Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16 2011-12 to 2012-13 2012-13 to 2013-14 2013-14 to 2014-15 2014-15 to 2015-16
5AxisDirect077,333120,292184,325259,00656%53%41%
18Tradebulls8,4527,41812,25022,67341,810-12%65%85%84%
9SBI Securities275,51568,328113,810125,828169,345-75%67%11%35%
14SMC Global253,31455,62763,14864,23174,227-78%14%2%16%
1ICICIdirect2,103,212500,733594,714560,438618,359-76%19%-6%10%
17Anand Rathi296,97749,86057,20558,26464,451-83%15%2%11%
15Nirmal Bang149,04349,79759,28361,36272,795-67%19%4%19%
20Dhani Stocks607,10846,31447,34838,55339,485-92%2%-19%2%
19Aditya Birla Money216,25641,53142,74239,49740,316-81%3%-8%2%
16Ventura131,67839,90451,47159,22868,519-70%29%15%16%
2HDFC Securities1,336,638278,706347,555408,059483,244-79%25%17%18%
3Sharekhan1,125,128274,777342,592335,843366,468-76%25%-2%9%
8IIFL Securities1,019,778235,241286,032262,930197,996-77%22%-8%-25%
13Nuvama103,01623,60147,12377,45974,631-77%100%64%-4%
4Kotak Securities674,160223,280268,459246,945273,895-67%20%-8%11%
10Zerodha7,99617,52330,37961,970165,586119%73%104%167%
11Geojit452,945148,176158,271177,397160,317-67%7%12%-10%
6Angel One787,923140,174160,354170,808230,194-82%14%7%35%
7Motilal Oswal621,966123,022152,608165,844207,194-80%24%9%25%
12Religare803,640116,104129,609120,282120,758-86%12%-7%0%

Comments

Add a public comment...