Loading...

Top Stock Brokers Year Wise Growth Rate in India

A report about the growth rate of stock brokers in India. Compare brokers by active clients and find the famous and biggest stock brokers in India.

It is the ranking of stock brokers in India by clients in a financial year. This stockbroker ranking includes full-service as well as top online discount stock brokers.

The report includes top stock brokers in India by active clients. It shows top broker's year-wise growth. Compare brokers for online trading and find the best brokers.

Stock Broker Yearly Growth by Active Clients

Rank Broker 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2010-11 to 2011-12 2011-12 to 2012-13 2012-13 to 2013-14 2013-14 to 2014-15
5Kotak Securities617,855674,160223,280268,459246,9459%-67%20%-8%
3Sharekhan1,033,9631,125,128274,777342,592335,8439%-76%25%-2%
1ICICIdirect1,942,0142,103,212500,733594,714560,4388%-76%19%-6%
18Aditya Birla Money201,235216,25641,53142,74239,4977%-81%3%-8%
4IIFL Securities953,4981,019,778235,241286,032262,9307%-77%22%-8%
17Anand Rathi281,176296,97749,86057,20558,2646%-83%15%2%
14Zerodha1,1637,99617,52330,37961,970588%119%73%104%
20Bonanza229,729240,596034,45233,6065%-100%-2%
9Motilal Oswal592,459621,966123,022152,608165,8445%-80%24%9%
10SBI Securities189,129275,51568,328113,810125,82846%-75%67%11%
15Nirmal Bang106,440149,04349,79759,28361,36240%-67%19%4%
11Religare769,215803,640116,104129,609120,2824%-86%12%-7%
12Nuvama84,737103,01623,60147,12377,45922%-77%100%64%
16Ventura110,331131,67839,90451,47159,22819%-70%29%15%
2HDFC Securities1,183,8541,336,638278,706347,555408,05913%-79%25%17%
13SMC Global228,248253,31455,62763,14864,23111%-78%14%2%
8Angel One715,612787,923140,174160,354170,80810%-82%14%7%
7Geojit412,687452,945148,176158,271177,39710%-67%7%12%
19Dhani Stocks622,143607,10846,31447,34838,553-2%-92%2%-19%
6AxisDirect11,901077,333120,292184,325-100%56%53%

Comments

Add a public comment...