Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20 2020-21 2016-17 to 2017-18 2017-18 to 2018-19 2018-19 to 2019-20 2019-20 to 2020-21
1Zerodha540,905887,2671,414,3763,602,0746,277,43464%59%155%74%
15Choice Broking14,88222,35032,85467,804253,78550%47%106%274%
10Motilal Oswal307,647322,121377,123564,034896,8515%17%50%59%
19SMC Global103,047107,689113,513135,863160,0105%5%20%18%
5ICICIdirect798,355830,6611,075,9561,580,2333,031,1924%30%47%92%
13AxisDirect404,769421,771270,462454,882422,3584%-36%68%-7%
20Alice Blue5,1816,51337,295125,223149,39726%473%236%19%
65paisa36,034101,043434,036870,4051,754,330180%330%101%102%
7Kotak Securities368,638435,201571,806743,2061,256,00118%31%30%69%
17Nuvama104,643120,378130,215157,254193,04115%8%21%23%
4Angel One363,663414,831576,4141,564,6673,657,55014%39%171%134%
18Religare143,892162,151111,652132,939165,41613%-31%19%24%
2Upstox43,88992,781619,3052,141,0955,215,523111%567%246%144%
8HDFC Securities602,493668,312720,150957,0851,141,26411%8%33%19%
11Sharekhan535,003517,252549,778679,333764,250-3%6%24%13%
12SBI Securities213,616209,567249,924329,099635,384-2%19%32%93%
9IIFL Securities225,435221,753218,877291,7301,132,766-2%-1%33%288%
16Geojit183,466163,875163,742201,206234,546-11%0%23%17%
3Groww000780,5703,847,955393%
14Paytm Money00085,827404,376371%

Comments

Add a public comment...