
STEEL CITY SECURITIES LTD15,99310.006
CHOLAMANDALAM SECURITIES LTD14,87910.007
Trustline14,83120.013ComplaintsTrustline Review
BOB CAPITAL MARKETS LTD14,57160.041
Tradeplus14,55070.048ComplaintsOpen Account Tradeplus Review
ANS PVT LTD14,19810.007
BGSE FINANCIALS LTD13,71310.007
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES INDIA LTD13,12720.015
ISS ENTERPRISE LTD12,46110.008
ZEN SECURITIES LTD12,44510.008
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PVT LTD11,56740.035
BP EQUITIES PVT LTD11,39130.026
KUNVARJI FINSTOCK PVT LTD10,88110.009
PUNE E STOCK BROKING LTD10,57510.009
B N RATHI SECURITIES LTD10,57110.009
ADROIT FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD10,37020.019
INDBANK MERCHANT BANKING SERVICES LTD10,30010.01
FORTUNE CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD10,05850.05
GEPL CAPITAL PVT LTD9,52410.01
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PVT LTD9,21320.022
INDIRA SECURITIES PVT LTD8,95230.034
R K GLOBAL SHARES & SECURITIES LTD8,74160.069
JOINDRE CAPITAL SERVICES LTD8,41210.012
SHREE BAHUBALI STOCK BROKING LTD8,38020.024
MANSUKH SECURITIES & FINANCE LTD8,27220.024
TRADEJINI FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD8,07840.05
SUNIDHI SECURITIES & FINANCE LTD7,79910.013
KRCHOKSEY SHARES & SECURITIES PVT LTD7,75720.026
STANDARD CHARTERED SECURITIES INDIA LTD7,49420.027
MANGAL KESHAV FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP7,41110.013
IFCI FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD6,51120.031
RIKHAV SECURITIES LTD6,48610.015
DEALMONEY SECURITIES PVT LTD6,39750.078
PATEL WEALTH ADVISORS PVT LTD6,12910.016
SPFL SECURITIES LTD6,10040.066
A C AGARWAL SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD6,01420.033
Prostocks5,98020.033ComplaintsOpen Account Prostocks Review
MARFATIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTD5,81210.017
ITI SECURITIES BROKING LTD5,35510.019
ELITE WEALTH LTD5,20520.038
GANGANAGAR COMMODITY LTD5,09810.02
Wisdom Capital5,09540.079ComplaintsWisdom Capital Review
VERTEX SECURITIES LTD5,08310.02
INDUS PORTFOLIO PVT LTD4,68510.021
SUNFLOWER BROKING PVT LTD4,45510.022
CONSORTIUM SECURITIES PVT LTD4,09220.049
RMoney4,08570.171ComplaintsRMoney Review
COCHIN STOCK BROKERS LTD4,00010.025
PEERLESS SECURITIES LTD3,95530.076
PCS SECURITIES LTD3,09410.032
KANTILAL CHHAGANLAL SECURITIES PVT LTD3,09140.129
JYOTI PORTFOLIO PVT LTD2,73430.11
KEDIA CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD2,62410.038
INTEGRATED MASTER SECURITIES PVT LTD2,54110.039
ESCORTS SECURITIES LTD2,23030.135
ALMONDZ GLOBAL SECURITIES LTD2,12610.047
AMBALAL SHARES & STOCKS PVT LTD1,98210.05
CIL SECURITIES LTD1,74810.057
ABHIPRA CAPITAL LTD1,70650.293
FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENTS PVT LTD1,65110.061
NDA SECURITIES LTD1,62410.062
MLB CAPITAL PVT LTD1,62310.062
COMFORT SECURITIES LTD1,59320.126
TRADEWELL SECURITIES LTD1,58610.063
MANDOT SECURITIES PVT LTD1,56530.192
PEE AAR SECURITIES LTD1,50710.066
FARSIGHT SECURITIES LTD1,50410.066
GOGIA CAPITAL SERVICES LTD1,39710.072
CONCUNSMART SHARES & STOCK BROKER PVT LTD1,30260.461
INTERACTIVE BROKERS INDIA PVT LTD1,26510.079
ANUSH SHARES & SECURITIES PVT LTD1,19710.084
STANDARD SECURITIES & INVESTMENT INTERMEDIATES LTD1,15930.259
NAKAMICHI SECURITIES LTD1,09530.274
MAITRA COMMODITIES PVT LTD1,05810.095
KHANDWALA SECURITIES LTD1,00410.1
EAST INDIA SECURITIES LTD99910.1
BALJIT SECURITIES PVT LTD98010.102
MAX STOCK BROKING PVT LTD96010.104
ADWEALTH STOCK BROKING PVT LTD80110.125
ABIRA SECURITIES LTD70710.141
ACEMONEY INTERMEDIARIES PVT LTD669101.495
VACHANA INVESTMENTS PVT LTD50910.196
EDELWEISS SECURITIES LTD49820.402
BERKELEY SECURITIES LTD49020.408
SUNNESS CAPITAL INDIA PVT LTD47751.048
MONEYPALM INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS PVT LTD47710.21
GREENBUCKS SECURITIES PVT LTD45110.222
QUANTUM SECURITIES PVT LTD43420.461
ARTHA VRDDHI SECURITIES LTD33492.695
G S V SECURITIES PVT LTD32810.305
SANCHIT FINANCIAL & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD30110.332
PUMARTH CREDIT & CAPITAL LTD11243.571
RAPID CAPITAL SERVICES6334.762
MANOG SECURITIES PVT LTD6011.667
JAS-ONE SECURITIES PVT LTD5323.774
BMD SECURITIES LTD4812.083
KRISHA INCAP SERVICES PVT LTD451022.222
DHAN STOCK & SHARE BROKERS PVT LTD4312.326
MAXGROWTH CAPITAL PVT LTD382360.526
4A SECURITIES LTD15213.333
INDIANIVESH SHARES & SECURITIES PVT LTD8450
ZERODHA SECURITIES PVT LTD35166.667
AXIS BANK LTD11100

1 Comments

1. VR Consultanting Services   I Like It. |Report Abuse|  Link|Aug 18, 2022 8:33:39 PMReply
Acumen Capital Market and Touch is the worst Broker in India. Don't even think about to open an account with them. They are fraudulent cheaters.