Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2014-15 to 2015-16 2015-16 to 2016-17 2016-17 to 2017-18 2017-18 to 2018-19
20Tradebulls22,67341,81070,92872,67965,01784%70%2%-11%
19Anand Rathi58,26464,45177,55475,06473,02111%20%-3%-3%
18Ventura59,22868,51982,75377,30474,84916%21%-7%-3%
17Nirmal Bang61,36272,79595,91896,07095,61819%32%0%0%
16Religare120,282120,758143,892162,151111,6520%19%13%-31%
15SMC Global64,23174,227103,047107,689113,51316%39%5%5%
14Nuvama77,45974,631104,643120,378130,215-4%40%15%8%
13Geojit177,397160,317183,466163,875163,742-10%14%-11%0%
12IIFL Securities262,930197,996225,435221,753218,877-25%14%-2%-1%
11SBI Securities125,828169,345213,616209,567249,92435%26%-2%19%
10AxisDirect184,325259,006404,769421,771270,46241%56%4%-36%
9Motilal Oswal165,844207,194307,647322,121377,12325%48%5%17%
85paisa03,65236,034101,043434,036887%180%330%
7Sharekhan335,843366,468535,003517,252549,7789%46%-3%6%
6Kotak Securities246,945273,895368,638435,201571,80611%35%18%31%
5Angel One170,808230,194363,663414,831576,41435%58%14%39%
4Upstox10,62217,22943,88992,781619,30562%155%111%567%
3HDFC Securities408,059483,244602,493668,312720,15018%25%11%8%
2ICICIdirect560,438618,359798,355830,6611,075,95610%29%4%30%
1Zerodha61,970165,586540,905887,2671,414,376167%227%64%59%

Comments

Add a public comment...