Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2013-14 to 2014-15 2014-15 to 2015-16 2015-16 to 2016-17 2016-17 to 2017-18
1Zerodha30,37961,970165,586540,905887,267104%167%227%64%
18Ventura51,47159,22868,51982,75377,30415%16%21%-7%
17Upstox7,37210,62217,22943,88992,78144%62%155%111%
20Tradebulls12,25022,67341,81070,92872,67985%84%70%2%
14SMC Global63,14864,23174,227103,047107,6892%16%39%5%
4Sharekhan342,592335,843366,468535,003517,252-2%9%46%-3%
10SBI Securities113,810125,828169,345213,616209,56711%35%26%-2%
12Religare129,609120,282120,758143,892162,151-7%0%19%13%
13Nuvama47,12377,45974,631104,643120,37864%-4%40%15%
16Nirmal Bang59,28361,36272,79595,91896,0704%19%32%0%
8Motilal Oswal152,608165,844207,194307,647322,1219%25%48%5%
5Kotak Securities268,459246,945273,895368,638435,201-8%11%35%18%
9IIFL Securities286,032262,930197,996225,435221,753-8%-25%14%-2%
2ICICIdirect594,714560,438618,359798,355830,661-6%10%29%4%
3HDFC Securities347,555408,059483,244602,493668,31217%18%25%11%
11Geojit158,271177,397160,317183,466163,87512%-10%14%-11%
6AxisDirect120,292184,325259,006404,769421,77153%41%56%4%
7Angel One160,354170,808230,194363,663414,8317%35%58%14%
19Anand Rathi57,20558,26464,45177,55475,0642%11%20%-3%
155paisa003,65236,034101,043887%180%

Comments

Add a public comment...